Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill/Dushkin (edition 3), 2004
ISBN 10: 0073111635 ISBN 13: 9780073111636
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 3. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill/Dushkin (edition 4), 2006
ISBN 10: 0073527246 ISBN 13: 9780073527246
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 4. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Zustand: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Edition: fourth ] Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Dushkin Pub Date: 9/25/2006 Binding: Paperback Pages: 400 fourth edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill/Dushkin (edition 3), 2004
ISBN 10: 0073111635 ISBN 13: 9780073111636
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 3. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 2006
ISBN 10: 0073527246 ISBN 13: 9780073527246
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 4th. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 2004
ISBN 10: 0073111635 ISBN 13: 9780073111636
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 3rd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 2008
ISBN 10: 0073515345 ISBN 13: 9780073515342
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 5th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Fair.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 2008
ISBN 10: 0073515345 ISBN 13: 9780073515342
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 5th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press Of America, 2004
ISBN 10: 076183009X ISBN 13: 9780761830092
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 2006
ISBN 10: 0073527246 ISBN 13: 9780073527246
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 4th. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. 9th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: BookHolders, Towson, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Dushkin Pub Date: 6/20/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 404 second edition.
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw Hill / Dushkin, Dubuque, Iowa, 2005
ISBN 10: 0073111635 ISBN 13: 9780073111636
Anbieter: About Books, Henderson, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine condition. Third Edition. Dubuque, Iowa: McGraw Hill / Dushkin, 2005. Near Fine condition. Bright, shiny, clean, square and tight. Flat, uncreased spine. Pages are fresh and crisp, probably never read. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Softcover. 6" wide by 9" tall. List of chapter notes/bibliographies. 19 debates, with pro and con positions from experts. From the rear cover: "TAKING SIDES: CLASHING VIEWS ON CONTROVERSIAL GLOBAL ISSUES, is a debate-style reader designed to introduce students to controversies in global policy. The readings, which represent the arguments of leading environmentalists, scientists, and policy makers, reflect a variety of viewpoints and have been selected for their liveliness and substance and because of their value in a debate framework." 1) Should Population Growth in the Developing World be Curbed? 2) Is Rapid Urbanization in the Developing World a Major Problem? 3) Is Global Aging in the Developed World a Major Problem? 4) Do Environmentalists Overstate Their Case? 5) Is Environmental Degradation Worsening? 6) Should the World Continue to Rely on Oil as a Major Source of Energy? 7) Will the World Be Able to Feed Itself in the Foreseeable Future?8) Is the Threat of Global Warming Real? 9) Is the Threat of a Global Water Shortage Real? 10) Can the Global Community "Win" the Drug War? 11) Is Globalization a Positive Development for the World Community? 12) Will the Digital/Computer World Pose a Threat to Our Individual Privacy? 13) Is the World a Victim of American Cultural Imperialism? 14) Do Multinational Corporations Exploit the Developing World?15) Is the Transnational Media Hurting Global Society?16) Are We Headed Toward a Nuclear 9/11? 17) Is Preemption a Viable Policy Option in Today's Global Security Environment? 18) Are Civil Liberties Being Compromised in the War Against Terrorism? 19) Are Cultural & Ethnic Wars the Defining Dimensions of 21st Century Conflict? Third Edition. Softcover. Near Fine condition. xxvi, 348pp.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Signed by author (James E. Harf) on title page--no inscription, just signature. Front flyleaf has been removed. Otherwise, inside is clean and unmarked. Dust jacket has a few small tears and shelf wear. Signed by Author.
Verlag: Wm. C. Brown (1988) Dubuque, IA, 1988
ISBN 10: 0697067939 ISBN 13: 9780697067937
Good plus or better, light general wear trade paper Quarto.
Verlag: McGraw-Hill, New York, 2010
ISBN 10: 0078139465 ISBN 13: 9780078139468
Anbieter: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. 6th edition. 396p. A softcover book in fine condition, except for a tiny scrape at the bottom of the spine.
Verlag: McGraw-Hill and Co. 2004., 2004
ISBN 10: 0072880775 ISBN 13: 9780072880779
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USA
ISBN 0-07-288077-5. Not the current edition. Second Edition. Trade Paperback Textbook. Tight sound copy in very good condition with some underlining and highlighting to the text.
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!