Zustand: Very Good. Hankins, Rod (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, USA
Zustand: good. Hankins, Rod (illustrator). Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Hankins, Rod (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Hankins, Rod (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Pig Out Pubs., 1998
ISBN 10: 092517517X ISBN 13: 9780925175175
Anbieter: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: vg+. HFC Plus. 5th ptg.; 7" tall; 61pp + order blank; stapled binding. Paperback.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hyperion, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 1562829653 ISBN 13: 9781562829650
Anbieter: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: Very Good. Edition not stated. Inscribed by author on title page. Minor wear & light soiling to wraps & edges of text block. Text and images unmarked. Signed by Author.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. Pages loose.
Verlag: Clark Publishing Co, Highland Park, IL, 1981
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Paperback. pp. 3-138, illustrations, wraps. 7.25 x 5 in. Very Good. Articles include ?The Psychic Heritage of Thomas Wolfe? by M.A. Hancock, "A Device for Harnessing Bioenergy, " by Guy Lyon Playfair, and "Strange Death of Ella Salamon," by Michael Goss, among many others. Features include a column, ?True Mystic Experiences,? with reader submissions.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,26
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Legare Street Press 7/22/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022894439 ISBN 13: 9781022894433
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. General Zoology. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: SkillPath Publications, Mission, KS, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 1572940166 ISBN 13: 9781572940161
Anbieter: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Publisher: SkillPath Publications, 1996, Good, Spiral Bound, Soft Cover, ISBN: 1-57294-016-6, rear cover crease. Book.
Verlag: All American Crafts, Inc, Newton, NJ, USA, 1996
Anbieter: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Minor to moderate wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.
Verlag: All American Crafts, Inc, Newton, NJ, USA, 1996
Anbieter: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Minor to moderate wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: New England Antiquities Research Association, U.S.A, 2008
Anbieter: Three Geese in Flight Celtic Books, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. B/W Drawings and Photographs (illustrator). 1st Edition. Fine Clean First Edition NEARA 2008. Book. Fine Academic Paperback. 46 pp. B/W illus. 4to No writing NOT a library copy Six Essays on Pre-Columbian possible Norse and Native New England "Heliolithic Ritual Sites in New England" Byron E.Dix and James W. Mavor "Grave Creek Tablet Is Authentic"Manitou & Shawshinock"Manitou & Shawshinock" The Runic Inscription On No Mans Land" See our Three Geese in Flight Celtic Book Scans of Cover Table of Contents and Sammple page.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.