Jiro harada (144 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 9,48
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Studio Limited 1956
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, USARidge Road Sight And Sound
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,09 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Oversize Hardcover. Zustand: VG / VG -. Oversize hardcover in shelfworn dust jacket / Gift inscription within to previous owner.
Verlag: Charles Branford, Boston 1956
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Terra Firma Books, San Diego, CA, USATerra Firma Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,89
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Boston: Charles T. Branford, 1956 (rev. ed.), 192 pp. Black cloth, had exposed to fire/smoke but not affecting text, no marks or writing. Highly illustrated edition. Label from San Francisco Museum of Art Book Shop.
The Lesson of Japanese Architecture, 165 Photographs
Jiro Harada, of the Imperial Household Museum, Tokyo; C.G. Holme, Editor
Verlag: Dover Publications 1985
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, USAMy Book Heaven
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,35
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. First Printing. Large wraps. Near Fine condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,47
EUR 8,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,93
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 26,58
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,59
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Verlag: The Studio Publications 1956
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,12
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1956. No Edition Marks. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen markings to front pastedown. Binding remains firm. Boa…rds have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is darkened. Moderate sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Visible wear marks to boards.

The Studio, The Leading Magazine Of Contemporary Art, Vol. 151, No.757, April 1956
G. S. Whittet (Editor) / Otto Kallir "Grandma Moses" / Jiro Harada "Old Hama Palace Garden" / G S Whittet "Painting Industrial Britain" / Stephen Bone "The Pottery of John Shelley" / R O Dunlop "Dennis Knowland and his public-house murals" / Alexander Dickman "Lee Man-Fong"
Verlag: The Studio 1956
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichShore Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,16
EUR 12,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 44 pages. Illustrated. Otto Kallir "Grandma Moses" / Jiro Harada "Old Hama Palace Garden" / G S Whittet "Painting Industrial Britain" / Stephen Bone "The Pottery of John Shelley" / R O Dunlop "Dennis Knowland and his public-house murals" / Alexander Dickman "Lee Man-Fong". (U.P.)).

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,48
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Lesson of Japanese Architecture. Book.
Verlag: The Studio Ltd. / London 1954
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Jeffrey Blake, Willow Grove, PA, USAJeffrey Blake
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,21
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 192 pp.

Verlag: The Studio 1956
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,79
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1956. First Published. 160 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographs throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and photographs have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light tannin…g to spine and edges. Clipped jacket has heavy edgewear with areas of loss, heavy tears, chips, and creasing. Foxing overall.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Charles T. Branford, Boston Ma 1954
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 29,99
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Second American Edition, Revised. 192 Pp. Black Cloth Spine, Gilt. Second Edition Stated, 1954. Lightly Used; Former Owner's Signature; No Other Marks.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, USAMullen Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 26,67
EUR 11,22 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softbound. Illustrated laminated covers. 192 pp. Profusely illustrated with 165 bw photographs. Originally published in 1936, this is a high quality Dover republication, with slight corrections. Good+, ex art library copy with spine label unabridged and slightly corrected edition.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Nippon Bunka Chuo Renmei 1940
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Parker Books, Glastonbury, CT, USAParker Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 26,70
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. No. First. First edition hardcover with red cloth and gilt lettering. Tear on bottom portion of spine and prior owner and stamp on endpapers. Otherwise binding tight with no loose pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,33
EUR 17,94 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
PF. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,08
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,93
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Verlag: London: The Studio, 1928. 1928
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichCornell Books Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 11,93
EUR 17,32 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Poor. First edition (hardback). 4to (29cm by 21cm), viii, 180pp. Illustrated throughout in black & white, plus 6 colour plates. Rebound in olive green cloth, gilt titling to the spine, gilt motif to the front board, with the original card wrappers bound in at the back of the book. Please note that two pages (pp 75/76) a…re lacking, and the front board is a little rubbed and scuffed. Otherwise, this book is in sound condition.

The Studio : A Magazine of Fine and Applied Art : Volume 84 Number 356 : DNovember 15th 1922
Geoffrey Holme (Editor) / J Guthrie "The Modern Spirit in the Art of the Bookplate" / H M Cundall "The Victor Rienaecker Collection" / W K West "The Work of Miss D W Hawksley" / Jiro Harada "The Japanese Garden"
Verlag: The Studio Limited 1922
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichShore Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,70
EUR 12,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 86 pages. Sumpuously illustrated. J Guthrie "The Modern Spirit in the Art of the Bookplate" / H M Cundall "The Victor Rienaecker Collection" / W K West "The Work of Miss D W Hawksley" / Jiro Harada "The Japanese Garden" (U.P.).
THE STUDIO-JULY 1955-THE NATIONNAL GALLERY OF ART AT WASHIBGTON/JAPANESE CONTEMPORARY ART/ALAN SORRELL/WERNER HELDT
THE STUDIO (FERN RUSK SHAPLEY/JIRO HARADA/HANNS THEODOR FLEMMING)
Verlag: THE STUDIO,UK 1955
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: S.Carter, NEWPORT, , Vereinigtes KönigreichS.Carter
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,97
EUR 23,28 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. UK1ST.EDITION.1ST.PRINTING.NEAR VG SOFTWRAPS. 36.Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng.
Verlag: Charles T. Branford Company, Boston 1956
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Yes Books, portland, ME, USAYes Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 3,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Light general wear with previous owners name and address on front endsheet. Several tears and small chips to the edges of the dust jacket. Mylar cover on dust jacket. Overall a nice clean copy with numerous illustrations. 160 pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 29,81
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Studio Ltd., London 1936
- Hardcover
Anbieter: RZABASBOOKs, Toronto, ON, KanadaRZABASBOOKs
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 40,05
EUR 15,55 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Dust jacket has a large chip at the head of the spine that extends slightly onto front of dust jacket. Tail of dust jacket slightly chipped. General wear to edges of dust jacket and price clipped. Dust jacket now in mylar.
Verlag: Charles T. Branford Company, Boston 1954
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Mainly Books, Silverdale, PA, USAMainly Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,15
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Large format hardcover, no dustjacket, this revised edition "aims merely to afford, by means of illustrations, a glimpse of the exterior and interior of buildings as they exist in Japan today," book has some scuffing to the glossy cover and an ownership stamp of "Arment & Davis A. I. A. Architects"… on the blank first page, the binding is tight, the contents are fine, and there are no other remarkable flaws ; 192 pages.
Verlag: Mayuyama & Co. - Tokyo 1950
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Barberry Lane Booksellers, Bar Harbor, ME, USABarberry Lane Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 31,15
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff paper wrappers illustrated and with black titling. Filled with b/w photographs of antiques.
Verlag: Mayuyama & Company, Tokyo, Japan 1950
- Softcover
Anbieter: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, USAMullen Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 26,67
EUR 11,22 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Cream wraps. 28 pp. 29 bw plates. VG-, small rip top of spine, bottom edge bumped.
Verlag: Tokyo, Nippon Bunka Chuo Renmei. 1940
Anbieter: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, , DeutschlandManfred Nosbuesch
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,00
EUR 15,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Gr. 4°. Mit teilweise farbigen Abbildungen auf 70 Tafeln. IX, 27, 5 S., Tafeln. OSeideneinband. Kapitale mit Bezugsfehlstellen, Stempel auf Titel.
Verlag: Charles T. Branford Company
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 44,15
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.