Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Geological Society of America, 2004
ISBN 10: 087842492X ISBN 13: 9780878424924
Anbieter: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Geological Society of America, 2004
ISBN 10: 087842492X ISBN 13: 9780878424924
Anbieter: Hilltop Book Shop, Marshfield, WI, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Light edge wear to covers. Clean pages free of writing, marks or tears. Binding is secure. No spine creases. Our feedback says it all! Feel confident when you order from Hilltop Book Shop.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Geological Society of America, 2004
ISBN 10: 087842492X ISBN 13: 9780878424924
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Geological Society of America, 2004
ISBN 10: 087842492X ISBN 13: 9780878424924
Anbieter: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, USA
Zustand: Used: Very Good. Near fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Geological Society of America, 2004
ISBN 10: 087842492X ISBN 13: 9780878424924
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Geological Society of America, US, 2004
ISBN 10: 087842492X ISBN 13: 9780878424924
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Geological Society of America, 2004
ISBN 10: 087842492X ISBN 13: 9780878424924
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Paperback. Zustand: New. *BRAND NEW* Paperback fresh from the publisher with No remainder marks and No price tags.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mountain Press Publishing Co, Missou, 2004
ISBN 10: 087842492X ISBN 13: 9780878424924
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: near fine. Second Printing. "Discover the ice-sculpted landscape that intrigued and inspired John Muir, Aldo Leopold, and Frank Lloyd Wright. From potholes carved into precambrian basalt by glacial meltwater to the fossil tracks of 500 million years ago, the rocks and landforms of Wisconsin reveal a captivating geologic story that spans 2.8 billion years." 346 pages; 6 x 9 " Minor crease to rear lower corner.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mountain Press Publishing Co, Missou, 2006
ISBN 10: 087842492X ISBN 13: 9780878424924
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: near fine. Third Printing. "Discover the ice-sculpted landscape that intrigued and inspired John Muir, Aldo Leopold, and Frank Lloyd Wright. From potholes carved into precambrian basalt by glacial meltwater to the fossil tracks of 500 million years ago, the rocks and landforms of Wisconsin reveal a captivating geologic story that spans 2.8 billion years." 346 pages; 6 x 9 ".
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Geological Society of America, US, 2004
ISBN 10: 087842492X ISBN 13: 9780878424924
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,23
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Geological Society of America, Boulder CO, 2025
ISBN 10: 087842492X ISBN 13: 9780878424924
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. 10th printing. "Discover the ice-sculpted landscape that intrigued and inspired John Muir, Aldo Leopold, and Frank Lloyd Wright. From potholes carved into precambrian basalt by glacial meltwater to the fossil tracks of 500 million years ago, the rocks and landforms of Wisconsin reveal a captivating geologic story that spans 2.8 billion years." 346 pages; 6 x 9 ".
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 400 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Geological Society of America, 2004
ISBN 10: 087842492X ISBN 13: 9780878424924
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,11
Anzahl: 9 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Geological Society of America, 2004
ISBN 10: 087842492X ISBN 13: 9780878424924
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,52
Anzahl: 9 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,00
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 400 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Geological Society of America, US, 2004
ISBN 10: 087842492X ISBN 13: 9780878424924
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: New. Über den AutorAfter Robert H. Dott Jr. fell in love with the mountains of the western United States at an early age, he studied geology at the Universities of Oklahoma and Michigan and earned a PhD at Columbia University in New York.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Geological Society of America, 2004
ISBN 10: 087842492X ISBN 13: 9780878424924
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Geological Society of America, 2004
ISBN 10: 087842492X ISBN 13: 9780878424924
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Zustand: New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 1.26.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Geological Society of America, US, 2004
ISBN 10: 087842492X ISBN 13: 9780878424924
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,40
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.