Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
EUR 6,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Wie neu. 1st ed. X, 494 S.; Ill. Like new. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 815.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
61 ills., XV, 394 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. M.D. Anderson Cancer Care Series. Sprache: Englisch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Future Medicine Ltd 12.01.2011., 2011
ISBN 10: 1780841272 ISBN 13: 9781780841274
Anbieter: bookmarathon, Emmendingen, BW, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. 80 Seiten Leichte Lagerspuren! Sie erhalten eine Rechnung mit der darin ausgewiesenen MwSt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 158 14,8 x 0,5 x 21,0 cm, Taschenbuch.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, USA
Zustand: NEW.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag New York Inc., US, 2004
ISBN 10: 0387220909 ISBN 13: 9780387220901
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 62,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. 2005 ed. Gastrointestinal cancer includes cancer of the digestive system - the esophagus, colon, rectum, anus, liver, pancreas, and other digestive organs. Taken as a whole, there are an estimated 250,600 new cases in the US. Colon and rectum cancer is the third leading cause of cancer and cancer deaths in the US.Gastrointestinal Cancer is the third volume in the M.D. Anderson Cancer Care series, featuring the current standard approach to GI cancer care from the experts at M.D. Anderson Cancer Center.Designed for the practicing oncologist, this clinical guidebook allows for quick, authoritative access to the latest and best multimodality therapies. Topics covered in this volume include AJCC staging of gastrointestinal malignancies, recent advances in histopathology of gastroinestinal cancers, imaging techniques and endoscopy in the management of GI malignancies, colorectal cancer, liver cancer, gastric cancer, esophageal cancer, anal cancer, and palliative therapy. Each of the 20 chapters ends with an up-to-date list of suggested readings, as well as "key practice points" highlighting the most principles and practices of each chapter for at-a-glance reference.More than 80 illustrations complement the text. This thorough, practical volume is the essential clinical guide for the oncologists, surgeons, and all physicians involved in the care of patients with GI cancer.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 50,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 55,11
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 56,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 57,03
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 412.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag New York Inc., 2004
ISBN 10: 0387220909 ISBN 13: 9780387220901
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 61,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
Anbieter: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Zustand: New. - This clinical guidebook allows for quick, authoritative access to the latest and best multimodality therapies- Includes AJCC staging of gastrointestinal malignancies- Each chapter ends with an up-to-date list of suggested readings and ke.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag New York Inc., 2004
ISBN 10: 0387220909 ISBN 13: 9780387220901
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 400 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | - This clinical guidebook allows for quick, authoritative access to the latest and best multimodality therapies- Includes AJCC staging of gastrointestinal malignancies- Each chapter ends with an up-to-date list of suggested readings and 'key practice points' making it a usefuly at-a-glance reference- Text includes 80 illustrations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer New York Dez 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0387220909 ISBN 13: 9780387220901
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Gastrointestinal cancer includes cancer of the digestive system - the esophagus, colon, rectum, anus, liver, pancreas, and other digestive organs. Taken as a whole, there are an estimated 250,600 new cases in the US. Colon and rectum cancer is the third leading cause of cancer and cancer deaths in the US.Gastrointestinal Cancer is the third volume in the M.D. Anderson Cancer Care series, featuring the current standard approach to GI cancer care from the experts at M.D. Anderson Cancer Center.Designed for the practicing oncologist, this clinical guidebook allows for quick, authoritative access to the latest and best multimodality therapies. Topics covered in this volume include AJCC staging of gastrointestinal malignancies, recent advances in histopathology of gastroinestinal cancers, imaging techniques and endoscopy in the management of GI malignancies, colorectal cancer, liver cancer, gastric cancer, esophageal cancer, anal cancer, and palliative therapy. Each of the 20 chapters ends with an up-to-date list of suggested readings, as well as 'key practice points' highlighting the most principles and practices of each chapter for at-a-glance reference. More than 80 illustrations complement the text. This thorough, practical volume is the essential clinical guide for the oncologists, surgeons, and all physicians involved in the care of patients with GI cancer.
EUR 116,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 80 pages. 8.27x5.83x0.19 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag New York Inc., US, 2004
ISBN 10: 0387220909 ISBN 13: 9780387220901
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. 2005 ed. Gastrointestinal cancer includes cancer of the digestive system - the esophagus, colon, rectum, anus, liver, pancreas, and other digestive organs. Taken as a whole, there are an estimated 250,600 new cases in the US. Colon and rectum cancer is the third leading cause of cancer and cancer deaths in the US.Gastrointestinal Cancer is the third volume in the M.D. Anderson Cancer Care series, featuring the current standard approach to GI cancer care from the experts at M.D. Anderson Cancer Center.Designed for the practicing oncologist, this clinical guidebook allows for quick, authoritative access to the latest and best multimodality therapies. Topics covered in this volume include AJCC staging of gastrointestinal malignancies, recent advances in histopathology of gastroinestinal cancers, imaging techniques and endoscopy in the management of GI malignancies, colorectal cancer, liver cancer, gastric cancer, esophageal cancer, anal cancer, and palliative therapy. Each of the 20 chapters ends with an up-to-date list of suggested readings, as well as "key practice points" highlighting the most principles and practices of each chapter for at-a-glance reference. More than 80 illustrations complement the text. This thorough, practical volume is the essential clinical guide for the oncologists, surgeons, and all physicians involved in the care of patients with GI cancer.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer US, New York, N.Y., 2004
ISBN 10: 0387220909 ISBN 13: 9780387220901
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Gastrointestinal Cancer | Jaffer A. Ajani (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | MD Anderson Cancer Care Series | xvi | Englisch | 2004 | Springer US, New York, N.Y. | EAN 9780387220901 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 212,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 61,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 394 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 81,20
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 412 Illus.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag New York Inc., 2004
ISBN 10: 0387220909 ISBN 13: 9780387220901
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 68,93
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days 733.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 412.