John f leeming (113 Ergebnisse)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus & Cudahy, NY 1961
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, USAJeff Stark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,12
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Fine-Bright. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine or Fine Dj. Firt Printing - Stated. A fine bright copy.

Verlag: Farrar Straus Cudahy 1961
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USAEasy Chair Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,01
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. First Edition. Slight lean to the spine, light discoloring and wear; a sound binding; good shape. The jacket has some discoloring and wear, sticker tear to the front. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 227262.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,29
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine. Richard B. Ogle (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,29
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Richard B. Ogle (illustrator).

Verlag: Ulverscroft Soundings Ltd- 1989
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Brainybooks, East Petersburg, PA, USABrainybooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 7,12
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Ottime condizioni. BOOK (cloth) HARD BOUND ONLY! NO AUDIO TAPE, 1961 first printing, no DJ, contents hardly read, very light foxing eps.
Verlag: Avon 1960
- Softcover
Anbieter: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, USAABC Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,30
EUR 5,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Standard used acceptable condition. Wear and creasing to cover and spine. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Verlag: Avon 1960
- Softcover
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USABasement Seller 101
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,96
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.

Verlag: Farrar, Straus, and Young, New York 1961
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: dC&A Books, Crockett, CA, USAdC&A Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,08
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. 192 p. Copyright 1961. First edition. First printing. Book description: Burgundy publishers cloth hardbound, black title stamped/embossed on spine cover, matte color illustrated dust jacket. Dimensions: 8 1/4" x 5 3/4" x 3/4". Book condition: Very goo…d; gently bumped spine crown/heel, gently sunned board edges, ownership inscription verso of front board, square spine, clean age toned text pages. Dust jacket condition: Good; gently sunned spine cover, 1/8" tear at upper rear cover, 1/8" x 1/16" chip at lower spine heel, age toned/sunned rear cover. A nice copy.

Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Cudahy, New York 1961
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, USATurn-The-Page Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Clean and unmarked. First printing. Full red cloth binding. 192pp. Dust jacket has mildly toned spine. Size: 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall.
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Cudahy, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1961
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USAVashon Island Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,08
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First edition / 1st Printing. Very good in good- dust jacket (moderate soiling to spine, slightly sunned at edges). 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 192pp. 14 x 20. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Viking Press, New York 1937
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Old Bookie, Austin, TX, USAOld Bookie
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: G+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. 148 pages including illustrations, plates ; 21 cm. ; orange full cloth; previous owner's bookplate on front free endpaper; heavily damaged and mended dj in mylar. Ogle, Richard B. (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Holt, Rinehart And Winston/Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc. 1993
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, USABookworksonline
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,59
EUR 2,38 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Ribboned Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Annotated Teacher's Edition. Very Good, Clean And Unmarked 1993 Copyright In Over Sized Ribboned Hardcover Format, Holt Elements Of Literature, Sixth Course, Literature Of Britain: Annotated Teacher's Edition With Themes 1-14, Units 1-7, Primary Sources, Grammar, Usage And Mechanics, Gloss…ary, Indexes, Full Color Photography, 1328 Pages, Pictorial Gray, Black And Light Blue Cover, And Light Shelf Wear, ISBN 0030759447 (1993 Copyright).

Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Lahn Verlag 1960,. 1960
- Softcover
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 0,95
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 184 Seiten, Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angebräunt. Im übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 240.
Verlag: Farrar, Straus And Cudahy, New York, New York 1961
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, USAGranada Bookstore, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,00
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good +. 1st Edition. First Edition (Stated First Printing). The Book Is Bound In Red Cloth With Black Lettering On The Spine. The Book Has Minor Wear And A Small Ownership Stamp Near The Upper Corner Of The Ffep. The Unclipped Jacket ($3.95) Is Age Toned And Has A Few T…iny Chips And Tears. Small Hole In The Spine Area. Two Small Scuffs On The Front.

