Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pacific Press Publishing Association, 2013
ISBN 10: 0816345147 ISBN 13: 9780816345144
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pacific Press Publishing Association, 2013
ISBN 10: 0816345147 ISBN 13: 9780816345144
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Zustand: Fair.
paperback. Zustand: Fair.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pacific Press Publishing Association (edition ), 2013
ISBN 10: 0816345147 ISBN 13: 9780816345144
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pacific Press Publishing Association, 2013
ISBN 10: 0816345147 ISBN 13: 9780816345144
Anbieter: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, USA
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition. Minimal signs of wear. It May have markings or highlights, but kept to only a few pages. May not come with supplemental materials if applicable.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pacific Press Publishing Association, 2013
ISBN 10: 0816345147 ISBN 13: 9780816345144
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pacific Press Publishing Association, 2013
ISBN 10: 0816345147 ISBN 13: 9780816345144
Anbieter: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, USA
Zustand: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pacific Press Publishing Association, 2013
ISBN 10: 0816345147 ISBN 13: 9780816345144
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pacific Press Publishing Association, 2013
ISBN 10: 0816345147 ISBN 13: 9780816345144
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pacific Press Publishing Association, 2013
ISBN 10: 0816345147 ISBN 13: 9780816345144
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Zustand: Good. Good Condition. Stain on cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company, 2008
ISBN 10: 0757540260 ISBN 13: 9780757540264
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 9th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kendall Hunt Publishing Company, 2006
ISBN 10: 0757508170 ISBN 13: 9780757508172
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kendall Hunt Publishing Company, 2006
ISBN 10: 0757508170 ISBN 13: 9780757508172
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kendall Hunt Publishing Company, 2011
ISBN 10: 0757588913 ISBN 13: 9780757588914
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company, 2007
ISBN 10: 0757540260 ISBN 13: 9780757540264
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. With CD! 9th edition. Paperback edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Good. shelf wear, paperback cover is worn and corners are bent, CD-ROM included, minimal writing on some of the pages paperback Used - Good 2004 8th All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pacific Press Publishing Association, 2013
ISBN 10: 0816345147 ISBN 13: 9780816345144
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kendall Hunt Pub Co (edition 10), 2012
ISBN 10: 0757588913 ISBN 13: 9780757588914
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 10. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kendall/Hunt Publishing (edition 8th), 2004
ISBN 10: 0757508170 ISBN 13: 9780757508172
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 8th. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company, 1985
ISBN 10: 0840335024 ISBN 13: 9780840335029
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: third ] Publisher: South-Western College Pub Pub Date: 1/6/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 1200 third edition.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kendall Hunt Publishing Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0787276480 ISBN 13: 9780787276485
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 7th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kendall Hunt Publishing Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0787276480 ISBN 13: 9780787276485
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 7th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Defense University Press, 1987
Anbieter: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. 1st Printing. First printing. Rear cover creased, covers rubbed. 1987 Trade Paperback. ix, 249 pp. Includes: Strategic Success; Strategy Implications of SDI; Volunteer Forces and Society; Strategic Stability and the Small ICBM; Japanese Defense Policy; China's Economic Modernization; Learning Operational Art; Armed Forces in Peacekeeping Roles.