Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Smithsonian Exposition Books, 1978
ISBN 10: 0895990024 ISBN 13: 9780895990020
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf Books for Young Readers, 2010
ISBN 10: 0375858857 ISBN 13: 9780375858857
Anbieter: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Smithsonian Exposition Books, 1978
ISBN 10: 0895990024 ISBN 13: 9780895990020
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, USA
Zustand: very_good. This book is in excellent condition. There may be minimal writing on the inside cover or cover page. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Anbieter: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, USA
Zustand: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Zustand: acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes highlighting. May have varying covers. Fast Shipping - Mailed in plastic mailer!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Customer Strategy Academy, 2021
ISBN 10: 1733250190 ISBN 13: 9781733250191
Anbieter: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Anbieter: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Smithsonian Exposition Books, 1978
ISBN 10: 0895990024 ISBN 13: 9780895990020
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Smithsonian Exposition Books, 1978
ISBN 10: 0895990024 ISBN 13: 9780895990020
Anbieter: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket* Crease on cover*.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2014
ISBN 10: 1451187580 ISBN 13: 9781451187588
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2014
ISBN 10: 1451187580 ISBN 13: 9781451187588
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf Books for Young Readers, 2010
ISBN 10: 0375858857 ISBN 13: 9780375858857
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf Books for Young Readers, 2010
ISBN 10: 0375858857 ISBN 13: 9780375858857
Anbieter: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Zustand: very_good. This is a retired library book with typical wear markings. May or may not have library stickers attached which will not be removed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf Books for Young Readers, 2010
ISBN 10: 0375858857 ISBN 13: 9780375858857
Anbieter: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, USA
Zustand: Good. . Former Library book. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Smithsonian Exposition Books, 1978
ISBN 10: 0895990024 ISBN 13: 9780895990020
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2014
ISBN 10: 1451187580 ISBN 13: 9781451187588
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2014
ISBN 10: 1451187580 ISBN 13: 9781451187588
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2014
ISBN 10: 1451187580 ISBN 13: 9781451187588
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Customer Strategy Academy, 2021
ISBN 10: 1733250190 ISBN 13: 9781733250191
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Customer Strategy Academy, 2021
ISBN 10: 1733250190 ISBN 13: 9781733250191
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.