Verlag: FARRAR, STRAUS AND COMPANY 1960
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Smokey, York, NE, USASmokey
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. A HILARIOUS ACCOUNT OF WHAT HAPPENS AT THE END OF THEWAR IN A SMALL ITALIAN TOWN WHEN THE TOWNSPEOPLE DISCOVER THAT THEIR FOURTEETH CENTURY BRIDGE IS ABOUT TO BE BLOWN UP BY OVERZEALOUS LIBERATORS. 1ST PRINTING.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd, London, Bombay & Sydney 1935
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Vereinigtes KönigreichClevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,76
EUR 16,97 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition and printing. In very good minus condition lime green cloth boards, dark green image of house and tree to front with green titles and the same image and titles to spine. The boards are firm and flat, slightly sunned around the edges and spine and shelf-cocked.…The end papers are quite clean; with attractive book plate to front free end paper. The text block is illustrated with black and white photos, including frontispiece and attractive double page map. The pages are well-kept for age, even and not marked. Very good minus condition. Without jacket.

Verlag: George G. Harrap 1935
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 10,60
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. 1935. First Edition. 229 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial green cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm, text is legible.…Boards have noticeable shelf wear with rubbing and corner bumping. Moderate tanning and marking.
Verlag: Farrar, Straus & Cudahy, NY 1962
- Hardcover
Anbieter: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, USATHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,57
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: good-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: --. 1st ptg. stated. 272pp; yellow cover with black backstrip; x-library with usual markings; soiling to cover. Hardcover.
Verlag: Farrar Straus and Cudahy. 1961. 1961
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USATacoma Book Center
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,02
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine Condition in a Very Good Condition Dustjacket. Browning to spine and minor chipping and creasing to edges of dustjacket. Small gold foil address label on front free endpaper. Tight sound unmarked copy of the book. Original Price is Present and Unclipped on the Front Dustjacket Fla…p.
Weitere BilderVerlag: George G. Harrap and Co. Ltd 1937
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,58
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st ed. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and has light toning. DJ with some edge wear and creasing. Owner signature to ffep.
Weitere BilderVerlag: George G Harrap and Co Ltd 1935
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,58
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is aged toned. Gift message to ffep. No DJ.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: White Lion 1972
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Violet's Bookstack, Ontario, ON, KanadaViolet's Bookstack
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,80
EUR 9,50 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. color pictorial jacket, Nonfiction War, black and white photos, 188pp., there is some light colored age staining to page 96 and 97 -all text very clear and readable, there is some age staining to two photo pages -illustration very clear, the jacket's flaps have…all of the corners lightly clipped, little pen writing inside the front cover, tiny tear to the bottom edge of the back cover of the jacket -no piece of the jacket missing, few small chips to the front cover of the jacket, little edgewear to the jacket, some light age staining to the back cover of the jacket.
Weitere BilderVerlag: George G Harrap and Co Ltd 1936
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,55
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. DJ with some edge wear, small tears and toning.
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Cudahy 1962
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USATacoma Book Center
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN . Hardback. First Printing. Good condition book, with some browning to edges of covers and interior pages, quarter-sized waterspot on top edge of book, small waterstain on bottom edge of book near spine, in a Good Condition dustjacket with multiple small closed t…ears, chips, rubs and creases to edges, small sticker lift to upper right corner of front jacket. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. $3.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. No Signature.

Verlag: George G.Harrap & Co.Ltd 1962
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,53
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1962. First Published in Great Britain. 255 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with li…ght rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Verlag: Avon
Anbieter: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, USAReed Books The Museum of Fond Memories
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback #G1172 CONDITION: vg.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George Harrap & Co., London 1936
- Hardcover
Anbieter: AJ Scruffles, Leigh On Sea, ESSEX, Vereinigtes KönigreichAJ Scruffles
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,35
EUR 20,85 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Reprint of the charming appian story, with illustrations and decoration by Richard B. Ogle. No DJ. Toning and wear to covers. Remains of sticker to front cover. Mild tanning to page edges. Contents clean and binding sound. Good overall.

Verlag: Harcourt Brace, New York 1935
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, USAAndre Strong Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. 229 pages. A few photographs. Condition of the book is VERY GOOD: Worn covers, faded spine, very clean pages.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1961
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USASouthampton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1961. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with publisher mark on bottom page end. Dust jacket is very good with light shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SH…IPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Verlag: George G. Harrap & Co, London 1962
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes KönigreichBarter Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,05
EUR 9,27 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Blue hardback cloth cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). 255pp.