Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: [Wallace-Homestead Book Company], 1978
ISBN 10: 0870691848 ISBN 13: 9780870691843
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Over 400 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: [Wallace-Homestead Book Company], 1978
ISBN 10: 0870691848 ISBN 13: 9780870691843
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Zustand: Good. Over 400 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustrator). Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: [Wallace-Homestead Book Company], 1978
ISBN 10: 0870691848 ISBN 13: 9780870691843
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Over 400 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: [Wallace-Homestead Book Company], 1978
ISBN 10: 0870691848 ISBN 13: 9780870691843
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Over 400 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Ludwig von Mises Institute, Auburn, Alabama, 2001
ISBN 10: 0945466293 ISBN 13: 9780945466291
Anbieter: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Includes a chapter on "Lincoln and the First Shot: A Study of Deceit and Deception" by the man who started the Civil War. Contributors include Jeffrey Rogers Hummel, Thomas DiLorenzo, Hans-Hermann Hoppe, Yuri Maltsev, Ralph Raico, Joseph Salerno, etc. This large octavo may weigh four pounds, shipped. Shipping to destinations outside the U.S. would thus be fairly expensive. 793 pp. including index. Reduced from $20.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014866448 ISBN 13: 9781014866448
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Textile Fabrics and Their Preparation for Dyeing: With Numerous Engravings and Diagrams. Book.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Zustand: New. Illustrated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Zustand: New.
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,39
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 1558994726 ISBN 13: 9781558994720
Anbieter: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Ex-Library hardcover in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,24
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 120 pages. 5.83x0.28x8.27 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Book with moderate wear to extremities, otherwise an attractive copy. Binding is tight, pages unmarked, no major defects. Dust jacket showing light rubbing and adhesive staining. Otherwise strong and with good color, protected in archival cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: [Wallace-Homestead Book Company], 1978
ISBN 10: 0870691848 ISBN 13: 9780870691843
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Over 400 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustrator). First Edition. Number 896 of 2500 Special Autographed, First Edition, First Printing copies; DJ shows extreme edgewear and chipping; Binding is tight; Interior pages are unmarked; Secure packaging for safe delivery! signed by author.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Printing. Inscribed by La Russa on the front free endpaper. ; 420 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press Music, 1989
ISBN 10: 0193857480 ISBN 13: 9780193857483
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Cassell and Company, London, 1906
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Good. Cassell and Company, London, November, 1906 (preface). 160 pages. 43 engravings, bleaching, dyeing machinery. 7.5 x 5", red and black stamped green cloth. Library spine label, pocket removed, Lowell Technological Institute Library bookplate, few rubberstamps, text clean, tight, VG.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014866448 ISBN 13: 9781014866448
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,82
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 128 pages. 9.00x6.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Straight Enterprises, Inc, Reprint edtion, 1978
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
single_issue_magazine. Zustand: Very Good.
EUR 18,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSheet music. Zustand: Brand New. 92 pages. Latin language. 12.64x9.65x0.39 inches. In Stock.