John rewald editor (39 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (39)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated 1986

    0810916177 / 9780810916173

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,22

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated 1986

    0810916177 / 9780810916173

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,22

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated 1986

    0810916177 / 9780810916173

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,22

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated 1986

    0810916177 / 9780810916173

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,22

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated 1986

    0810916177 / 9780810916173

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USAGoodwill Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 3,67

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated 1986

    0810916177 / 9780810916173

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 7,22

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated 1986

    0810916177 / 9780810916173

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,22

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated 1986

    0810916177 / 9780810916173

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, USACoas Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,32

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. Dust jacket is worn. Hardcover.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Aperture 2005

    0893811130 / 9780893811136

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, USASequitur Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,29 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Jacket clipped. Pages unmarked. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.

  • Verlag: Spring Books, London [no date]

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USAVashon Island Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,19

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. Later Edition. In grey cloth, 4to, 205pp. (light shelfwear to extremities, sun fading and light tanning to cloth, Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. B&W Photographs (illustrator). Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Museum of Fine Arts Boston 2002

    0878466487 / 9780878466481

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, USAStrand Book Store, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 12,02

    EUR 7,76 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good.

  • Verlag: National Gallery of Art - Harry N. Abrams, Inc.,, Washington - New York 1988

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, USADon's Book Store

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 12,02

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 226 Pages Indexed. The three exhibitions were: London 12 April to August 1988, Paris 20 September to 31 December 1988, and Washington 29 January to 30 April 1989. This exhibition reveals the immense diversity of Cezanne's creative imagination. It also shows us the richness and

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Da Capo Press 1995

    0306806304 / 9780306806308

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Dave Wilhelm Books, Evanston, IL, USADave Wilhelm Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 16,02

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. VG softcover. Clean, spine not broken.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harry N. Abrams 1986

    0810916320 / 9780810916326

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USABook House in Dinkytown, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. Very Good Dust Jacket. First Edition. 1st edition/printing, from a personal collection. Very good- hardcover with DJ, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Dust jacket has some rubbing, bottom outer corner of boards has a penny-sized spot of discoloration. Ships same or next business day fr

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1986

    0810916177 / 9780810916173

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, USAMurphy-Brookfield Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Light wear on dust jacket.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hyperion Press, London 1939

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: modern-ISM, Los Angeles, CA, USAmodern-ISM

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 19,58

    EUR 8,64 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. Beautifully illustrated with some tipped in color illustrations. tan natural linen, brown lettering. A crisp, clean copy with slight age toning to the spine. Owner's name on front free end paper. Lacking the dust jacket. 167 pp., 16 color and 130 b&w illustrations. No international shipp

  • Verlag: National Gallery of Art, Washington DC / Harry N. Abrams, New York 1988

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, USAAnthology Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 1 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 16,64

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Wraps. Zustand: Near Fine. 4to, 226 pp., 85 plates incl. 67 in color. Page edges just a bit tanned.

  • Verlag: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 1986 1986

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, USATaos Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 15,98

    EUR 4,97 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Used: Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Owner inscribed near fine copy.

  • Verlag: Pantheon Books, New York 1943

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, USADale A. Sorenson

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 16,47

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. New York: Pantheon Books, (1943). First Edition (stated). 10.25" x 6.75". 367pp, Index. Maroon cloth, very good plus condition (slight wear), no dj. With 90 illustrations from photographs and other sources. ; 10.25 x 6.75 inches; 367 pages.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bruno Cassirer, Oxford 1976

    0851810616 / 9780851810614

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, AustralienLaura Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,56

    EUR 19,01 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Revised. library marks endpapers, otherwise book clean and tight. DJ: slight edge wear, library sticker spine. Due to weight extra may apply to any quoted international postage Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Library.

  • Verlag: Pantheon Books Inc. 1943

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, USAW. Lamm

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 22,21

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. ; Bound in burgundy cloth with gilt titles on black plate to spine. Numerous illustrations. ; Tight and clean. Solid binding. A touch of light shelf wear with previous owner's name neatly inked to front endpaper, and some penciled checkmarks in the margins of a few pages, otherwise

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hyperion Press, New York 1949

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, USABohemian Bookworm

    Verkäufer/-in mit 1 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 42,10

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Fine/ Near fine, out of print. This reprint edition (stated 1949) contains 160 photogravuer plates made by Les Establishments Jean Malvaux, Brussels, printed by Vandyck Printers, Bristol. The 16 folio sized color plates were made by Cliches Union, Paris and printe

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Perseus Books Group 1995

    0306806304 / 9780306806308

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 31,24

    EUR 14,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Trade Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. da capo press edition. 476 pages. 8.25x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Pantheon Books, Inc., NY 1951

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, USAYesterday's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 40,05

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth. Zustand: VG-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: G+. xlix pp with a few b/w illustrations + 162 full-page illustrations by Maillol printed on every-other page, a former owner has inked his name on the front free endpaper, the cover corners and edges have light wear and one is lightly bumped, the dust jacket has some edge and co

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: MFA Publications 2002

    0878466487 / 9780878466481

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Blacklock's Rare Books (est 1988), Egham, Vereinigtes KönigreichBlacklock's Rare Books (est 1988)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 14,92

    EUR 32,44 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Forward by Barbara Stern Shapiro and translated from the French by Lionel Abel. Produced by the Museum of Fine Art, Boston. Edited with assistance of Lucien Pissarro.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Pantheon Books, New York, NY 1951

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, USARiverow Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Later Edition. New York, NY: Pantheon Books. Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 1951. Later Edition. Hardcover. Sm 4to., N.P., Cracked inner hinge; light shelf wear;pages clean and unmarked . Woodcuts (illustrator).

  • Verlag: Pantheon, New York 1951

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Entropy Books, Ferndale, MI, USAEntropy Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 7,78 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Cloth, 4to., DW, xlx pages + 162 plates. Lightly soiled, very good copy with spine mildly sunned, in a DW with very slight edgewear and two small chips, price clipped, in archival mylar.

  • Verlag: Pantheon 1951

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Snowden's Books, Santa Fe, NM, USASnowden's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Original large hardcover, about 7 x 10, in jacket, 162 single-color and b + w plates (beautiful) with additional b + w plates and lengthy essay at beginning of book. Very nice, collectible copy. Condition: jacket has some chipping w/tears along edges and at corner

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Routledge & Kegan Paul 1980

    0710005792 / 9780710005793

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPrior Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 29,83

    EUR 25,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 4th Edition. Publisher's hardback in better than very good condition: firm and square, strong joints. Complete with original dustjacket, not showing any tears or chips. Contents tight and clean; no pen-marks. Not from a library so no such stamps or labels. Th

  • Verlag: Thomas Yoseloff Ltd, New York 1956

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, USAMullen Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 26,68

    EUR 11,23 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardbound. Second. White cloth boards with gold embossed lettering, 24 pp text plus 89 monotone drawings, one duotone. A collection and notes on 89 drawings, with introductory text. VG- cover edges tight, spine age- darkened and cover age-spotted.