Jan pienkowski illustrator (19 Ergebnisse)

Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USAYour Online Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Novelty Book. Zustand: Good. Pienkowski, Jan (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1987
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, USAThomas F. Pesce'
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,24
EUR 4,54 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Ex-Library Copy, Hardcover. Zustand: Good, Ex-Library Copy. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Ex-Library, Taped to Boards-GD. First American Edition. An Ex-Library copy with commonly found imperfections. Pienkowski, Jan (illustrator) (illustrator). Ex-Library.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 7,30
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 32 pages. 10.00x10.00x0.16 inches. In Stock. Pienkowski, Jan (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Puffin 2011
Serie: Meg and Mog, Buch 17 von 20. Buch 17 von 20 - Meg and Mog
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 7,60
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 32 pages. 8.66x8.66x0.24 inches. In Stock. Pienkowsky, Jan (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 8,72
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 32 pages. 10.00x10.00x0.25 inches. In Stock. Pienkowski, Jan (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 8,72
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 32 pages. 7.80x7.72x0.24 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Puffin 2011
Serie: Meg and Mog, Buch 15 von 20. Buch 15 von 20 - Meg and Mog
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 8,72
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Spiral bound. Zustand: Brand New. 32 pages. 7.87x7.80x0.24 inches. In Stock. Pienkowsky, Jan (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Puffin 2010
Serie: Meg and Mog, Buch 14 von 20. Buch 14 von 20 - Meg and Mog
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 8,72
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 32 pages. 8.66x8.66x0.24 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USAYour Online Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 20,66
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Stajewski, Marcin (illustrator).
Verlag: Viking Kestral, /1986, 1st printing US. 6.6x10; 128 pp. 1987
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, USATruman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,13 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. CONDITION: Near Fine in Very Good jacket; remainder mark, scuffed dw; unclipped 14.95. Juvenile hardback. A collection of stories which are all concerned with sleeping and waking, dreams and bedtime, illustrated in silhouettes and brilliant colour. ABE Heritage Seller since 1996; con…servative AB condition grading. We ship all our books in cardboard protection. International shipping. /Jan Pienkowski, illustrator. /Jan Pienkowski, illustrator. (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Puffin 2012
Serie: Meg and Mog, Buch 19 von 20. Buch 19 von 20 - Meg and Mog
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,58
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 96 pages. 8.82x8.82x0.39 inches. In Stock. Pienkowski, Jan (illustrator).

Abc Dinosaurs: and Other Prehistoric Creatures; [by] Jan Pienkowski; [paper engineering, Rodger Smith, Helen Balmer; computer lettering, Jane Walmsley, Hilary Saunders]
Pienkowski, Jan; Smith, Rodger (illustrator); Balmer, Helen ( illus.)
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, USABIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,36
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: very good. First editoin. Large quarto in color illustrated glossy white boards; 8 unnumbered pages: color illustrations, many folding, 'pop-outs'; 28 x 29 cm. An alphabet pop-up book which journeys through a world of dinosaurs and other prehistoric creatures. Suggested level: junior, primary. Toy and movable… books -- Specimens. Dinosaurs -- Fiction. Alphabet. Toy and movable books. Toy and movable books. Specimens. Identifier: Fossil reptilesPop-up book. Price sticker residue to front cover; owner name sticker to front past-down; wee bit of foxing to first few pages, a few mild signs of wear, else an altogether about very good copy.

Jim Along, Josie : A Collection of Folk Songs and Singing Games for Young Children Nancy Langstaff; John Langstaff and Jan Pienkowski
Nancy Langstaff; John Langstaff; Jan Pienkowski [Illustrator]
Anbieter: Ocean Books, Dacula, GA, USAOcean Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Library Binding. Zustand: Very Good. Nice used book. Very good only because there is wear to the DJ edges including a couple of tiny tears. No marks in text. Jan Pienkowski (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Zebra Books, Cambridge, , Vereinigtes KönigreichZebra Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,79
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Pocket sized edition - all pop-ups in full working order - minimal surface wear - VG+. Pienkowski, Jan (illustrator).
Verlag: Jonathan Cape, 1967. 1967
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHay Cinema Bookshop Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 19,69
EUR 22,01 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st edition. 4to. Unpaginated. Colour illustrations. Original boards and pictorial blue d/w. lettered in white, rubbed and unprofessionally laminated. US$22.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 69,62
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Pienkowski, Jan (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 71,24
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 160 pages. 10.00x8.25x1.00 inches. In Stock. Pienkowski, Jan (illustrator).

Verlag: London: Jonathan Cape, 1986 1986
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Adrian Harrington Ltd, PBFA, ABA, ILAB, Royal Tunbridge Wells, KENT, Vereinigtes KönigreichAdrian Harrington Ltd, PBFA, ABA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 45,34
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
dj. First Edition. [Children's Illustrated] FIRST EDITION. Octavo (25 x 17cm), pp.128. With frequent in-text silhouette illustrations by Pienkowski, some in colour, including a frontispiece. Publisher's red cloth with gilt titles to spine, gilt decoration to upper, and illustrated endpapers. With the brown illustrated dust-jacke…t, priced at £7.95. A lightly handled copy with a few minor marks. Near fine. A collection of eight short stories for children about sleep and bedtime.

Verlag: Puffin Books: London 2007
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Vereinigtes KönigreichCOLD TONNAGE BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 65,62
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Oversize hardcover. First edition (& 1st printing). Retold by David Walser, illustrated throughout on every other page by Jan Pienkowski with full page colour plates and b/w illustrations. First printing with ''1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2'' on copyright page. A very attractive edition. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket but for bookplate o…n front free endpaper.