paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Outland Entertainment, US, 2023
ISBN 10: 1954255683 ISBN 13: 9781954255685
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. Gunslingers. Lawmen. Snake-oil Salesmen. Cowboys. Mad Scientists. And a few monsters. The Old West has never been wilder! The Good, The Bad, and the Uncanny presents sixteen original and never-before-published adventures by some of today's most visionary writers who have spun wildly offbeat tales of gunmen, lawmen, magic, and weird science.Saddle up with Josh Malerman, Scott Sigler, Keith DeCandido, Cullen Bunn, R.S. Belcher, Greg Cox, Jeffrey Mariotte, Laura Anne Gilman, Aaron Rosenberg, Maurice Broaddus, John G. Hartness, Carrie Harris, James A. Moore, Marguerite Reed, C. Edward Sellner, Carrie Harris, and Jennifer Brody! These tales twist the American West into a place of darkness, shadows, sudden death, terror in the night, bold heroism, devious magic, and shocking violence.Each story blazes a new trail through very strange territory -discovering weird science, ancient evil, mythic creatures, and lightning-fast action. Edited by Jonathan Maberry, NY Times bestselling author of Ghostwalkers: A Deadlands Novel, the Joe Ledger Thrillers, V-Wars, and Kagen the Damned.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Stochastic Modeling-Based DGPS Estimation Algorithm. Book.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Outland Entertainment, US, 2023
ISBN 10: 1954255683 ISBN 13: 9781954255685
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,00
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Gunslingers. Lawmen. Snake-oil Salesmen. Cowboys. Mad Scientists. And a few monsters. The Old West has never been wilder! The Good, The Bad, and the Uncanny presents sixteen original and never-before-published adventures by some of today's most visionary writers who have spun wildly offbeat tales of gunmen, lawmen, magic, and weird science.Saddle up with Josh Malerman, Scott Sigler, Keith DeCandido, Cullen Bunn, R.S. Belcher, Greg Cox, Jeffrey Mariotte, Laura Anne Gilman, Aaron Rosenberg, Maurice Broaddus, John G. Hartness, Carrie Harris, James A. Moore, Marguerite Reed, C. Edward Sellner, Carrie Harris, and Jennifer Brody! These tales twist the American West into a place of darkness, shadows, sudden death, terror in the night, bold heroism, devious magic, and shocking violence.Each story blazes a new trail through very strange territory -discovering weird science, ancient evil, mythic creatures, and lightning-fast action. Edited by Jonathan Maberry, NY Times bestselling author of Ghostwalkers: A Deadlands Novel, the Joe Ledger Thrillers, V-Wars, and Kagen the Damned.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,76
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Apex Publications, 2008
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. D. E. Christman (illustrator). First Edition/First Printing. A square solid tight clean unread unused sale. THIS COPY IS IN MY POSSESSION AND WILL NORMALLY SHIP NEXT DAY. Signed By All Contributors. Book.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,68
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,67
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,16
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,18
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Apex Publications, 2008
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. First ed, stated. Number 345 of 500 copies SIGNED by authors. Minor shelf wear. Pages/boards/jacket clean.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2023. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Apex Publications, 2008
ISBN 10: 0981639038 ISBN 13: 9780981639031
Anbieter: RWL GROUP (Booksellers), Desert Hot Springs, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: NEW. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. 1ST. New HARDCOVER in new dust wrapper. SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS AND THE ARTIST. NUMBERED AND LIMITED TO 350 COPIES. (ISBN on verso = 9780981639031).
HARDCOVER. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Limited edition. 138pp, octavo. #160 out of 350cc, signed by authors and illustrator.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
EUR 39,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. 2023. paperback. . . . . .
