James cookson (31 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (31)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Book Club Associates; London 1975

    0340198842 / 9780340198841

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,98

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, IN, USANext Page Bookstore, LLC

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,80

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 1975 hardcover used. Our John Willie by Catherine Cookson, Centennial by James A. Michener, Harlequin by Morris West, Eric by Doris Lund.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Nabu Press 2010

    1142914402 / 9781142914400

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 25,81

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Reader's Digest Association Limited., London, UK. 1975

    0340198842 / 9780340198841

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Vereinigtes KönigreichJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 11,94

    EUR 23,18 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Red Embossed Cloth. Zustand: Very Good (AVERAGE). No Jacket. This is the first edition of this edition. Browned pages and fore'edges. Slightly rubbed and stained outer cover binding in places. This book will be POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . Please email for further details. OFFERED FOR SALE BY A FULL-TIM

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 1999

    0847691594 / 9780847691593

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, QC, KanadaSkoob-ebooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 26,04

    EUR 11,22 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Minor wear. The pages are clean with no highlighting or writing detected. 30-day returns. Shipments destined outside Canada may be subject to duties in the customer's country of residence but shipments to the United States should be exempt since the book was published there. ; 5.76 X 0.46 X 9 inche

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Reader's Digest Condensed Books 1975

    0340198842 / 9780340198841

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 31,06

    EUR 8,67 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 5,14 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 80pp, printed wrappers. An impressive 1966 double issue devoted to American Poetry. Includes poems by Gary Snyder (Sherlock v2.D179) and a Wallace Kaufman essay on James Agee. Unmarked copy, light exterior toning. Not Sign

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Nabu Press 2010

    1142914402 / 9781142914400

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 40,66

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Nabu Press 2010

    1142914402 / 9781142914400

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 33,07

    EUR 17,38 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Nabu Press 2010

    1142914402 / 9781142914400

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 40,53

    EUR 17,38 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Dänisch

    8774110594 / 9788774110590

    Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpanienHamelyn

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 6,33

    EUR 12,99 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Muy bueno. : Det Bedstes Bøger es una colección de relatos de diversos autores, incluyendo a James Houston, Robert Kimmel Smith, Catherine Cookson y Russell Braddon. Esta edición, con ISBN 9788774110590, ofrece una selección de historias en danés, ideal para los amantes de la literatura en este idioma. EAN: 978877411059

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: McGill-Queen's University Press 1993

    077350902X / 9780773509023

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Windfall Books, Stuyvesant, NY, USAWindfall Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 80,09

    EUR 2,59 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. Dust jacket spine bumped and yellowed. Hardcover like new. Never read.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: McGill-Queen's University Press 1993

    077350902X / 9780773509023

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Peryton Books, Saskatoon, SK, KanadaPeryton Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 66,74

    EUR 17,28 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. A Fine copy in a Fine jacket. It appears unread. Protected in a brodart jacket sleeve. Robust shipping.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: LIGHTNING SOURCE INC 2016

    1354506332 / 9781354506332

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 39,48

    EUR 48,99 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Gebunden. Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Forgotten Books 2018

    1333963637 / 9781333963637

    • Softcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: Forgotten Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichForgotten Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 21,95

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New. Print on Demand. This book discusses the societal debate over polygamy. The author begins by delineating the theological foundations of the question, presenting a wide range of opinions from both modern scholars and theologians. This book will appeal to scholars, theologians, and laypeople alike, and is

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,60

    EUR 72,00 Versand 
    Versand von Belgien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Dutch.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 111,23

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Leather. Zustand: Good. A good brown leather hardcover. Spine is repaired with clear tape (cover detached from spine). 1st 3 pages are trimmed and retipped in. Balance of text is in very good condition with foxing and the odd small edge tear, repair or ragged edge. Illustrated with quite a few full page etchings. 10 inches tall.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: J. Wilkes, Winchester 1789

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Vereinigtes KönigreichRooke Books PBFA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 173,08

    EUR 23,17 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Leather. Zustand: Very Good. The third edition of this delightfully illustrated edition of the Book of Common Prayer, with the Psalms and a companion to the Psalms to the rear. Illustrated with an engraved frontispiece, and eleven further plates.A lovely family prayer book, containing the sacraments, book of common prayer, psalt

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 238,73

    EUR 23,18 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 6th Edition. This Holy Bible is copiously illustrated Burnished marbled endpapers, all edges in lustrous gilt. The condition of the binding is Fair, with the boards rubbed and lightly marked. The condition of the pages is good with clean, lightly mellowed pages throughout, The front end paper

  • Verlag: J.Wilkes 1782

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Barney's books, Beer, DEVON, Vereinigtes KönigreichBarney's books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 358,10

    EUR 28,97 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. First edition 483 pages Book in two parts Original brown boards which are very worn on corners and outer edges. Remains of brown marbling on outer edges only . Original endpapers rebound with new brown leather spine with gilt details Block edges are heavily tanned and contents are also tann

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 489,41

    EUR 12,96 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. .And Particularly an Examination of 26 Geo. II. Ch. 33. Commonly called the Marriage Act. Including remarks on Thelyphthora and its Scheme with some Hints for the Prevention of Prostitution.; Green library buckram, gold spine title, top edges darkened, & decorative endpapers/pastedown; A good+ ex librar

  • Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 525,21

    EUR 26,89 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    8vo., Third Edition, with engraved frontispiece (closely trimmed at outer edge without loss of image) and 10 fine engraved plates, frontispiece, title and 3 following leaves lightly wormed in blank margin, Psalms in double column, some light and generally inoffensive marginal age-staining; contemporary full calf, sides with deco

  • Weitere Bilder

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 1.492,07

    EUR 34,77 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Third edition. Superbly bound in contemporary red morocco with central black and red onlays decorated with gilt cherubim and bearing the initials "J H S", contained within a gilt sunburst. The boards with elaborate gilt decorated borders of floral swags and birds. The spine with five raised bands, the compartments decorated in g

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Nabu Press 2010

    1142914402 / 9781142914400

    • Softcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 35,26

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 328.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 34,70

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 18 verfügbar

    Leatherbound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 498. A perfect gift f

  • Zustand: Neu

    EUR 27,58

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 18 verfügbar

    LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1891 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 34,88

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • Weitere Bilder

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 35,25

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • Weitere Bilder

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 35,43

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • Weitere Bilder

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 44,61

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len