Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education, Limited, 1997
ISBN 10: 0137890095 ISBN 13: 9780137890095
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prentice Hall (edition First Edition), 1998
ISBN 10: 0132431718 ISBN 13: 9780132431712
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, USA
Zustand: Good. paperback This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: good. Hardcover Book. .CD NOT INCLUDED.
Anbieter: BookHolders, Towson, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 10/29/1997 Binding: Paperback Pages: 404 First edition.
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Traces d'humidité sur les premières et dernières pages. Edition 1994. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet arti ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Traces of humidity on the first and last pages. Edition 1994. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used. pp. 432.
Verlag: History of Science Society, Philadelphia, 1981
Anbieter: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, USA
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light handling wear, faded spine. Brieger, The history of medicine and the history of science. McClellan, The Académie Royale des Sciences, 1699-1793: a statistical portrait. Smith, Getting the big picture in perspectivist optics. Numbers and Orr, William Beaumont's reception at home and abroad. Sredniawa, The anthropologist as a young physicist: Bronislaw Malinowski's apprenticeship. Mohr, The number theory in Plato's Republic VII and Philebus. Hall, Public science in Britain: the role of the Royal Society. Letters to the editor. News of the profession. Essay reviews. Book reviews. Notes on contributors. Index to volume 71. 10.0" tall; 193 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MATLAB Curriculum Series / Pearson Education, 1998
ISBN 10: 0137890095 ISBN 13: 9780137890095
PAPERBACK. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback edition. 404pp, quarto paperback. warps lightly worn but clean, tight binding, interior clean.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Century Co., New York, 1886
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Embossed Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Numerous Black and White Illustrations and Photographs (illustrator). First Edition. Original Century Binding Of Green Cloth, Elaborately Embossed And Printed In Gilt. Attractive Decorated Endpapers. Hinges And Endpapers Entirely Intact, Gilt Bright, But Some Edge Wear With Fraying To Lower Tips And Some Tiny Frays At Top And Bottom Of Spine. No Names Or Marks Or Stains.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.