Verlag: Penguin + Pelican + Macfadden, 1964
Anbieter: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 3 books -- A Liberal Answer to the Conservative Challenge. Senator Eugene J. McCarthy. MacFadden Capital Hill. 1964. 128p. paperback, covers bumped/scuffed/chipped/creased, binding tight, text clean/unmarked + Why Conservative?, Timothy Raison, Pelican, 1964, 144p, pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, text clean, solid binding + WHY LIBERAL ?, Harry Cowie, Penguin, 1964, 155p, pb, bumped/scuffed covers, clean/tanning text, solid binding ----6.00 for all 3.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9782080700643.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Pages cornées. Edition 2006. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Dog-eared pages. Edition 2006. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: Edizioni Dell'Ateneo, 1968
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Vuibert
Anbieter: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Assez bon.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,27
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Edizioni Dell'Ateneo, 1971
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:
Zustand: fine. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Zustand: good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Verlag: Librairie Vuibert, 1949
Anbieter: Joie de Livre, Varennes sur Amance, Frankreich
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Français, poche, assez bon état, spécimen, 53 pages.
Verlag: Librairie Vuibert, 1962
Anbieter: Joie de Livre, Varennes sur Amance, Frankreich
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. Français, poche, moyen état, nom sur et dommages à la couverture, avec certains soulignement, 52 pages.
Verlag: Librairie Vuibert, 1948
Anbieter: Joie de Livre, Varennes sur Amance, Frankreich
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Français, poche, assez bon état, spécimen, 52 pages.
Verlag: Edizioni dell'Ateneo, 1969
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Volume 34. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Front hinge split. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Deutschland
Mitochondria, in vivo(S.A.Bioenergetics 3)1972.S.S.531-538.m.zahlr.Abb.br.-2) -Sonderabdruck-.
EUR 19,74
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Über den AutorR.J. Gibbins worked in the Department of Pscyhology, Queen s University, Kingston, Ontario.Klappentextn this survey of current literature on chronic alcoholism and alcoh.
Verlag: Edizioni dell'Ateneo, 1968
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Garnier-Flammarion, Collection GF, N°64, 1996
ISBN 10: 2080700642 ISBN 13: 9782080700643
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO60057810: 1996. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Mouillures. 380 pages. Tranche tachée. . . . Classification Dewey : 880-Littératures helléniques. Littérature grecque.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Garnier-Flammarion, Collection GF, N°64, 1984
ISBN 10: 2080700642 ISBN 13: 9782080700643
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO60057811: 1984. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 380 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 880-Littératures helléniques. Littérature grecque.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO60030614: 1965. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur bon état. 380 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleur. . . . Classification Dewey : 880-Littératures helléniques. Littérature grecque.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO60059867: 1961-1977. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos fané, Intérieur acceptable. 494 + 406 pages. Illustrés de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc hors texte. Texte en français. Jaquette pour le 2e vol. . . . Classification Dewey : 880-Littératures helléniques. Littérature grecque.
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, USA
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO80213175: 1948. In-12. Broché. Etat passable, Couv. défraîchie, Agraffes rouillées, Intérieur acceptable. 50 pages. Note et traces de crayon sur la page de titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.65-Livre scolaire : langues.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO60047017: 1948. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Agraffes rouillées, Intérieur acceptable. 52 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.65-Livre scolaire : langues.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO60047014: 1946. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Agraffes rouillées, Intérieur acceptable. 52 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.65-Livre scolaire : langues.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO40215454: 1962. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 52 pages. Annotations sur les plats. . . . Classification Dewey : 470-Langues italiques. Latin.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO60047020: 1947. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Agraffes rouillées, Intérieur acceptable. 52 pages. Pages 25-28 détachées. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.65-Livre scolaire : langues.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO60047016: 1952. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 52 pages. Traces de stylo dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.65-Livre scolaire : langues.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO60047019: NON DATE. In-8. Broché. Etat passable, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 52 pages. Couverture détachée. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.65-Livre scolaire : langues.
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 386 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Unmoored: Worlds of Pure Chaos is a spellbinding collection of science fantasy stories that will transport you to extraordinary worlds. Imagine medieval castles coexisting with spaceships, dragons cohabitating with robots, and ancient magic intermingled with advanced tech. This action-packed anthology, crafted by a talented group of international authors, offers an exhilarating escape from reality. You'll be transported to worlds that will challenge your sense of what's possible and break down barriers between the known and unknown. The astounding world-building coupled with endearing characters will have you turning page after page, immersing yourself in these fantastical realms. With each story lingering in your mind, you'll find yourself revisiting these worlds time and again. Don't miss out on this thrilling anthology that will leave you wanting more. Escape to worlds of pure chaos.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO60057808: 1975. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement pliée, Dos plié, Intérieur acceptable. 380 pages. Tranche violette. . . . Classification Dewey : 880-Littératures helléniques. Littérature grecque.