James cookson (31 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,98
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, IN, USANext Page Bookstore, LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,80
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 1975 hardcover used. Our John Willie by Catherine Cookson, Centennial by James A. Michener, Harlequin by Morris West, Eric by Doris Lund.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 25,81
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Reader's Digest Condensed Books: The Invisible Cord. Incident at Hawk's Hill. Daylight Must Come. The Story of Dr. Helen Roseveare. Centennial.
Catherine Cookson. Allan Eckert. Alan Burgess. James Michener.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Reader's Digest Association Limited., London, UK. 1975
- Hardcover
Anbieter: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Vereinigtes KönigreichJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,94
EUR 23,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Red Embossed Cloth. Zustand: Very Good (AVERAGE). No Jacket. This is the first edition of this edition. Browned pages and fore'edges. Slightly rubbed and stained outer cover binding in places. This book will be POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . Please email for further details. OFFERED FOR SALE BY A FULL-TIM…E STOCKHOLDING CAREER BOOKSELLER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Pictorial Illustrations Throughout. (illustrator). Not Signed or Inscribed. HARDBACK.

The Post-Cold War Presidency
Andrade, Lydia Maria & Robert K. Goidel & Jean-Philippe Faletta & Thomas S. Langston & Ronald E. Langley & Chris E. Cookson & James K. Oliver & Alexander Thomson & Todd G. Shields & Thomas E. Cronin & William W. Lammers & Loch K. Johns
- Softcover
Anbieter: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, QC, KanadaSkoob-ebooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,04
EUR 11,22 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Minor wear. The pages are clean with no highlighting or writing detected. 30-day returns. Shipments destined outside Canada may be subject to duties in the customer's country of residence but shipments to the United States should be exempt since the book was published there. ; 5.76 X 0.46 X 9 inche…s; 208 pages.

the invisable cord,incident at hawk's hill,daylight must come,centennial
Catherine Cookson, Allan Eckert, Alan Burgess, James Mitchener
- Hardcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 31,06
EUR 8,67 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

Verlag: London: William Cookson 1966
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, USAPhilip Smith, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 80pp, printed wrappers. An impressive 1966 double issue devoted to American Poetry. Includes poems by Gary Snyder (Sherlock v2.D179) and a Wallace Kaufman essay on James Agee. Unmarked copy, light exterior toning. Not Sign…ed.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 40,66
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 33,07
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 40,53
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Dänisch
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpanienHamelyn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 6,33
EUR 12,99 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Det Bedstes Bøger es una colección de relatos de diversos autores, incluyendo a James Houston, Robert Kimmel Smith, Catherine Cookson y Russell Braddon. Esta edición, con ISBN 9788774110590, ofrece una selección de historias en danés, ideal para los amantes de la literatura en este idioma. EAN: 978877411059…0 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Det Bedstes Bøger Autor: James Houston| Robert Kimmel Smith| Catherine Cookson| Russell Braddon Idioma: da.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Windfall Books, Stuyvesant, NY, USAWindfall Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 80,09
EUR 2,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. Dust jacket spine bumped and yellowed. Hardcover like new. Never read.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Peryton Books, Saskatoon, SK, KanadaPeryton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 66,74
EUR 17,28 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. A Fine copy in a Fine jacket. It appears unread. Protected in a brodart jacket sleeve. Robust shipping.

The boy With the Guns
Taylor, George William|Cookson, Sybil Irene Eleanor Taylor|Crichton-Browne, James
- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 39,48
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Gebunden. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Forgotten Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichForgotten Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,95
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Print on Demand. This book discusses the societal debate over polygamy. The author begins by delineating the theological foundations of the question, presenting a wide range of opinions from both modern scholars and theologians. This book will appeal to scholars, theologians, and laypeople alike, and is…an essential resource for anyone interested in the history of marriage and polygamy. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

