Jefferies colin (15 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,48
EUR 5,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfie…d. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,48
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

The Invisibles Anthology: Sexual Assault Awareness
Jackson-Dean, Dr. LaShonda M.; Arrandondo, Shivonne R.; Jefferies, Colin; Calhoun, Marjorie; Austin, Channel; Herman, Daisy
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,76
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

The Invisibles Anthology: Sexual Assault Awareness
Jackson-Dean, Dr. LaShonda M.; Arrandondo, Shivonne R.; Jefferies, Colin; Calhoun, Marjorie; Austin, Channel; Herman, Daisy
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 19,31
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,13
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Swan Hill Press. Shrewsbury, Shropshire. 1994 1994
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Vereinigtes KönigreichCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,94
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1994). 1994 1st edition. 4to (194 x 253mm). Pp176. Sepia illustrations by Esdaile Hudson. Dark green boards, spine titled in gilt. Very good in dust-wrapper. "Richard Jefferies was already established as a unique chronicler of the Englis…h country scene when he died at the tragically early age of 38 in 1887. In innumerable essays and a range of books, he established himself as a master of .fine country writing. In this collection. we can appreciate the range. of his work, from the closely observed. depiction of rural deprivation and the harshness of labouring life, to [his] enchanted sense of the joyful and the mystical in the natural world." Readable account of Victorian agriculture and country life. Chapters include:- Meadow thoughts; Nature and books; Just before winter; Summer in Somerset; The water-colley; The makers of summer; The rookery; The acorn-gatherer; An English deerpark; Among the nuts; Field sports in art; The countryside: Sussex. .

The Invisibles Anthology: Sexual Assault Awareness
Jackson-Dean, Dr. LaShonda M.; Arrandondo, Shivonne R.; Jefferies, Colin; Calhoun, Marjorie; Austin, Channel; Herman, Daisy
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,24
EUR 13,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

The Invisibles Anthology: Sexual Assault Awareness
Jackson-Dean, Dr. LaShonda M.; Arrandondo, Shivonne R.; Jefferies, Colin; Calhoun, Marjorie; Austin, Channel; Herman, Daisy
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,59
EUR 17,39 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, Vereinigtes Königreichbooksonlinebrighton
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 14,33
EUR 25,50 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Green Boards with gilt blocked titles to spine, 250 x 195 mm approx. 176 pp Illustrated with sepia sketches by Esdaile Hudson. First Edition 1994. Please see our images of the actual book offered for sale for further details and condition. Near F…ine/ Near Fine (Book- no previous owner name or insc. Dust Jacket - non price clipped - cover £18.95. No notable defects to book or jacket). Please see our images of the actual book offered for sale for further details and condition. ESDAILE HUDSON (illustrator).

The Invisibles Anthology: Sexual Assault Awareness
Jackson-Dean, Dr. LaShonda M.; Arrandondo, Shivonne R.; Jefferies, Colin; Calhoun, Marjorie; Austin, Channel; Herman, Daisy
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 23,00
EUR 17,39 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,04
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,60
EUR 75,35 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

The Invisibles Anthology Sexual Assault Awareness
Jackson-Dean, Dr. LaShonda M.; Arrandondo, Shivonne R.; Jefferies, Colin; Calhoun, Marjorie; Austin, Channel; Herman, Daisy
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,72
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

The Invisibles Anthology Sexual Assault Awareness
Jackson-Dean, Dr. LaShonda M.; Arrandondo, Shivonne R.; Jefferies, Colin; Calhoun, Marjorie; Austin, Channel; Herman, Daisy
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,89
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Verlag: Chatto & Windus, London 1885
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: CHARLES BOSSOM, Ely, Vereinigtes KönigreichCHARLES BOSSOM
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 47,76
EUR 34,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Good. No DJ. First Edition. Original pictorial cream cloth. Darkening to spine. Gilt titling on spine. Previous owner's name label on f.paste down. Few frontis spots to prelims. 270 pages clean and tight Catalogue at rear dated October 1885. Size: 8vo.