Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0691015384 ISBN 13: 9780691015385
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521466377 ISBN 13: 9780521466370
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. PAPERBACK; REPRINT. VERY GOOD CONDITION,clean, solid, bright; BRIGHT RED cover titles on WHITE paper covers.CHOPSTICKS cover photo ; 190 pages; Through their observations of Japanese life, the authors explain how the Japanese define themselves and communicate with those around them. They discuss what Westerners view as oppositions within the Japanese community and demonstrate how the Japanese reconcile one with the other. The Japanese emerge as complex and multi-faceted, vulnerable to outside influences, but strong enough to determine their own destinies.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0691015384 ISBN 13: 9780691015385
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0691015384 ISBN 13: 9780691015385
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0691015384 ISBN 13: 9780691015385
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0691015384 ISBN 13: 9780691015385
Anbieter: Librakons Rare Books and Collectibles, Istanbul, Türkei
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. XVIII, 309 str. : ilustr. ; 24 x 16 cm.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0691015384 ISBN 13: 9780691015385
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780691015385.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691608547 ISBN 13: 9780691608549
Anbieter: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. Brand New Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691608547 ISBN 13: 9780691608549
Anbieter: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691608547 ISBN 13: 9780691608549
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691608547 ISBN 13: 9780691608549
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691608547 ISBN 13: 9780691608549
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 50,65
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691608547 ISBN 13: 9780691608549
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691608547 ISBN 13: 9780691608549
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 50,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0691608547 ISBN 13: 9780691608549
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: New. 2020. Reprint. Paperback. . . . . .
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,17
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0691015384 ISBN 13: 9780691015385
Anbieter: monobooks, Waterford, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 1994, first printing, number line starts with 1. Published by Princeton University Press. Trade softcover without DJ as issued. Condition new, square, tight and clean book, no edgewear, sharp corners, spine not creased, no markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent pages, not a reminder. 8vo, 336 pages.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,16
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691608547 ISBN 13: 9780691608549
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691656207 ISBN 13: 9780691656205
Anbieter: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691608547 ISBN 13: 9780691608549
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2020. Reprint. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 64,08
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691608547 ISBN 13: 9780691608549
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 62,66
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 91,43
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 354 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 100,57
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 336 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 76,47
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Über den AutorEdited by Jane M. Bachnik & Charles J. Quinn Jr.KlappentextSituated Meaning adds a new dimension, both literal and metaphoric, to our understanding of Japan. The essays in this volume lea.