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Outland Entertainment, US, 2023
ISBN 10: 1954255683 ISBN 13: 9781954255685
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, USA
EUR 28,17
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Gunslingers. Lawmen. Snake-oil Salesmen. Cowboys. Mad Scientists. And a few monsters. The Old West has never been wilder! The Good, The Bad, and the Uncanny presents sixteen original and never-before-published adventures by some of today's most visionary writers who have spun wildly offbeat tales of gunmen, lawmen, magic, and weird science.Saddle up with Josh Malerman, Scott Sigler, Keith DeCandido, Cullen Bunn, R.S. Belcher, Greg Cox, Jeffrey Mariotte, Laura Anne Gilman, Aaron Rosenberg, Maurice Broaddus, John G. Hartness, Carrie Harris, James A. Moore, Marguerite Reed, C. Edward Sellner, Carrie Harris, and Jennifer Brody! These tales twist the American West into a place of darkness, shadows, sudden death, terror in the night, bold heroism, devious magic, and shocking violence.Each story blazes a new trail through very strange territory -discovering weird science, ancient evil, mythic creatures, and lightning-fast action. Edited by Jonathan Maberry, NY Times bestselling author of Ghostwalkers: A Deadlands Novel, the Joe Ledger Thrillers, V-Wars, and Kagen the Damned.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 23,23
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnA Kinematic Differential Global Positioning System (KDGPS) algorithm is developed. A number of mobile receivers is considered, one of which will be designated the reference station which will have known position and velocity inf.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2012
ISBN 10: 1288397585 ISBN 13: 9781288397587
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Apex Publications, Lexington, KY, 2008
ISBN 10: 0981639038 ISBN 13: 9780981639031
Anbieter: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. D.E. Christman(Cover Artist) (illustrator). First Edition. Orgy of Souls by Wrath James White Maurice Broaddus (1st Ed.) Signed Firm square copy. Bright dust jacket. Not price-clipped. Stated first edition. Limited edition signed by both authors and cover artist. Limited to 350 copies of which this is #82. BOOK.
Verlag: Apex Publications: Lexington, KY, 2008
Anbieter: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 33,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. First edition (& 1st printing). Short horror novel. LIMITED EDITION: unnumbered hardcover signed by both authors and cover artist D. E. Christman. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions Dez 2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1288397585 ISBN 13: 9781288397587
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - A Kinematic Differential Global Positioning System (KDGPS) algorithm is developed. A number of mobile receivers is considered, one of which will be designated the 'reference station' which will have known position and velocity information at the beginning of the time interval examined. Satellite clock biases are used to model Selective Availability. The measurement situation on hand is properly modeled and a centralized estimation algorithm processing several epochs of data. The effect of uncertainty in the reference receiver's position and the level of receiver noise is examined. Monte Carlo simulations are performed to examine the ability of the algorithm to correctly estimate the non-reference mobile users' position and velocity despite substantial satellite clock errors and receiver measurement noise.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 49,54
Anzahl: 11 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Deutsche Erstausgabe.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,87
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2012
ISBN 10: 1288397585 ISBN 13: 9781288397587
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,26
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Outland Entertainment, US, 2023
ISBN 10: 1954255683 ISBN 13: 9781954255685
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,17
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Gunslingers. Lawmen. Snake-oil Salesmen. Cowboys. Mad Scientists. And a few monsters. The Old West has never been wilder! The Good, The Bad, and the Uncanny presents sixteen original and never-before-published adventures by some of today's most visionary writers who have spun wildly offbeat tales of gunmen, lawmen, magic, and weird science.Saddle up with Josh Malerman, Scott Sigler, Keith DeCandido, Cullen Bunn, R.S. Belcher, Greg Cox, Jeffrey Mariotte, Laura Anne Gilman, Aaron Rosenberg, Maurice Broaddus, John G. Hartness, Carrie Harris, James A. Moore, Marguerite Reed, C. Edward Sellner, Carrie Harris, and Jennifer Brody! These tales twist the American West into a place of darkness, shadows, sudden death, terror in the night, bold heroism, devious magic, and shocking violence.Each story blazes a new trail through very strange territory -discovering weird science, ancient evil, mythic creatures, and lightning-fast action. Edited by Jonathan Maberry, NY Times bestselling author of Ghostwalkers: A Deadlands Novel, the Joe Ledger Thrillers, V-Wars, and Kagen the Damned.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,96
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.