John phillifent (367 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA-OnTimeBooks-
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,21
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped… with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,10
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ace 1973
- Softcover
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USABasement Seller 101
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,25
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ace Books, NY 1966
- Softcover
Anbieter: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, USAJeff Stark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 2,23
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback/used. Zustand: Used Readers Copy. 1st Edition. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾".

Analog Science Fiction / Science Fact, July 1967 (Volume 79, Number 5)
John W. Campbell; Harry Harrison; John T. Phillifent; Christopher Anvil; E. G. von Wald; Lawrence A. Perkins; Mack Reynolds
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Condé Nast Publications, New York 1967
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, USABooks of the World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,67
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Digest-size Magazine. Zustand: Near Fine. Condé Nast Publications, July 1967. Digest-size Magazine. Near Fine. Light rubbing, otherwise tight, clean, and bright. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by John Schoenherr for "The Man from P.I.G." (novelette) by Harry Harrison. Includes "Aim for the Heel" (novelette) by John T. Phi…llifent; "Compound Interest" (short story) by Christopher Anvil; "Something Important" (short story) by E. G. von Wald; "Bite" (short story) by Lawrence A. Perkins; "Computer War" (serial, part 2 of 2) by Mack Reynolds; "Annual Report" (science fact); "Incommunicado" (editorial). Illustrated by John Schoenherr, Kelly Freas, and Rudi Palais. John Schoenherr; Kelly Freas; Rudi Palais (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USAR Bookmark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,33
EUR 5,30 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Used - Good. Black Mark Inside Over.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Condé Nast Publications, New York 1971
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, USABooks of the World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,86
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Digest-size Magazine. Zustand: Very Good. First American Edition. Condé Nast Publications, October + November 1971. Digest-size Magazines. Very Good. Half-inch tear on upper front hinge (Oct). Interiors unmarked, but tanned. No mailing labels. 360 pages. John T. Phillifent's novel Hierarchies first appeared in print when it was…serialized in the October and November 1971 issues of Analog Science Fiction / Science Fact with a cover illustration and four interior illustrations by John Schoenherr. A surprisingly entertaining romp featuring a couple of likeable wisecracking partners pitted against the private army if a disgruntled alien royal.

Analog Science Fiction / Science Fact, November 1968 (Volume 82, Number 3)
John W. Campbell; Verge Foray; John T. Phillifent; Jack Wodhams; W. Macfarlane; Michael Karageorge; Poul Anderson; Edward C. Walterscheid
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Condé Nast Publications, New York 1968
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, USABooks of the World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,86
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Digest-size Magazine. Zustand: Near Fine. Condé Nast Publications, November 1968. Digest-size Magazine. Near Fine. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Kelly Freas for "The Infinity Sense" (novelette) by Verge Foray (Howard L. Myers). Includes "The Rites of Man" (novelette) by John T. Phillifent; "Split Personality" (novelet…te, nominated for the 1970 Ditmar Award for the Best Australian Long-form Science Fiction) by Jack Wodhams; "The Ultimate Danger" (short story) by W. Macfarlane; "The Alien Enemy" (short story) by Michael Karageorge (Poul Anderson); "The Shots Felt 'Round the World" (science fact) by Edward C. Walterscheid; "Political Entropy" (editorial). Illustrated by Kelly Freas, Leo Summers. Authors: Verge Foray; John T. Phillifent; Jack Wodhams; W. Macfarlane; Michael Karageorge; Poul Anderson; Edward C. Walterscheid.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, USAFirefly Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,55
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Used Good. First Edition. First DAW printing. Wear to cover, bumped corners, pages tanned but clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact… us. Photos available on request.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: DAW Books 1981
- Softcover
Anbieter: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, USAF&SF Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. King of Argent by John T Phillifent, DAW 447, 1973, 4th printing. Cover art by David Mattingly. Bright, square and tight. David Mattingly (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ace Books, New York 1973
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, ID, USABeautiful Tomes
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,68
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Printing. Illustrated covers with black, red, and white printing; row of "10's" stamped on bottom edge; some wear on edges and corners; no reading creases. Life with Lancelot, 132 pp; Hunting on Kunderer, 120 pp.; some ads in center; clean, unmarked, browning.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, USAArchives Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,09
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. Minor marking on back cover inside and out. No other markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Beers Book Center, Sacramento, CA, USABeers Book Center
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,68
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Used - Very Good. Very good condition, just a little shelf wear to edges, some light rubbing to covers.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, USAArchives Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,41
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Minor stains on foredge. No other markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Conde Nast 1964
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USABasement Seller 101
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,34
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
single_issue_magazine. Zustand: Very Good.

