John g phillips (229 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: BookHolders, Towson, MD, USABookHolders
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,42
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Blackwell Science Pub Date: 1/15/1995 Binding: Paperback Pages: 310 first edition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Go4Books, St. Cloud, MN, USAGo4Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,13
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. No Jacket. 5th Revised Edition. inside cover has name stamp; also 'not for resale' stamp. clean, tight, no marks. 374 pages. illustrated with b/w and color photos.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,90
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,29
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,45
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,60
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,85
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,74
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,74
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,74
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,28
EUR 10,05 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamp…s & stickers.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,53
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,82
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USALorrin Wong, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,72
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
255 pages plus Photography Credits, illustrated. Light diagonal crease on rear cover otherwise a clean, unmarked, complete very good paperback book in decorative wrappers (soft cover book).

Finding the Kingdom: Discover a Faith that is Costly, Rich, Alive & True
Lewis, C.S.; Spuregon, Charles H.; Tozer, A.W.; Of Hippo, Augustine; Chesterton, G.K.; Calvin, John; MacDonald, George; Phillips, J.B.; Eldershelm, Alfred; Luning, Eugene
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 14,20
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Finding the Kingdom: Discover a Faith that is Costly, Rich, Alive & True
Lewis, C.S.; Spuregon, Charles H.; Tozer, A.W.; Of Hippo, Augustine; Chesterton, G.K.; Calvin, John; MacDonald, George; Phillips, J.B.; Eldershelm, Alfred; Luning, Eugene
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,43
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, USAPrairie Creek Books LLC.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 4th, Revised Edition. VG/G, used, 4th edition, 3rd printing, 328pp. Interior clean, no marks, binding tight. Shelf rubbing to dj, several tiny tears to the tail of the dj, dj is price-clipped, corners slightly rubbed.

1987 Whitney Museum Biennial Exhibition
Armstrong, Richard, Lisa Phillips, Richard Marshall, John G Hanhardt
- Softcover
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover exhibition catalog missing dustjacket, 214 pages; very good condition except 3-inch crease to bottom right edge of cover and first couple pages; no internal marks.
Verlag: Conservation Biology 2002
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,16
EUR 4,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 16, No 6, December 2002, pp. 1581-1587, Illus, 4to, Extracted from Orig Vol, Thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.

Finding the Kingdom
Lewis, C.S.; Spuregon, Charles H.; Tozer, A.W.; Of Hippo, Augustine; Chesterton, G.K.; Calvin, John; MacDonald, George; Phillips, J.B.; Eldershelm, Alfred; Luning, Eugene
- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,71
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

1987 Biennial exhibition, Whitney Museum of American Art, New York
Armstrong, Richard; Hanhardt, John G.; Marshall, Richard; Phillips, Lisa
- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,56
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,33
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Cover/ pages are tanned. Ex price sticker on cover. General shelf wear.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,61
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780632038558.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,61
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780632038558.

Finding the Kingdom
Lewis, C.S.; Spuregon, Charles H.; Tozer, A.W.; Of Hippo, Augustine; Chesterton, G.K.; Calvin, John; MacDonald, George; Phillips, J.B.; Eldershelm, Alfred; Luning, Eugene
- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,19
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, USAStrand Book Store, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,29
EUR 7,78 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Oversized Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: Lions Gate 2000-02-15 00:00:00 2000
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USAR Bookmark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,35
EUR 5,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
dvd. Zustand: Used - Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Museum Restoration Service 1987
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Rivertown Fine Books, McGregor, IA, USARivertown Fine Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 17,86
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. Pub by Museum Restoration Service, 1987, NAP, presumed 1st Edition. 3-line inscription SIGNED by author Bill Phillips, 1988, inside front cover, o/w book is complete, intact & unmarked. NOT exLib. As-New cond. softcover in pict wraps. Staple binding. Illus in b&w. 52pp. Square, straight,… tight, bright & clean, overall As-New cond. Same or next day shipping. Please email any questions. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,90
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,26
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Aromatic Chemistry: Rsc. Book.