paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 5. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 22,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Zustand: Good. 5th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Zustand: very_good.
Zustand: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
paperback. Zustand: Good condition. good condition,fast ship.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prentice Hall College Div, 1997
ISBN 10: 0138492581 ISBN 13: 9780138492588
Anbieter: BOOKWEST, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: New. 4th Edition. US SELLER SHIPS FAST FROM USA.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ames, Iowa: Iowa State Press A Blackwell Publishing Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 0813803233 ISBN 13: 9780813803234
Anbieter: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. "First edition, 2002" stated. Number line beginning with 1. Fine, if not new hardback. No dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prentice Hall College Div, 1997
ISBN 10: 0138492581 ISBN 13: 9780138492588
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prentice Hall College Div, 1997
ISBN 10: 0138492581 ISBN 13: 9780138492588
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 63,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Mathematics for Business Careers This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 63,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 86,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used. pp. 895.
Zustand: Used. pp. 895 4th Edition.
Paperback. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Zustand: Used. pp. 895.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
EUR 110,96
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
EUR 112,58
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prentice Hall College Div, 1997
ISBN 10: 0138492581 ISBN 13: 9780138492588
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 87,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 102,48
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 112,93
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 161,03
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 331 pages. 10.50x7.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 187,56
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Verlag, Singapore, Singapore, 2026
ISBN 10: 9819558182 ISBN 13: 9789819558186
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. This book collects selected and reviewed papers from International Conference for Production Research Asia Pacific Region 2025 held in Hong Kong SAR on 18 to 20 June 2025. The book features state-of-the-art studies on production research in the globe with the theme of Smart Production for Sustainability. The selected works can help promote development of sustainability in manufacturing and operational efficiency. Researchers and engineers in the field of industrial and systems engineering can benefit from the book. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book collects selected and reviewed papers from International Conference for Production Research Asia Pacific Region 2025 held in Hong Kong SAR on 18 to 20 June 2025. The book features state-of-the-art studies on production research in the globe with the theme of Smart Production for Sustainability . The selected works can help promote development of sustainability in manufacturing and operational efficiency. Researchers and engineers in the field of industrial and systems engineering can benefit from the book.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 301,60
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 138 pages. 6.30x0.55x9.49 inches. In Stock.
EUR 330,16
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Brand new! Please provide a physical shipping address.