Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Foundation Press, 1974
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Jacket shows rubbing/tearing/tanning. Covers are clean. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stackpole Co. (edition First Edition), 1964
ISBN 10: 0517064219 ISBN 13: 9780517064214
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Follett Publishing Company, 1975
ISBN 10: 0695805991 ISBN 13: 9780695805999
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bonanza Books, 1964
Anbieter: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Hard Cover - Good/Good - Book and dust jacket are clean and tight with light wear - Ex-Library - Illustrated - 272 pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Presentation page is filled out. Pages are clear of markings. Binding is secure. Dust jacket protected in a mylar cover. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bonanza Books, 1964
Anbieter: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Near fine or better with no markings or noticeable wear in a very good jacket. Original vintage issue. 272 pages. Lots of guns photographed and ID with other info through-out. A very decent reference work.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Follett Publishing Company, Chicago, 1975
ISBN 10: 0695805991 ISBN 13: 9780695805999
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good+. Covers have slight signs of wear. Pages are browned.
Hard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: DJ Near Fine (fault). Later Printing. Dust jacket creased along top front edge. Quite presentable within new Brodart sleeve. Size: Quarto.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stackpole, 1967
Anbieter: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Illustrated B&W Photographs (illustrator). The dust-jacket's price is still intact. Pages are clean, tight and bright. Generously illustrated throughout!
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. Tear on cover. **Has staining** Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. (Collecting, Gun Collecting, Reference, Guidebook).
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. book is tight with no markings, some soiling and foxing to top page edge, dj has rubbing and minor soiling, some curling/creasing to edges.
Verlag: bonanza books, 1964
Anbieter: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. solid hardcover edition no dust cover overall good.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Used - Very Good: Item may have minor cosmetic defects (marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes) on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on the edges of the text block. Item may be missing bundled media, access codes, and/or accessories.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
paperback. Zustand: Good. The spine is bent, but the copy is in otherwise very good condition.
Verlag: Bonanza, 1964
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Near fine book and jacket.
Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st. D.j., 256 pp., many illus. (some color), index. Stories of American pioneers and the guns which helped them establish a new life.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bonanza Books, New York, 1964
Anbieter: Green Mountain Books & Prints, Lyndonville, VT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Tan boards with brown decorations. Dust jacket has chips at head and tail and small tears at the corners. Interior is bright and clean.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Stackpole Company, Pennsylvania, 1964
ISBN 10: 0517064219 ISBN 13: 9780517064214
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. (Tears in Cover); Cloth. 1" tears and light chipping in DJ. Maylar.; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Stackpole Company, Harrisburg, PA, 1964
Anbieter: Diamond Island Books, Gorham, ME, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stated first edition in original publishers slip case. Tan cloth with brown lettering and front cover pictorial. Spine with a few spots. Slipcase with light rubbing at extremities. Contents clean with no marks or inscriptions. PayPal accepted.