Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Educational Reading Services, 1970
Anbieter: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. Some soiling, crayon marking inside, edge wear. Illustrated childrens adaptation of the classic: Dorothy and Toto are swept by a cyclone to the Land of Oz and journey to the Emerald City with the Scarecrow, Tin Man, and Cowardly Lion.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Educational Reading Service, 1970
Anbieter: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. light edge wear; Wonderful retelling of Baum's classic by Drexler. Adorably illustrated by Janet & Alex D'Amato.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,16
Anzahl: 13 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,16
Anzahl: 13 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Shoe String Press, Incorporated, 1986
ISBN 10: 0208021191 ISBN 13: 9780208021199
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Like New. A nice hardcover in a protective Mylar sleeve with a crisp dust jacket, a tight binding and an unmarked text. From a private smoke free collection. Shipping within 24 hours a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Archon Books, North Haven, CT, 1994
ISBN 10: 0208021876 ISBN 13: 9780208021878
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USA
Hardcover. xiii, 253p., one page with pen marginalia, some pages creased, received stamp on front blank end paper, else good condition. No dj.
Verlag: Columbia University Libraries, New York, 1956
Anbieter: George Ong Books, New York, NY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. [ii], 61 pp., illustrated, card wrapper, mounted title label. With six plates. Catalogue of an exhibition, followed by appendices contributing to a bibliography of Stephen Crane. Very good copy; text pages fine, some marks on front wrapper panel.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Shoe String Press, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 0208021876 ISBN 13: 9780208021878
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Shoe String Press, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 0208021876 ISBN 13: 9780208021878
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Angus McBride (illustrator). No dustwrapper, illustrated boards. Light wear, binding sound; very good overall. Book.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Ex-Library hardcover no dj (green boards) with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NY Writers Coalition Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0996401288 ISBN 13: 9780996401289
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 132 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Columbia University Libraries, New York, 1956
Anbieter: Great Northern Books, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Arranged and described by Joan H. Baum. Foreword by Lewis Leary. Includes frontispiece (portrait), facsimiles, photographs, and appendixes to the bibliography of Stephen Crane. Former owner's name on half title page.
Verlag: Educational Reading Service, Mahwah NJ, 1970
Anbieter: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: vg+. Janet & Alex D'Amato (illustrator). 9" tall x 7.25"; stapled binding; 24pp unpaginated; color & b/w ils; record narrated by Kay Lande & Alan Cole is in original sleeve. Paperback.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Angus McBride (illustrator). Copyright. Ladybird Series 506D (Well Loved Tales) grade 3. Illustrated by Angus McBride. Hardback: glossy pictorial boards, short split on back endpaper fold at top, else vg.
Verlag: Oceana, 1970
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Oceana, 1970. Octavo. Hardcover. Ex-school copy. Book is very good with ex-school stamp and marking title page, spine lean, and shelf/edgewear. No dust jacket.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Verlag: Columbia University Libraries, New York, 1956
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Wrappers. Foreword by Professor Lewis Leary. Slight foxing on the half title page and tiny tears on the wrapper edge else very good. With appendixes contributing to the bibliography of Stephen Crane.
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good condition. Some rubbing on the covers. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Verlag: Educational Reading Service,, Mahwah:, 1970
Anbieter: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Illustrated by Janet and Alex D'amato (illustrator). Complete with 45 rpm record. First edition (paperback). As new in illustrated wraps. Still in original shrinkwrap.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prototype Publishing Ltd. 2023-09-20, 2023
ISBN 10: 1913513467 ISBN 13: 9781913513467
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,79
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Herder and Herder, New York, New York, 1973
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good condition. 160 pp. Concilium: Religion in the Seventies. Volume 081: [New Series: Volume 1, Number 9]: Sociology of Religion. LCC: 723947.
Verlag: Herder and Herder, New York, New York, 1973
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, USA
Hardcover. 160 pp. Concilium: Religion in the Seventies. Volume 081: [New Series: Volume 1, Number 9]: Sociology of Religion. LCC: 723947 Good condition; slight foxing on top edges of papers.
Verlag: Columbia, NY, 1956
Anbieter: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. 8vo, pp. 61. Appendices. Forward by Lewis Leary. Paper wraps. With several illustrations. A VG tight copy.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO40122325: 1984. In-12. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 51 pages. Illustré de nombreux dessins en couleur. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Verlag: Columbia University Libraries, New York, 1956
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. First edition. Octavo. 61pp. Illustrated reproducing photographs of Stephen Crane, along with various Crane items in the exhibition, including the first page of the manuscript of 'The Red Badge of Courage'. Unprinted green wrappers with publisher's printed label on front cover. Front cover moderately foxed on publisher's printed cover label, covers otherwise fresh and bright, endpapers moderately foxed with text otherwise fresh and clean, a very good copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Shoe String Press Inc.,U.S., 1986
ISBN 10: 0208021191 ISBN 13: 9780208021199
Anbieter: Buchmarie, Darmstadt, Deutschland
Zustand: Good.