John brilliant (20 Ergebnisse)

Slam Kicks : Basketball Sneakers That Changed the Game
Osborne, Ben (EDT); Jackson, Scoop (CON); Bengtson, Russ (CON); Whitaker, Lang (CON); Brilliant, John (CON)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,29
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Slam Kicks : Basketball Sneakers That Changed the Game
Osborne, Ben (EDT); Jackson, Scoop (CON); Bengtson, Russ (CON); Whitaker, Lang (CON); Brilliant, John (CON)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 11,89
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,54
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 208 pages. 8.25x8.25x8.20 inches. In Stock.

Slam Kicks : Basketball Sneakers That Changed the Game
Osborne, Ben (EDT); Jackson, Scoop (CON); Bengtson, Russ (CON); Whitaker, Lang (CON); Brilliant, John (CON)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,28
EUR 17,39 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Slam Kicks : Basketball Sneakers That Changed the Game
Osborne, Ben (EDT); Jackson, Scoop (CON); Bengtson, Russ (CON); Whitaker, Lang (CON); Brilliant, John (CON)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 14,57
EUR 17,39 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

The Art Bulletin: A Quarterly Published by the College Art Association, Volume 75, Number 2 (June 1993)
Brilliant, Richard (ed.); Hunter, John; Roworth, Wendy Wassyng; Siegfried, Susan Locke; Ockman, Carol; Clarke, John R.; Benjamin, Roger; Koerner, Joseph Leo; others
Verlag: College Art Association, New York 1993
- Softcover
Anbieter: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, USACat's Cradle Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 21,43
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Sound binding. Pages clean and bright. Wrappers have light handling wear. ; Contents: Hunter, Who is Jan van Eyck's "Cardinal Nicolo Albergati"? Rowoth, The evolution of history painting: Masaniello's revolt and other disasters in seventeenth-century Naples. Siegfried, Naked history: the rhetoric of military painting…in postrevolutionary France. Ockan, Profiling homoeroticism: Ingres's Achilles Receiving the Ambassadors of Agamemnon. Clarke, The Warren Cup and the contexts for male-to-male lovemaking in Augustan and early Julio-Claudian art. Benjamin, The decorative landscape, fauvism, and the arabesque of observation. Reviews. Letters. American aand Canadian dissertations, 1992. Abstracts of articles. 11.5" tall; 148 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

The Art Bulletin: A Quarterly Published by the College Art Association, Volume 74, Number 3 (September 1992)
Brilliant, Richard (ed.); Branham, Joan R.; Neagley, Linda Elaine; Paoletti, John T.; Turrill, Catherine; Goldberg, Edward L.; Corbett, David Peters; Bergstein, Mary; Lachman, Charles; others
Verlag: College Art Association, New York 1992
- Softcover
Anbieter: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, USACat's Cradle Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 21,43
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Sound binding. Pages clean and bright. Wrappers have light handling wear. Contents: Branham, Sacred space under easure in ancient synagogues and early churches. Neagley, Elegant simplicity: the late Gothic plan design of St.-Maclou in Rouen. Paoletti, Michelangelo's masks. Goldberg, Velázquez in Italy: painters, spies…, and low Spaniards. Corbett, "The third factor": modernity and the absent city in the work of Paul Nash, 1919-36. Bergstein, Lonely Aphrodites: on the documentary photography of sculpture. Lachman, "The image made by chance" in China and the West: Ibk Wang meets Jackson Pollock's Mother. Reviews. ; 11.5" tall; 162 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

Verlag: Quebec: Galerie Daniel 1989
- Softcover
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover spiral bound exhibition catalog, 22 pages, very good condition, covers and first page have minor scuffs, no internal marks, clean and crisp, with color reproductions.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,91
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 208 pages. 8.25x8.25x8.20 inches. In Stock.

SLAM Kicks: Basketball Sneakers that Changed the Game
Osborne, Ben; Jackson, Scoop; Bengtson, Russ; Whitaker, Lang; Brilliant, John
- Softcover
Anbieter: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, USAMassive Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,72
EUR 4,12 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

