Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Very good+ condition. Minimal edgewear. Clean and all intact. No writing or marking. Not Ex-Library. Other books by this author in our inventory.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Minimal edgewear. Clean and all intact. No writing or marking. Not Ex-Library. Other books by this author in our inventory.
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Paperback. Zustand: New. ~ NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).
Paperback. Zustand: New. ** New Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info.).
Paperback. Zustand: New. New Inside & Out. Clean & Crisp! Excellent book! ( z1s118A ) ** Fast Shipping! **.
Paperback. Zustand: New. New inside and Out! Crisp Pages w/No markings! Cover has very minor wear!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. softcover book in very good shape, very light wear to cover and book edges.
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION. clean, solid, bright ; white titles on solid glossy black paper squareback book. ; 90pg thin pages; This is a collection of poems by Anthony Panzardi who has already published three other poetry books with Legas.Anthony Panzardi was born in Flushing, New York. He has a Bachelor of Arts in English and a Master of Science in Education from St. John's University. He is a teacher and a poet.
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION. clean, solid, bright ; white titles on solid glossy black paper squareback book. ; 90pg thin pages; This is a collection of poems by Anthony Panzardi who has already published three other poetry books with Legas.Anthony Panzardi was born in Flushing, New York. He has a Bachelor of Arts in English and a Master of Science in Education from St. John's University. He is a teacher and a poet.
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION. clean, solid, bright ; white titles on solid glossy black paper squareback book. ; 90pg thin pages; This is a collection of poems by Anthony Panzardi who has already published three other poetry books with Legas.Anthony Panzardi was born in Flushing, New York. He has a Bachelor of Arts in English and a Master of Science in Education from St. John's University. He is a teacher and a poet.
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION. clean, solid, bright ; white titles on solid glossy black paper squareback book. ; 90pg thin pages; This is a collection of poems by Anthony Panzardi who has already published three other poetry books with Legas.Anthony Panzardi was born in Flushing, New York. He has a Bachelor of Arts in English and a Master of Science in Education from St. John's University. He is a teacher and a poet.
Soft cover. Zustand: New. 1st Edition.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good in Wrappers. No Jacket. First Edition. Legas. 2013. Mineola. Paperback Edition. Very Good in Wrappers. 1881901939. 104 pages. paperback. keywords: American Literature Poetry. DESCRIPTION - This is a collection of poems by Anthony Panzardi who has already published three other poetry books with Legas. inventory #48350.
Zustand: Used: Like New.
Zustand: Used: Like New. Near fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom, 1987
ISBN 10: 0521312345 ISBN 13: 9780521312349
Anbieter: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australien
Paperback. Zustand: Good. There is some creasing and discolouration along the cover. The edges of the book are slightly yellowed. 256 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
Verlag: LONDON THE LIBRARY ASSOCIATION, 1975
Anbieter: Hawkridge Books, Bakewell, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb3RD REVISED EDITION. VERY GOOD COPY IN BROWN BOARDS. A STUDY OF BIBLIOGRAPHY AND THE BOOK TRADE IN RELATION TO SCIENCE.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: IPC, 1975
Anbieter: Green Meadow Books, Penzance, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 65,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. CARLOS EZQUERRA, JOE COLQUHOUN, JOHN COOPER, MIKE WESTERN & Others (illustrator). First Issue. Here is a scarce copy of the third issue of this collectable comic, still with its free gift of 20 Battle Swap Cards !! Also issues 4,5,& 6 with The Battle Book of War Heroes completing. Great condition. "Battle Picture Weekly", also later known as "Battle Action Force", "Battle", and "Battle with Storm Force", was published from 8/3/1975 until 23/1/1988. It then merged with "Eagle". It was brought about to challenge the success of "Warlord". The freelance writer Pat Mills together with John Wagner collaborated with Gerry Finlay-Day to produce a rival comic that could compete. On 12/11/77 it merged with "Action" and then became "Battle Action" until 1/8/1981 when it reverted to "Battle" until 1983. Four super copies with amazingly the original Free Gifts. A great opportunity to buy a little piece of comic history! Many more issues available. THE FOUR:
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Case Studies in Forensic Psychology | Diversity in Clinical Practice | Ruth J. Tully (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2025 | Routledge | EAN 9781032819686 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Taylor & Francis Verlag GmbH, Kaufingerstr. 24, 80331 München, gpsr[at]taylorandfrancis[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: IPC, 1982
Anbieter: Green Meadow Books, Penzance, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 89,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. CARLOS EZQUERRA, JOE COLQUHOUN, JOHN COOPER, MIKE WESTERN & Others (illustrator). First Issue. The first eight issues from 1982. "Battle Picture Weekly", also later known as "Battle Action Force", "Battle", and "Battle with Storm Force", was published from 8/3/1975 until 23/1/1988. It then merged with "Eagle". On October 23rd 1975 it became "Battle Picture Weekly and Valiant", until 1/10/1977. On 12/11/77 it merged with "Action", and then became "Battle Action" until August 1st 1981,then reverted to"Battle" until 1983. It was initially brought about to challenge the success of "Warlord". The freelance writer Pat Mills together with John Wagner collaborated with Gerry Finlay-Day to produce a rival comic that could compete. Great condition considering the cheap paper used! An opportunity to buy a little piece of comic history! Many more issues available for other years. EACH: £7.50 THE EIGHT:
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Further Case Studies in Forensic Psychology | Clinical Assessment and Treatment | Ruth J. Tully (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2022 | Routledge | EAN 9781032081366 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: IPC, 1975
Anbieter: Green Meadow Books, Penzance, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 113,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. CARLOS EZQUERRA, JOE COLQUHOUN, JOHN COOPER, MIKE WESTERN & Others (illustrator). First Issue. Here is the scarce first issue from 1975 of this collectable comic, amazingly still with its free gift. "Battle Picture Weekly", also later known as "Battle Action Force", "Battle", and "Battle with Storm Force", was published from 8/3/1975 until 23/1/1988. It then merged with "Eagle". It was brought about to challenge the success of "Warlord". The freelance writer Pat Mills together with John Wagner collaborated with Gerry Finlay-Day to produce a rival comic that could compete. On 12/11/77 it merged with "Action" and then became "Battle Action" until 1/8/1981 when it reverted to "Battle" until 1983. A great opportunity to buy a little piece of comic history! Many more issues available.
hardcover. Zustand: New. 1st.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: IPC, 1978
Anbieter: Green Meadow Books, Penzance, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 185,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. CARLOS EZQUERRA, JOE COLQUHOUN, JOHN COOPER, MIKE WESTERN & Others (illustrator). First Issue. Here is a scarce complete collection for 1978 of this collectable comic. There are 6 missing issues, being 29/7, 5/8, 12/8, 25/11, 2/12, 30/12, and one damaged issue for 18/3. The rest are all here and V.G. "Battle Picture Weekly", also later known as "Battle Action Force", "Battle", and "Battle with Storm Force", was published from 8/3/1975 until 23/1/1988. It then merged with "Eagle". On October 23rd 1975, included here, it became "Battle Picture Weekly and Valiant", until 1/10/1977. On 12/11/77 it merged with "Action", and then became "Battle Action" until 1/8/1981 when it reverted to "Battle" until 1983. It was initially brought about to challenge the success of "Warlord". The freelance writer Pat Mills together with John Wagner collaborated with Gerry Finlay-Day to produce a rival comic that could compete. A pleasing collection of the 1978 issues, especially considering the cheap paper used! A great opportunity to buy a little piece of comic history! Many more issues available for other years.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: IPC, 1980