Analog Science Fiction: October 1971
(John T. Phillifent; John Paul Henry; G. I. Morrison; Joseph Green; Tak Hallus - aka Stephen Robinett; Ted Thomas)
Verlag: Condé Nast, New York, U.S.A. 1971
- Softcover
Anbieter: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USAPreferred Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 0,89
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Light wear. Toned pages; square and tight. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Schoenherr for "Hierarchies" (pt 1 of 2) by John T. Phillifent. Includes "The Golden Halls of Hell" (novelette) by John Paul Henry; "Moon Spore" by G. I. Morrison; "The Crier of Crystal" by Joseph Green; "Mr. Winth…rop Projects" by Tak Hallus [Stephen Robinett]; "Motion Day at the Courthouse" by Ted Thomas. Science Fact: "Supernove" by Edward Walterscheid. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Antipollution Device"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks"; "John Wood Campbell, 1910-1971". Illustrated by Schoenherr, Kelly Freas, David Cook, and Leo Summers.

Analog Science Fiction: October 1971
(John T. Phillifent; John Paul Henry; G. I. Morrison; Joseph Green; Tak Hallus - aka Stephen Robinett; Ted Thomas)
Verlag: Condé Nast, New York, U.S.A. 1971
- Softcover
Anbieter: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USAPreferred Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 0,89
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Light wear. Toned pages; square and tight. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Schoenherr for "Hierarchies" (pt 1 of 2) by John T. Phillifent. Includes "The Golden Halls of Hell" (novelette) by John Paul Henry; "Moon Spore" by G. I. Morrison; "The Crier of Crystal" by Joseph Green; "Mr. Winth…rop Projects" by Tak Hallus [Stephen Robinett]; "Motion Day at the Courthouse" by Ted Thomas. Science Fact: "Supernove" by Edward Walterscheid. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Antipollution Device"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks"; "John Wood Campbell, 1910-1971". Illustrated by Schoenherr, Kelly Freas, David Cook, and Leo Summers.

Analog Science Fiction: October 1971
(John T. Phillifent; John Paul Henry; G. I. Morrison; Joseph Green; Tak Hallus - aka Stephen Robinett; Ted Thomas)
Verlag: Condé Nast, New York, U.S.A. 1971
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USAPreferred Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 0,89
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light wear. Toned pages; square and tight. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Schoenherr for "Hierarchies" (pt 1 of 2) by John T. Phillifent. Includes "The Golden Halls of Hell" (novelette) by John Paul Henry; "Moon Spore" by G. I. Morrison; "The Crier of Crystal" by Joseph Gree…n; "Mr. Winthrop Projects" by Tak Hallus [Stephen Robinett]; "Motion Day at the Courthouse" by Ted Thomas. Science Fact: "Supernove" by Edward Walterscheid. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Antipollution Device"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks"; "John Wood Campbell, 1910-1971". Illustrated by Schoenherr, Kelly Freas, David Cook, and Leo Summers.

