EUR 6,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Space Cats This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 6,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Verlag: Independently published
ISBN 13: 9798437270073
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Abbey This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Verlag: Independently published -
ISBN 13: 9798437270073
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,66
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,02
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New. Conning, Jay Gilbert (illustrator). Print on Demand.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. Conning, Jay Gilbert (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,02
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. Conning, Jay Gilbert (illustrator). New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Fleming H. Revell Company, New York, 1927
Erstausgabe
First Edition. A philosemitic book by the Scotch Presbyterian minister explaining to Christians the Jews' history, beliefs, immigration, and contributions in the hopes of ministering to them for their ultimate conversion. 12mo. Ribbed bluish green cloth stamped in black, 154 p. Scant rubbing to extremities, dust-soiling to top edge, but an about near fine copy lacking the presumed dust jacket.
Anbieter: Forgotten Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,83
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Print on Demand. This book challenges the common perception that Christianity replaced Judaism. The author argues that Christianity, as it began, grew out of, and within, Judaism. The opening Christian Church was primarily a Jewish Church; its members were Jewish believers in Jesus who continued to practice their Jewish faith. The author believes that the separation that many have imagined between Jews and Christians exists more in the imagination of modern readers than as a reality in the first century. The author believes early Christian theologians and leaders were more concerned with how Gentiles were to live as Christians than how the gospel was to be spread to Jews, and that this shift in priorities led to diminishing focus on the Jewish roots of the faith, and to the impression that Christianity was a new and separate religion. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Verlag: Fleming H. Revell Company, 1927
Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover, very good condition.Green cloth-covered boards with black stamping of the title and a circular pattern on the front cover, and just the title on the spine. The cloth on the corners is worn. The foot and head of the spine is lightly worn. Top fore-edge is stained. No date on title page. Copyright page dated 1927. 154 pages. Interiors are clean and unmarked. Overall, a very good copy.
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 406 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1985133156 ISBN 13: 9781985133150
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,73
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. Conning, John (illustrator). This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1979848548 ISBN 13: 9781979848541
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,92
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. Conning, Mr. John (illustrator). This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Verlag: Quell-Verlag,, 1949
Anbieter: Antiquariat Floeder, Schlechtsart, Deutschland
Orig.-Karton., 16 Seiten, 8°. Gebräunt, sonst jedoch gutes Exemplar. SELTEN. [3N].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1979848548 ISBN 13: 9781979848541
Anbieter: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: new. Conning, Mr. John (illustrator). Paperback. The angel Gabriel was comfortable as the Director of Heaven's Choir. He was content with bringing music to the far reaches of eternity. When he was called to God's throne room, he trembled. "What have I done?" he asked. When God told him about His plans that required some flights to earth, Gabriel was afraid. This assignment made him nervous because the thought of going back to earth awakened his memory of visiting Daniel in the lion's den. He even tried to talk God out of this trip. "Gabe, you've been here for half of forever, and still you don't trust Me!" God reprimanded him. He assured Gabriel his trips to earth would not involve a lions' den. He was to visit some beloved people, with the most important news they would ever receive. Though Gabriel was still frightened, he agreed to go where he was asked, to fulfill God's will. Before embarking on his journey, God mapped out Gabriel's travels. He was instructed: to bring a message of great hope to Zechariah the priest, to herald miraculous news to the young virgin Mary and her fiance Joseph, and to proclaim the birth of the promised Messiah to shepherds in Bethlehem. God allowed Gabriel's friend Cherub to accompany him, as an added source of courage. Gabriel slowly overcame his anxiety. By the end of his travels, he was beyond ecstatic that God had entrusted this important ministry to him. The Savior of the world was coming and Gabriel was the messenger chosen to announce this astounding news. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1985133156 ISBN 13: 9781985133150
Anbieter: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: new. Conning, John (illustrator). Paperback. "Jody's Journey" is the story of a Chinese Crested puppy's first year of life. Readers of all ages will cheer for Jody as he travels from the arms of his caring breeder in New York to his new home in Pennsylvania. Photographs and cartoon art follows Jody as he experiences life with his new dog "brothers", his adopted family, and adventures in his "Dog School". A happy ending is in store as Jody completes his year of canine education and receives a title from the American Kennel Club. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.