Een Sportief Voorstel / Hart In Gijzeling / Het Getij Van De Liefde / De Ondergang Van De Morro Castle
James Aldridge Gerald Green Catherine Cookson Gordon Thomas Max Morgan Witts
Verlag: The Reader's Digest (Brussel) 1977
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgienUntje.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,60
EUR 72,00 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Dutch.
Verlag: J Wilkes, Winchester 1789
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, USANerman's Books & Collectibles
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 111,23
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Leather. Zustand: Good. A good brown leather hardcover. Spine is repaired with clear tape (cover detached from spine). 1st 3 pages are trimmed and retipped in. Balance of text is in very good condition with foxing and the odd small edge tear, repair or ragged edge. Illustrated with quite a few full page etchings. 10 inches tall.
Weitere BilderA New Family Prayer-Book, Containing the Book of Common Prayer, and Administration of the Sacraments
Verlag: J. Wilkes, Winchester 1789
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Vereinigtes KönigreichRooke Books PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 173,08
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Leather. Zustand: Very Good. The third edition of this delightfully illustrated edition of the Book of Common Prayer, with the Psalms and a companion to the Psalms to the rear. Illustrated with an engraved frontispiece, and eleven further plates.A lovely family prayer book, containing the sacraments, book of common prayer, psalt…er and psalms, 'elucidated with explanatory notes and observations on an entire new plan' by James Cookson. The third edition from Cookson.ESTC Citation No. T210520To the rear of the work, as called for, are 'A New Version of the Psalms' and 'The Companion, or Spiritual Guide, at the Altar'. Both have separate title pages and pagination, and are dated 1784.With the inscription of Thomas Banning, 13th Sept. 1800, to the head of the title page.A beautifully illustrated prayer book. Rebacked, in a full morocco binding, with extensive gilt detailing. Back strip laid down, retaining the original boards. Endpapers renewed. Significant discolouration to back strip, with losses to original back strip at tail. Front joint a touch strained. Internally, firmly bound. Inscription to head of title page. Pages lightly age toned, with light handling marks and spotting throughout. Very Good. Not Stated (illustrator). book.
Verlag: J. WILKES, LONDON
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Tobo Books, Portsmouth, , Vereinigtes KönigreichTobo Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 238,73
EUR 23,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 6th Edition. This Holy Bible is copiously illustrated Burnished marbled endpapers, all edges in lustrous gilt. The condition of the binding is Fair, with the boards rubbed and lightly marked. The condition of the pages is good with clean, lightly mellowed pages throughout, The front end paper… is loose, and there is some light foxing to some pages, and damp and mould marks up to chapter 8 in Genesis. This book includes The Apocrypha, and table of scripture weights, measures etc. and has been "Beautified with superb engravings" Good. Book.
Verlag: J.Wilkes 1782
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Barney's books, Beer, DEVON, Vereinigtes KönigreichBarney's books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 358,10
EUR 28,97 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. First edition 483 pages Book in two parts Original brown boards which are very worn on corners and outer edges. Remains of brown marbling on outer edges only . Original endpapers rebound with new brown leather spine with gilt details Block edges are heavily tanned and contents are also tann…ed commensurate with age Title page and contents have foxing Small book plate on blank forepage opposite title page denotes from library of H Scofield Please request whatever images are required.
Verlag: By the Author, Winchester 1782
- Hardcover
Anbieter: White Raven Books, Ypsilanti, MI, USAWhite Raven Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 489,41
EUR 12,96 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. .And Particularly an Examination of 26 Geo. II. Ch. 33. Commonly called the Marriage Act. Including remarks on Thelyphthora and its Scheme with some Hints for the Prevention of Prostitution.; Green library buckram, gold spine title, top edges darkened, & decorative endpapers/pastedown; A good+ ex librar…y copy; 484 pages. Size: 5.25"x8.75".
Verlag: Printed for J. Wilkes, Ave-Maria Lane [and another], [1787] 1787
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, Vereinigtes KönigreichIsland Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 525,21
EUR 26,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
8vo., Third Edition, with engraved frontispiece (closely trimmed at outer edge without loss of image) and 10 fine engraved plates, frontispiece, title and 3 following leaves lightly wormed in blank margin, Psalms in double column, some light and generally inoffensive marginal age-staining; contemporary full calf, sides with deco…rative frame border in gilt, back with flat gilt bads, second compartment lettered in gilt, red sprinkled edges, expertly rebacked with old backstrip laid down, boards moderately age-marked else a very good, remarkably crisp, clean copy. The plates are engraved by Dodd after Goldar. The Companion and Psalms have separate titles dated 1884. A REMARKABLY WELL-PRESERVED COPY OF AN ELEGANT EDITION IN LARGE, READILY LEGIBLE TYPE. VERY SCARCE IN THIS CONDITION.
Weitere BilderVerlag: [] 1787
- Hardcover
Anbieter: LUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA), York, Vereinigtes KönigreichLUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 1.492,07
EUR 34,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Third edition. Superbly bound in contemporary red morocco with central black and red onlays decorated with gilt cherubim and bearing the initials "J H S", contained within a gilt sunburst. The boards with elaborate gilt decorated borders of floral swags and birds. The spine with five raised bands, the compartments decorated in g…ilt, four with a device depicting a regency lady sitting under an exotic tree with a bird perched on her outstretched hand, the others with a decorative lozenge containing a cornucopia. Gilt dentelles. All edges gilt. Attractive pastel red and green marbled endpapers. Illustrated with an engraved frontispiece and 10 further fine engraved plates. A lovely near fine copy, the binding square and firm with a little rubbing to the boards and minor bumping to the corners. The contents with a previous owner's ink inscription to the front endpaper ("S.H. Knapp / Bought at L. Dalby sale / March 1852") and some occasional spotting to the page margins are otherwise in very good order and clean throughout. A beautiful and finely executed eighteenth-century binding with an unusual decorative theme, with the exotic bird which sits in the woman's hand on the spine also hiding amongst the foliage on the boards. Further details and images for any of the items listed are available on request. Lucius Books welcomes direct contact with our customers.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,26
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 328.

Sprache: Englisch
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,70
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
Leatherbound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 498. A perfect gift f…or your loved ones. Reprinted from 1782 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 498.

- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndienTrue World of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,58
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1891 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands.… A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 333 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 333 Edward Lyttleton , Edmund Whytehead Howson, Christopher Cookson, James Edward Cowell Welldon, Arthur Tempest Pollard , Charles Clement Cotterill, Thomas Field , Michael George Glazebrook, Montague John Rendall.
Weitere BilderThe boy with the guns 1919 [Leather Bound]
Taylor, George William,Cookson, Sybil Irene Eleanor Taylor, Crichtonrowne, James, Sir,
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,88
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1919. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: : - 266, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 266 266.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,25
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1891. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 333, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 333 333.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,43
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1891. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 366, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 366 366.
Weitere BilderThoughts on polygamy . Including remarks on Thelyphthora and its scheme . 1782 [Leather Bound]
Cookson, James,Pre- Imprint Collection (Library of Congress) DLC
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 44,61
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1782. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 490, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 490 490.