Analog Science Fiction: October 1971
(John T. Phillifent; John Paul Henry; G. I. Morrison; Joseph Green; Tak Hallus - aka Stephen Robinett; Ted Thomas)
Verlag: Condé Nast, New York, U.S.A. 1971
- Softcover
Anbieter: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USAPreferred Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 0,89
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Light wear. Toned pages; square and tight. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Schoenherr for "Hierarchies" (pt 1 of 2) by John T. Phillifent. Includes "The Golden Halls of Hell" (novelette) by John Paul Henry; "Moon Spore" by G. I. Morrison; "The Crier of Crystal" by Joseph Green; "Mr. Winth…rop Projects" by Tak Hallus [Stephen Robinett]; "Motion Day at the Courthouse" by Ted Thomas. Science Fact: "Supernove" by Edward Walterscheid. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Antipollution Device"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks"; "John Wood Campbell, 1910-1971". Illustrated by Schoenherr, Kelly Freas, David Cook, and Leo Summers.

Analog Science Fact & Fiction November 1971 (Nov.)
Glen Bever; Terrence MacKann; Robert Chilson; Andrew M. Stephenson; W. Macfarlane; John T. Phillifent
Verlag: Conde Nast Publications, New York, U.S.A. 1971
- Softcover
Anbieter: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USAPreferred Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 1,11
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Tight binding. A sharp copy. Cover art by John Schoenherr. Novelettes: "And Silently Vanish Away" by Glen Bever and "The Old Man of Ondine" by Terrence MacKann. Short Stories: "Compulsion Worse Confounded" by Robert Chilson, "Holding Wonder" by Andrew M. Stephenson, and "The Nothing Venireman One"… by W. Macfarlane. Serial: Conclusion of "Hierarchies" by John T. Phillifent. Science Fact: "In Quest of a Humanlike Robot" by Margaret L. Silbar. Readers' Departments: The Editor's Page, In Times to Come, The Analytical Laboratory, The Reference Library by P. Schuyler Miller, and Brass Tacks.

Analog Science Fact & Fiction November 1971 (Nov.)
Glen Bever; Terrence MacKann; Robert Chilson; Andrew M. Stephenson; W. Macfarlane; John T. Phillifent
Verlag: Conde Nast Publications, New York, U.S.A. 1971
- Softcover
Anbieter: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USAPreferred Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 1,11
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Tight binding. A sharp copy. Cover art by John Schoenherr. Novelettes: "And Silently Vanish Away" by Glen Bever and "The Old Man of Ondine" by Terrence MacKann. Short Stories: "Compulsion Worse Confounded" by Robert Chilson, "Holding Wonder" by Andrew M. Stephenson, and "The Nothing Venireman One"… by W. Macfarlane. Serial: Conclusion of "Hierarchies" by John T. Phillifent. Science Fact: "In Quest of a Humanlike Robot" by Margaret L. Silbar. Readers' Departments: The Editor's Page, In Times to Come, The Analytical Laboratory, The Reference Library by P. Schuyler Miller, and Brass Tacks.

Analog Science Fact & Fiction November 1971 (Nov.)
Glen Bever; Terrence MacKann; Robert Chilson; Andrew M. Stephenson; W. Macfarlane; John T. Phillifent
Verlag: Conde Nast Publications, New York, U.S.A. 1971
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USAPreferred Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 1,11
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Tight binding. A sharp copy. Cover art by John Schoenherr. Novelettes: "And Silently Vanish Away" by Glen Bever and "The Old Man of Ondine" by Terrence MacKann. Short Stories: "Compulsion Worse Confounded" by Robert Chilson, "Holding Wonder" by Andrew M. Stephenson, and "The Nothing V…enireman One" by W. Macfarlane. Serial: Conclusion of "Hierarchies" by John T. Phillifent. Science Fact: "In Quest of a Humanlike Robot" by Margaret L. Silbar. Readers' Departments: The Editor's Page, In Times to Come, The Analytical Laboratory, The Reference Library by P. Schuyler Miller, and Brass Tacks.