Anbieter: Green Meadow Books, Penzance, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 185,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. CARLOS EZQUERRA, JOE COLQUHOUN, JOHN COOPER, MIKE WESTERN & Others (illustrator). First Issue. Here is a scarce collection for 1980 of this collectable comic. There are nine missing issues, 12/1, 19/1, 26/1, 2/2, 9/2, 17/5, 24/5, 31/5, and 7/6, otherwise complete. "Battle Picture Weekly", also later known as "Battle Action Force", "Battle", and "Battle with Storm Force", was published from 8/3/1975 until 23/1/1988. It then merged with "Eagle". On October 23rd 1975 it became "Battle Picture Weekly and Valiant", until 1/10/1977. On 12/11/77 it merged with "Action", and then became "Battle Action" until 1/8/1981 when it reverted to "Battle" until 1983. It was initially brought about to challenge the success of "Warlord". The freelance writer Pat Mills together with John Wagner collaborated with Gerry Finlay-Day to produce a rival comic that could compete. A pleasing collection here of most of the 1980 issues, very good condition, especially considering the quality of the paper used! A great opportunity to buy a little piece of comic history! Many more issues available for other years.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: IPC, 1979
Anbieter: Green Meadow Books, Penzance, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 185,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. CARLOS EZQUERRA, JOE COLQUHOUN, JOHN COOPER, MIKE WESTERN & Others (illustrator). First Issue. Here is a scarce collection for 1979 of this collectable comic. There is one missing issue, 29/12, one with slight damage to front cover, 10/3, and one slightly creased issue for 23/12. The rest are V.G. "Battle Picture Weekly", also later known as "Battle Action Force", "Battle", and "Battle with Storm Force", was published from 8/3/1975 until 23/1/1988. It then merged with "Eagle". On October 23rd 1975 it became "Battle Picture Weekly and Valiant", until 1/10/1977. On 12/11/77 it merged with "Action", and then became "Battle Action" until 1/8/1981 when it reverted to "Battle" until 1983. It was initially brought about to challenge the success of "Warlord". The freelance writer Pat Mills together with John Wagner collaborated with Gerry Finlay-Day to produce a rival comic that could compete. A pleasing collection of the 1979 issues, especially considering the cheap paper used! A great opportunity to buy a little piece of comic history! Many more issues available for other years.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: IPC, 1977
Anbieter: Green Meadow Books, Penzance, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 185,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. CARLOS EZQUERRA, JOE COLQUHOUN, JOHN COOPER, MIKE WESTERN & Others (illustrator). First Issue. Here is a scarce collection of 44 issues for 1977 of this collectable comic. There are 3 damaged issues, being 15/1, 10/9, 8/10, and 22/10. The rest are V.G. "Battle Picture Weekly", also later known as "Battle Action Force", "Battle", and "Battle with Storm Force", was published from 8/3/1975 until 23/1/1988. It then merged with "Eagle". On October 23rd 1975, included here, it became "Battle Picture Weekly and Valiant", until 1/10/1977. On 12/11/77 it merged with "Action", and then became "Battle Action" until 1/8/1981 when it reverted to "Battle" until 1983. It was initially brought about to challenge the success of "Warlord". The freelance writer Pat Mills together with John Wagner collaborated with Gerry Finlay-Day to produce a rival comic that could compete. A pleasing collection here of the 1977 issues, in very good condition considering the cheap paper used! A great opportunity to buy a little piece of comic history! Many more issues available for other years.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: IPC, 1975
Anbieter: Green Meadow Books, Penzance, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 185,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. CARLOS EZQUERRA, JOE COLQUHOUN, JOHN COOPER, MIKE WESTERN & Others (illustrator). First Issue. Here is a scarce run for 1975, being 37 issues of this collectable comic. "Battle Picture Weekly", also later known as "Battle Action Force", "Battle", and "Battle with Storm Force", was published from 8/3/1975 until 23/1/1988. It then merged with "Eagle". It was brought about to challenge the success of "Warlord". The freelance writer Pat Mills together with John Wagner collaborated with Gerry Finlay-Day to produce a rival comic that could compete. On 12/11/77 it merged with "Action" and then became "Battle Action" until 1/8/1981 when it reverted to "Battle" until 1983. This is a super collection of the 1975 issues, in pleasing condition, especially given the cheap paper used! A great opportunity to buy a little piece of comic history! Many more issues available.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 3319812955 ISBN 13: 9783319812953
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Cardiovascular Diseases and Depression | Treatment and Prevention in Psychocardiology | Phillip J. Tully (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | vii | Englisch | 2018 | Springer International Publishing | EAN 9783319812953 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.