Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, Toronto, 1960
ISBN 10: 0802011217 ISBN 13: 9780802011213
Anbieter: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Blue paper covers with general wear, discoloration tears with some loss at edges of covers. No marks to text. Poetics; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Audio Book (Cassette). Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0802011217 ISBN 13: 9780802011213
Anbieter: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Pages unmarked, gentle wear.
Audio Cassette. Zustand: Very Good. Box is rubbed and a little stressed. Cassette in good condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1442651865 ISBN 13: 9781442651869
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0802011217 ISBN 13: 9780802011213
Anbieter: Jake's Place Books, Clarksville, TN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near fine condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Cover has price sticker on front and some corner wear.
Verlag: U. Of Toronto Press, Toronto, 1965
Anbieter: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hb. Zustand: G+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dj. Reprint. 87pp. Extremities rubbed & faded; owner initial ffep.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MY - University of Toronto Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1442651865 ISBN 13: 9781442651869
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1442651865 ISBN 13: 9781442651869
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1442651865 ISBN 13: 9781442651869
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italien
EUR 21,31
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: new.
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1967
Anbieter: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Reprint of 1960 first edition. Owner name to title page. Well used reading copy. Light blue covers well-handled and light stain.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A., 1969
Anbieter: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, USA
Verbandsmitglied: SNEAB
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. 374 page hardcover concordance - edited by Bessinger, Programmed by Philip H. Smith, Jr. Red cloth exterior with title on spine and front cover in silver. Interior has prior owner name on front free endpaper, and some light pencil marking in the introduction part entitled "A Checklist of Homographs in the Concordance", otherwise unmarked, tight and clean.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ithaca, New York, Cornell University Press., 1969
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 11,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Gut. 373 p. Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 995.
Verlag: Allen & Unwin, 1965
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1442651865 ISBN 13: 9781442651869
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,10
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1965
Anbieter: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 87pp; 24.5 cm x 17.5 cm. Blue wraps with black lettering. Owner's name written in ink on front cover and half-title page. Interior clean and textually unmarked; no library stamps.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1442651865 ISBN 13: 9781442651869
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: George Allen and Unwin, 1965
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, Toronto, 1960
Second printing. xvii, 85 pages. Cloth bound in near very good condition; Boards edges faded.
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, Toronto, ON, 1961
Anbieter: Mountain Gull Trading Company, Lake Hopatcong, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. Reprinted. 87 Pages. Reprinted. No dust jacket. This is an invaluable addition to anyone who likes to understand Anglo-Saxon poetry written in their early normalized language. The book's exterior is faded along both covers' spine sides, on the spine itself, and along both covers' top edges and has some staining on both covers. The interior book's only visible detriment is the name and address of a former owner in ink at the top of the inside front cover. Outside of that distraction, there are no further observed extraneous markings, distractions or detriments throughout the book and hence all of its printing remains in a well-preserved condition and the bindings remain tight. If you order this dictionary of the early West-Saxon language in use in their poetry from us, we will carefully wrap it up in either foam or bubble wrap, then pad and box it and mail it right away to you with both insurance and tracking on it.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1442651865 ISBN 13: 9781442651869
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,64
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1442651865 ISBN 13: 9781442651869
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1960
Anbieter: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
Erstausgabe
17 x 25 cm Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 1. Aufl. 87 Seiten blauer broschierter Band imFormat 17 x 25 cm; papierner Einband etwas gebrauchsspurig, sonst gutes Exemplar Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Verlag: Cornell University Press, [1971], Ithaca, 1971
Anbieter: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Bound in publisher's original full red cloth with the title stamped in silver on the front and spine. Spine slightly cocked, otherwise fine condition.
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1442651865 ISBN 13: 9781442651869
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
EUR 21,69
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. 2014. Paperback. . . . . .
Cloth. Zustand: New. Edited by J.B. Bessinger Jr. Programmed by Philip H. Smith, Jr. Xxxiv,373pp. A new copy in maroon boards with silver titling. mNo jacket, as issued.
Verlag: Cornell University Press, 1969
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 25,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. pp.xxxiv, 373 pages, hardback (maroon cloth), a very good copy of a book in the Cornell Concordances series.
EUR 35,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:0801404800.
Verlag: University of Toronto Press
ISBN 10: 1442651865 ISBN 13: 9781442651869
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2014. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.