Analog Science Fact & Fiction November 1971 (Nov.)
Glen Bever; Terrence MacKann; Robert Chilson; Andrew M. Stephenson; W. Macfarlane; John T. Phillifent
Verlag: Conde Nast Publications, New York, U.S.A. 1971
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USAPreferred Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 1,11
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Tight binding. A sharp copy. Cover art by John Schoenherr. Novelettes: "And Silently Vanish Away" by Glen Bever and "The Old Man of Ondine" by Terrence MacKann. Short Stories: "Compulsion Worse Confounded" by Robert Chilson, "Holding Wonder" by Andrew M. Stephenson, and "The Nothing V…enireman One" by W. Macfarlane. Serial: Conclusion of "Hierarchies" by John T. Phillifent. Science Fact: "In Quest of a Humanlike Robot" by Margaret L. Silbar. Readers' Departments: The Editor's Page, In Times to Come, The Analytical Laboratory, The Reference Library by P. Schuyler Miller, and Brass Tacks.

Analog Science Fiction: October 1971
(John T. Phillifent; John Paul Henry; G. I. Morrison; Joseph Green; Tak Hallus - aka Stephen Robinett; Ted Thomas)
Verlag: Condé Nast, New York, U.S.A. 1971
- Softcover
Anbieter: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USAPreferred Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 1,34
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Light wear. Square and tight. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Schoenherr for "Hierarchies" (pt 1 of 2) by John T. Phillifent. Includes "The Golden Halls of Hell" (novelette) by John Paul Henry; "Moon Spore" by G. I. Morrison; "The Crier of Crystal" by Joseph Green; "Mr. Winthrop Projects"… by Tak Hallus [Stephen Robinett]; "Motion Day at the Courthouse" by Ted Thomas. Science Fact: "Supernove" by Edward Walterscheid. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Antipollution Device"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks"; "John Wood Campbell, 1910-1971". Illustrated by Schoenherr, Kelly Freas, David Cook, and Leo Summers.

Analog Science Fact & Fiction May 1974
Jesse Miller; Tak Hallus - aka Stephen Robinett; George R. R. Martin; John T. Phillifent - aka John Rackham; Loyd Biggle, Jr.; Herbie Brennan; Eric Burgess
Verlag: Condé Nast 1974
- Softcover
Anbieter: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USAPreferred Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 1,34
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Gaughan for "Catalyst Run" (novelette) by Jesse Miller. Includes "Laws and Orders" (novelette) by Tak Hallus [Stephen Robinett]; "FTA" by George R. R. Martin; "Oew Me" by John T. Phillifent [John Rackham]; "No Biz Like Show Biz" by LLoyd Biggle; "The Go…d's Decision" by Herbie Brennan. Science Fact: "Geothermal Resources" by Eric Burgess. Reader's Departments: "Guest Ediorial: Frankenstein Phobia" by Joe Allred; "Analytical Laboratory"; "In Times to Come"; "the Reference Library" by Barry N. Malzberg; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Jack Gaughan, Kelly Freas, and Leo Summers.

Analog Science Fiction: October 1971
(John T. Phillifent; John Paul Henry; G. I. Morrison; Joseph Green; Tak Hallus - aka Stephen Robinett; Ted Thomas)
Verlag: Condé Nast, New York, U.S.A. 1971
- Softcover
Anbieter: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USAPreferred Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 1,34
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Light wear. Square and tight. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Schoenherr for "Hierarchies" (pt 1 of 2) by John T. Phillifent. Includes "The Golden Halls of Hell" (novelette) by John Paul Henry; "Moon Spore" by G. I. Morrison; "The Crier of Crystal" by Joseph Green; "Mr. Winthrop Projects"… by Tak Hallus [Stephen Robinett]; "Motion Day at the Courthouse" by Ted Thomas. Science Fact: "Supernove" by Edward Walterscheid. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Antipollution Device"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks"; "John Wood Campbell, 1910-1971". Illustrated by Schoenherr, Kelly Freas, David Cook, and Leo Summers.

