Zustand: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
EUR 1,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
EUR 3,51
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 3,70
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 6,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Pages are clean, bright and tight. Generously illustrated throughout!
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Book is solid with spine a little rolled and sunned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Parragon Book Service Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 1407517732 ISBN 13: 9781407517735
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Parragon Book Service Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 1407517732 ISBN 13: 9781407517735
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,09
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 3,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Verlag: Parragon, 2008
ISBN 10: 1407527835 ISBN 13: 9781407527833
Anbieter: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover in overall good shape with light general wear. Binding firm and square. clean throughout.
Zustand: Bueno. : Descubre el fascinante mundo de la cerveza con este libro que presenta más de 350 cervezas clásicas, lagers, ales y porters de todo el mundo. Explora la historia, los ingredientes y los métodos de elaboración de esta popular bebida, y aprende a apreciar la diversidad de sabores y estilos que ofrece el universo cervecero. Ideal para aficionados y expertos que deseen ampliar sus conocimientos y disfrutar de nuevas experiencias gustativas.Este libro, escrito por David Kenning y Robert Jackson, es una guía completa para conocer y disfrutar las cervezas del mundo. Con información detallada y fotografías atractivas, te sumergirás en la cultura cervecera y descubrirás los secretos de cada tipo de cerveza. EAN: 9781405478267 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Cervezas del mundo Autor: David Kenning| Robert Jackson Editorial: Parragon Inc Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 320 Formato: tapa dura.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: PARRAGON BOOK SERVICES LIMITED, 2013
ISBN 10: 144548773X ISBN 13: 9781445487731
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Como nuevo. : Descubre el fascinante mundo de la cerveza con este libro que explora cervecerías y tipos de cerveza de todo el mundo. Con más de 350 cervezas clásicas, lagers, ales y porters, este libro es una guía completa para los amantes de la cerveza. Aprende sobre la historia, los ingredientes y los procesos de elaboración de esta popular bebida, y explora las diferentes variedades y estilos que se encuentran en todo el mundo. EAN: 9781445487731 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Hogar y Cocina Título: El Mundo de la Cerveza Autor: David Kenning| Robert Jackson Editorial: Parragon Idioma: es-ES Formato: tapa blanda.
Zustand: Como nuevo. : Descubre el fascinante mundo de la cerveza con este libro que presenta más de 350 cervezas clásicas, lagers, ales y porters de todo el mundo. Explora la historia, los ingredientes y los métodos de elaboración de esta popular bebida, y aprende a apreciar la diversidad de sabores y estilos que ofrece el universo cervecero. Ideal para aficionados y expertos que deseen ampliar sus conocimientos y disfrutar de nuevas experiencias gustativas.Este libro, escrito por David Kenning y Robert Jackson, es una guía completa para conocer y disfrutar las cervezas del mundo. Con información detallada y fotografías atractivas, te sumergirás en la cultura cervecera y descubrirás los secretos de cada tipo de cerveza. EAN: 9781405478267 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Cervezas del mundo Autor: David Kenning| Robert Jackson Editorial: Parragon Inc Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 320 Formato: tapa dura.
Verlag: Parragon, 2008
ISBN 10: 1407527835 ISBN 13: 9781407527833
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
Staple Bound. Zustand: Very Good.
Verlag: Parragon, 2008
ISBN 10: 1407527835 ISBN 13: 9781407527833
Anbieter: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, USA
Zustand: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 176 pages. Includes index.
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Includes more than 200 of the worlds finest beers, each beer is accompanied b y colour photography, historical information and detailed tasting notes describi ng the beer's appearance, style and unique flavours.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Parragon Book Service Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 1407517732 ISBN 13: 9781407517735
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Verlag: Parragon 2008, 2008
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Neuseeland
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Imperial octavo hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Paperback. Zustand: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!