Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Naiad Press, Inc., Tallahassee, Florida, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 1562801570 ISBN 13: 9781562801571
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Clean text, tight binding, slight edge wear. The pages have slightly yellowed around the edges. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 5.5 X 0.5 X 8.5 inches; 181 pages; Binding solid. Pages unmarked and barely aged. Cover has slight shelf wear, especially at corners. Spine is straight, uncreased. Library inlay on inside of front cover.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: USED Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Naiad Press, Tallahassee, FL, 1998
ISBN 10: 156280216X ISBN 13: 9781562802165
Anbieter: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light edge wear, price sticker on rear cover, clean clopy.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Softcover. Zustand: Good+. 8.35 X 5.51 X 0.71 inches; 203 pages.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Taschenbuch; Zustand: Gut. 189 Seiten Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 180.
EUR 17,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
EUR 17,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 181p., very good first edition trade paperback. Unread copy but some signs of shelf life. Lesbian romance down on the farm in Kansas.
Anbieter: Eastburn Books, Albany, OR, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG orange pictorial softcover. 1998. SIGNED by AUTHOR on FFEP w/No inscription. Pags all lcean/unmarked. Light foxing spots to front text edge. Covers bright and clean. Solid. SCARCE SIGNED COPY.197 pp. Signed by Author(s).
Anbieter: Eastburn Books, Albany, OR, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG blue pictorial softcovr. 1997. SIGNED by AUTHOR on FFEP with NO inscription. Pages all clean/unmarked. Lightest wear. Covers clean. Binding solid. 198 pp. Tru North mystery. Signed by Author(s).
Anbieter: Eastburn Books, Albany, OR, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG red pictorial softcover. 1998. SIGNED by AUTHOR On FFEP, with NO inscription. Pages all clean/unmarked. covers bright and clean. Binding solid. Mild foxing to front text edge. 197 pp. Signed by Author(s).
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 203 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Janet McClellan, Naiad Press,U.S. Paperback.
EUR 16,61
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
EUR 21,53
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: naiad
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Neuseeland
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
paperback octavo (VG); all specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.