Analog Science Fact & Fiction May 1974
Jesse Miller; Tak Hallus - aka Stephen Robinett; George R. R. Martin; John T. Phillifent - aka John Rackham; Loyd Biggle, Jr.; Herbie Brennan; Eric Burgess
Verlag: Condé Nast 1974
- Softcover
Anbieter: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USAPreferred Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 1,34
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Gaughan for "Catalyst Run" (novelette) by Jesse Miller. Includes "Laws and Orders" (novelette) by Tak Hallus [Stephen Robinett]; "FTA" by George R. R. Martin; "Oew Me" by John T. Phillifent [John Rackham]; "No Biz Like Show Biz" by LLoyd Biggle; "The Go…d's Decision" by Herbie Brennan. Science Fact: "Geothermal Resources" by Eric Burgess. Reader's Departments: "Guest Ediorial: Frankenstein Phobia" by Joe Allred; "Analytical Laboratory"; "In Times to Come"; "the Reference Library" by Barry N. Malzberg; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Jack Gaughan, Kelly Freas, and Leo Summers.

Analog Science Fact & Fiction September 1971 (Sep. Sept.)
James H. Schmitz; F. Paul Wilson; John T. Phillifent; W. Macfarlane; Jack Wodhams
Verlag: Condé Nast 1971
- Softcover
Anbieter: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USAPreferred Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 1,34
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by John W. Cmpbell. Cover art by Schoenherr for "Wheels Within Wheels" (novelette) by F. Paul Wilson. Includes "The Fine Print" (novelette) by John T. Phillifent; "To Make a New Neanderthal" by W. Macfarlane; "Knight Arrant" by Jack Wodhams; "The Lion Game" (Telzey series - pt 2… of 2) by James H. Schmitz. Science Fact: "Strong Position I" by Carl A. Larson. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page"; "The Analytical Laboratory; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks." Illustrated by John Schoenherr, Kelly Freas, and Vincent Di Fate.

Analog Science Fiction Science Fact November 1971
Glen Bever; Terrence MacKann; Robert Chilson; Andrew M. Stephenson; W. Macfarlane; John T. Phillifent
Verlag: Conde Nast Publications 1971
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USAPreferred Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 1,34
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Cover art by John Schoenherr. Novelettes: "And Silently Vanish Away" by Glen Bever and "The Old Man of Ondine" by Terrence MacKann. Short Stories: "Compulsion Worse Confounded" by Robert Chilson, "Holding Wonder" by Andrew M. Stephenson, and "The Nothing Venireman One" by W. Macfarlan…e. Serial: Conclusion of "Hierarchies" by John T. Phillifent. Science Fact: "In Quest of a Humanlike Robot" by Margaret L. Silbar. Readers' Departments: The Editor's Page, In Times to Come, The Analytical Laboratory, The Reference Library by P. Schuyler Miller, and Brass Tacks.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: August, Aug. 1969
(Colin Kapp; Keith Laumer; John T. Phillifent; Jack Wodhams; Harry Harrison; Joseph Wesley; Carl A. Larson; John W. Campbell)
Verlag: Conde Nast Publications 1969
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USAPreferred Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 1,34
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light wear. Square and tight binding. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover by Freas for "The Teacher" (novelette) by Colin Kapp. Includes "The Timesweepers" (novelette) by Keith Laumer; "All Fall Down" (novelette) by John T. Phillifent; "Androtomy and the Scion" (novelette) by Jack Wodha…ms; "Pressure" by Harry Harrison; "Womb to Tomb" by Joseph Wesley. Science Fact: "Minds and Molecules" by Carl A. Larson; "Chemistry. . .AD 1819" by William Henry, M. D. (quoted from "The Elements of Experimental Chemistry", ed. by John W. Campbell). Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: How to End All Crime"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by N. Blakely, Vincent Di Fate, Peter Skirka, and Leo Summers.