Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge, etc.: Cambridge University Press, 1987., 1987
ISBN 10: 052132260X ISBN 13: 9780521322607
Anbieter: Ted Kottler, Bookseller, Redondo Beach, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Frontispiece, xii, 337 pp; illus. Original cloth. Lightly marked ex-library: ink stamp on eaech edge of pages, else Very Good+, without dust jacket (as issued?). Contributors: Bruce Eastwood, Edward Grant, Wilbur Knorr, David C. Lindberg, Michael R. McVaugh, A. George Molland, John E. Murdoch, J. D. North, A. I. Sabra, Edith D. Sylla, Sabetai Ungaru.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge, etc.: Cambridge University Press, 1987., 1987
ISBN 10: 052132260X ISBN 13: 9780521322607
Anbieter: Ted Kottler, Bookseller, Redondo Beach, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Frontispiece, xii, 337 pp; illus. Original cloth. Near Fine, without dust jacket. Contributors: Bruce Eastwood, Edward Grant, Wilbur Knorr, David C. Lindberg, Michael R. McVaugh, A. George Molland, John E. Murdoch, J. D. North, A. I. Sabra, Edith D. Sylla, Sabetai Ungaru.
Verlag: Cambridge, etc.: Cambridge University Press, 1987., 1987
ISBN 10: 052132260X ISBN 13: 9780521322607
Anbieter: Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB, Arlington, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Frontispiece, xii, 337 pp; illus. Original cloth. Ink note on verso of the first leaf. Very Good. This copy does NOT have any library markings. First Edition. Contributors: Bruce Eastwood, Edward Grant, Wilbur Knorr, David C. Lindberg, Michael R. McVaugh, A. George Molland, John E. Murdoch, J. D. North, A. I. Sabra, Edith D. Sylla, Sabetai Ungaru. ISBN 052132260X.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dordrecht & Boston: D. Reidel, 1975., 1975
ISBN 10: 9027705607 ISBN 13: 9789027705600
Anbieter: Ted Kottler, Bookseller, Redondo Beach, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. x, 566 pp; figs.; ads. Original cloth. Near Fine, in near fine dust jacket. Boston Studies in the Philosophy of Science Volume XXVI. Synthese Library Volume 76.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: D. Reidel Publishing Company, Dordrecht / Boston, 1975
ISBN 10: 9027705607 ISBN 13: 9789027705600
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Niederlande
Original cloth, (hardcover), gilt. x,566,(6) pp.; 23x16 cm. "Boston Studies in the Philosophy of Science, volume XXVI / Synthese Library, volume 76". Contributions in English and French. - (foot of spine sl. bumped) Although very good, see picture. 1004g.
Helsinki, [Yliopistopaino], 1990. 3 vols. 284; 669; 701 pp. Orig. uniform softcovers. 8vo. (Acta philosophica Fennica, Vol. 48. / Publications of the Luther-Agricola Society, B 19. / Ànnals of the Finnish Society for Missiology and Ecumenics, 55). Contributions in English, French, Italian, German, and Spanish.