Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover in dust jacket, minor wear and rubbing to jacket, previous owner name/address and other information on front paste down, solid binding and bright pages, a nice copy!
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1781088617. 6/10/2026 10:50:17 AM.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Anbieter: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in fair condition. Glossed pages. Minor wear to page edges and corners. No marks in text. Contains pictures, illustrations and maps. From the estate of a smoker.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Kent State University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0873387805 ISBN 13: 9780873387804
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Verlag: University Press of New England, 1992
ISBN 10: 0874516471 ISBN 13: 9780874516470
Anbieter: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, USA
Trade paperback. Zustand: Fine. Riehl, Susie (illustrator). Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name SC 113.
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Kent State University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0873387805 ISBN 13: 9780873387804
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Kent State University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0873387805 ISBN 13: 9780873387804
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Neutral Balloon Books, Ardmore, PA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good condition. Text appears to be free of underlining/annotations. Light shelf wear to the dust jacket.
Zustand: New. Susan M. Coles (illustrator). pp. 32.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Wrappers dust-toned. Minor browning to the pages. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 3-454 pages: illustrations, maps; 21 cm. Notes: Includes indexes. Includes bibliographical references (pages 433-440). Subjects: Prehistoric peoples. Antiquities, Prehistoric. Homme préhistorique.Fossil hominids. Prehistoric peoples. Stone Age. Archaeology. Pleistocene. Human Evolution. Human Development. Genre: Archaeology. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1780596402. 6/4/2026 6:06:42 PM.
EUR 10,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used: Very Good. This is a very good clean copy with a previous owner's name to the top right of the flysheet. It will be posted from the UK within hours in a padded envelope by a family run bookstore. Please let me know if you require photos of the actual book and I will send them through to you.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.s.a., 1974
ISBN 10: 0684138182 ISBN 13: 9780684138183
Anbieter: Three Geese in Flight Celtic Books, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Very Good Hardcover and Very Good Mylar Protected Dust Jacket 1973 Illus.by Illustrated with Photographs and Drawings. First American Edition. This great book is a concise guide to living Iron Age archeology. Celtic shields, plows, Celtic round houses, Viking ships. Great shape too.B/W Illus. NOT a library book. Great condition.
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 7,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Book Club Edition. 215pp hardback, blue boards gilt in wrapper, edge chip to wrapper.
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Wrappers dust-toned. Minor browning to the pages. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 3-454 pages: illustrations, maps; 21 cm. Notes: Includes indexes. Includes bibliographical references (pages 433-440). Subjects: Prehistoric peoples. Antiquities, Prehistoric. Homme préhistorique.Fossil hominids. Prehistoric peoples. Stone Age. Archaeology. Pleistocene. Human Evolution. Human Development. Genre: Archaeology. 1 Kg.