Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wadsworth Cengage Learning, 2009
ISBN 10: 0618897992 ISBN 13: 9780618897995
Anbieter: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. 6. Grade 4 out of 5 points. This is a used book. Book may have wear due to handling. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Zustand: Very Good. 6 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. 6 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: South-Western College Pub (edition 14), 2013
ISBN 10: 1133953107 ISBN 13: 9781133953104
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 14. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: South-Western College Pub, 2013
ISBN 10: 1133953107 ISBN 13: 9781133953104
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Zustand: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Anbieter: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. The previous owner's name is written to the top of the first end paper.FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: South-Western College Pub, 2013
ISBN 10: 1133953107 ISBN 13: 9781133953104
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mc Graw Hill Education (Uk), 2020
ISBN 10: 1260570746 ISBN 13: 9781260570748
Anbieter: booksdeck, Santa clara, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Item Condition: Acceptable. Sporadic writing/highlights on some pages in the book. Binding of the book is perfect. Free tracking with same day shipping!
paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Customer service is our goal!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: J Applied Physics, 1971
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 42, No 9, pp. 3409-3414, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Evangelical Theological Society, 2022
Anbieter: JPH Books, Chapel Hill, NC, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Trade paperback. Scholarly journal.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Jumbo-sized. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Customer service is our goal!
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Zustand: Acceptable. SHIPS FAST. RESCUED + REPAIRED. Features a small coffee mishap, plus a reinforced binding, secured cover, and light annotations or highlighting-a durable, fully readable working copy brought back to life at a great value by our Book Sustainability Project. No access codes or CDs.
Anbieter: Baltimore's Best Books, Baltimore, MD, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. Light shelf wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: South-Western College Pub, 2013
ISBN 10: 1133953107 ISBN 13: 9781133953104
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Daedalus Press, 1983
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!