photoART [incorporating photoVIEW] (Vintage British magazine)
Kingswood, Tony (ed.); Russell Gay, John Pratt, Van Leigh, Harlequin, Ian C.B. Pearce, Dorvyne, Eva Grant, Ronald Burton, John Everard, Whiteheads, Arthur Brilliant, Steven Glass, Belorgey (photogs.)
Verlag: photoART Publishing 1950
- Softcover
Anbieter: Well-Stacked Books, Baltimore, USAWell-Stacked Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,32
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. V4 No. 4 (whole No. 22), no date, early 1950s; 50 cents cover price, 48pp, 4.75 x 7.25 inches, saddle-stapled. Vintage British digest magazine, devoted to photographic studies of animals, children, airbrushed semi-nude women, with technical data and ads for cameras and related attachments. Girlie magazine fronting… as educational studies. Began as US title, ceased around 1960. Mara Corday cover, Lynn Shaw 1pp, kittens, horses, Madeline Castle vignette, Pamela Green 1pp. Good only, rubbing, foxing, spine tears, brief creases, staple holes to top, bottom, and fore-edges, ink to front.
Manuscripts : Volume XXXVI, Number 2, Spring 1984
Chesnutt, David R. (editor); John L. Marion; Ira Brilliant; Madeleine B. Stern
Verlag: The Manuscript Society 1984
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: About Books, Henderson, USAAbout Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 25,85
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Near Fine condition. First Edition. The Manuscript Society, 1984. Near Fine condition. The front cover has a few tiny brown speckles. Otherwise, bright, square and tight. Sharp corners. Flat spine. NO creases. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a library discard. Pages are fresh and crisp. Among the articles i…n this issue of MANUSCRIPTS are: THOMAS P. CLARKE: SOTHEBY'S EXPERT IN AMERICAN BOOKS AND MANUSCRIPTS by John L. Marion; ANDERSON 1272: THE STORY OF A BEETHOVEN LETTER by Ira Brilliant; and PHRENOLOGICAL ANALYSES AS COLLECTIBLE MANUSCRIPTS by Madeleine B. Stern. Bound in the original printed wraps. 5.5" wide by 8.5" tall. First Edition. Softcover. Near Fine condition. (iv), pp. 89-168. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.

Verlag: Unicorn Press 1971
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arundel Books, Seattle, USAArundel Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 31,25
EUR 4,99 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbWraps. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Publishers' prospectus of John Haines Twenty Poems, and Alan Brilliant's Ryder, letterpress printed by Unicorn Press on grey blue cardstock sheet measuring 9 1/8 x 6 ¼ in. folded in half forming 4 panels featuring cover, poem by Haines and Brilliant, and rear cover with publication informatio…n; illustrated on the back with the publisher's logo. In Fine condition. // Both poems are in celebration of artist Albert Pinkham Ryder.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 39,97
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 208 pages. 8.25x8.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

The Penguin Book of English Pastoral Verse
John Barrell & John Bull - BRILLIANT ANTHOLOGY FIRST EDITION SOFTBACK
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: THE BOOKSNIFFER, Lewes, East Sussex, Vereinigtes KönigreichTHE BOOKSNIFFER
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 47,76
EUR 23,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. This wonderful anthology was highly praised by Seamus Heaney. Clean and tight, one neat former owner name on the front endpaper is the only slight fault.

Gothic Art in the Gilded Age: Medieval and Renaissance Treasures in the Gavet-Vanderbilt-Ringling Collection
Curated by Virginia Brilliant and Paul Miller; Foreward by John Wetenhall and Rudy Coxe; Acknowledgments by Virginia Brilliant and Paul Milleter; Introduction by Virginia Brilliant; Essays by Alan Chong, Paul Miller, Virginia Brilliant, Flaminia Gennari-Santori, and Charlotte Vignon; Catalogue by C. D. Dickerson, Jim Harris, Francoise Barbe, Agnes Bos, Virginia Brilliant, Glyn Davies, and Ronald McCarty.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gutenberg Periscope Publishing at Prestel Publishing, for the John and Mable Ringling Museum of Art, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania 2009
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, USAAndover Books and Antiquities
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 66,97
EUR 11,27 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good condition. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very good. xvii, 214 pp. Catalogue of the exhibition: John and Mable Ringling Museum of Art in Sarasota, 16 December 2009 - 4 April 2010; Preservation Society of Newport County, 8 May - 31 October 2010. LCC: 2009033619.

SLAM Kicks; Basketball Sneakers that Changed the Game
Osborne, Ben & Scoop Jackson & Russ Bengtson & Lang Whitaker & John Brilliant
- Softcover
Anbieter: BWS BKS, Ferndale, USABWS BKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 1.764,53
EUR 2,60 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

Falklands Conflict | The Argentinian (Argentinean) Invasion | Signed First Day Royal Navy Cover Stamped Envelope | Falklands 1982
Vice Admiral Sir John Francis Coward, KCB, DSO (11 October 1937 - 30 May 2020) was a Royal Navy officer who served as Commandant of the Royal College of Defence Studies from 1992 to 1994. He served in the Falklands War in 1982 as Captain of HMS Brilliant.
Verlag: 14th June . 2003
- Signiert
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 29,85
EUR 34,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. 8½'' x 5''. Certified Copy No. 9 of 14 first day Royal Navy cover stamped envelope. SIGNED 'John Coward'. One cachet insert. In Fine condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. FALKLAND ISLANDS.

College for Every Student: A Practitioner\ s Guide to Building College and Career Readiness
Rick Dalton (President & CEO, CFES Brilliant Pathways)|Edward P. St. John (University of Michigan, USA)
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 52,67
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Rick Dalton is the Founder, and President and CEO of College For Every Student (CFES). Since 1991 CFES has helped more than 75,000 students in 40 states to graduate from high school and attend college. Dalton has writte…n more than 130 articles and.

Dalton, R: College For Every Student
Rick Dalton (President & CEO, CFES Brilliant Pathways)|Edward P. St. John (University of Michigan, USA)
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 102,65
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Rick Dalton is the Founder, and President and CEO of College For Every Student (CFES). Since 1991 CFES has helped more than 75,000 students in 40 states to graduate from high school and attend college. Dalton has writte…n more than 130 articles and.