Verlag: Prentice Hall, c.1964, 1964
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Prentice Hall, c.1964, 1964
Anbieter: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Unread, unmarked book. DJ shelf wear. Leading mathematicians analyzed modern trends in mathematics, and explored future trends in research and education. 124 pages.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Shelf 1113 Clean and tight; a bit of light foxing to edge of paper; DJ has minor light general wear to surface, edges and corners including some light browning; Not a book club (BC)copy. No previous owner name, not ex library, not a remainder.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Bolland, Brian; Ewins, Brett; Robinson, Cliff; Smith, Robin; Ronald, Alex; Talbot, Bryan; Clarke, Andy (illustrator).
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Bolland, Brian; Ewins, Brett; Robinson, Cliff; Smith, Robin; Ronald, Alex; Talbot, Bryan; Clarke, Andy (illustrator). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Bolland, Brian; Ewins, Brett; Robinson, Cliff; Smith, Robin; Ronald, Alex; Talbot, Bryan; Clarke, Andy (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USA
Zustand: As New. Bolland, Brian; Ewins, Brett; Robinson, Cliff; Smith, Robin; Ronald, Alex; Talbot, Bryan; Clarke, Andy (illustrator). Unread copy in mint condition.
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USA
Zustand: New. Bolland, Brian; Ewins, Brett; Robinson, Cliff; Smith, Robin; Ronald, Alex; Talbot, Bryan; Clarke, Andy (illustrator). Brand New.
Verlag: Phillip Wilson Ltd., London, England, 1991
Anbieter: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, USA
Paperback. Demy table, [21cm/8.25 inches], paperbound with white pictorial covers, pp. 32. Fully illustrated with . Please Feel free to inquire as to particulars and/or additional snapshots In exceptionally good condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rebellion Publishing Ltd., GB, 2022
ISBN 10: 1786184818 ISBN 13: 9781786184818
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. Bolland, Brian; Ewins, Brett; Robinson, Cliff; Smith, Robin; Ronald, Alex; Talbot, Bryan; Clarke, Andy (illustrator). The essential Judge Dredd graphic novel series - the ultimate introduction to the Lawman of the Future!"When people think of Dredd enemies, they think of The Dark Judges." - Comics Beat The crime is life! The Judgement is death! When Judge Death enters Mega-City One from a parallel dimension, his plan is simple: to find every single living cit and sentence them - to death! The fourth volume in the oversized Essential Dredd series includes the first two Judge Death stories, from John Wagner (A History of Violence) and Brian Bolland (The Killing Joke) presented in stunning black and white, and featuring restored pages. It also includes the first solo Judge Anderson adventure, presented in luscious new colours, also starring Judge Death. The critically acclaimed Essential Dredd Collection is a perfect jumping on point for new readers and this volume introduces Judge Death, the Dark Judges and wisecracking Psi Judge Cassandra Anderson.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rebellion Publishing Ltd., GB, 2022
ISBN 10: 1786184818 ISBN 13: 9781786184818
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,57
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Bolland, Brian; Ewins, Brett; Robinson, Cliff; Smith, Robin; Ronald, Alex; Talbot, Bryan; Clarke, Andy (illustrator). The essential Judge Dredd graphic novel series - the ultimate introduction to the Lawman of the Future!"When people think of Dredd enemies, they think of The Dark Judges." - Comics Beat The crime is life! The Judgement is death! When Judge Death enters Mega-City One from a parallel dimension, his plan is simple: to find every single living cit and sentence them - to death! The fourth volume in the oversized Essential Dredd series includes the first two Judge Death stories, from John Wagner (A History of Violence) and Brian Bolland (The Killing Joke) presented in stunning black and white, and featuring restored pages. It also includes the first solo Judge Anderson adventure, presented in luscious new colours, also starring Judge Death. The critically acclaimed Essential Dredd Collection is a perfect jumping on point for new readers and this volume introduces Judge Death, the Dark Judges and wisecracking Psi Judge Cassandra Anderson.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New. Bolland, Brian; Ewins, Brett; Robinson, Cliff; Smith, Robin; Ronald, Alex; Talbot, Bryan; Clarke, Andy (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rebellion Publishing Ltd., Oxford, 2022
ISBN 10: 1786184818 ISBN 13: 9781786184818
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Bolland, Brian; Ewins, Brett; Robinson, Cliff; Smith, Robin; Ronald, Alex; Talbot, Bryan; Clarke, Andy (illustrator). Paperback. The essential Judge Dredd graphic novel series - the ultimate introduction to the Lawman of the Future - continues with the heartstopping horror Dredd Vs. Death! The essential Judge Dredd graphic novel series - the ultimate introduction to the Lawman of the Future!"When people think of Dredd enemies, they think of The Dark Judges." - Comics Beat The crime is life! The Judgement is death! When Judge Death enters Mega-City One from a parallel dimension, his plan is simple: to find every single living cit and sentence them to death! The fourth volume in the oversized Essential Dredd series includes the first two Judge Death stories, from John Wagner (A History of Violence) and Brian Bolland (The Killing Joke) presented in stunning black and white, and featuring restored pages. It also includes the first solo Judge Anderson adventure, presented in luscious new colours, also starring Judge Death. The critically acclaimed Essential Dredd Collection is a perfect jumping on point for new readers and this volume introduces Judge Death, the Dark Judges and wisecracking Psi Judge Cassandra Anderson. The fourth, oversized volume in the Essential Dredd series follows the early adventures of one of Judge Dredd's most infamous nemeses: Judge Death. Come from a parallel Earth to sentence our world to Death, these early adventures feature stunning black and white art by Brian Bolland and includes the origin of Psi Judge Cassandra Anderson. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Paperback. New book. 208 pp.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,04
Anzahl: 9 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. Bolland, Brian; Ewins, Brett; Robinson, Cliff; Smith, Robin; Ronald, Alex; Talbot, Bryan; Clarke, Andy (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Bolland, Brian; Ewins, Brett; Robinson, Cliff; Smith, Robin; Ronald, Alex; Talbot, Bryan; Clarke, Andy (illustrator). Essential Judge Dredd: Dredd vs. Death, 4. Book.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Anbieter: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, USA
Zustand: NEW. Bolland, Brian; Ewins, Brett; Robinson, Cliff; Smith, Robin; Ronald, Alex; Talbot, Bryan; Clarke, Andy (illustrator).
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,75
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: New. Bolland, Brian; Ewins, Brett; Robinson, Cliff; Smith, Robin; Ronald, Alex; Talbot, Bryan; Clarke, Andy (illustrator).
Verlag: Oasis, Surrey, England, 1972
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 127pp. Perfectbound. Art editor is Gail Howell-Jones. Black and white illustrations. Light rubbing else fine. Ian Robinson founded Oasis in 1969 and continued to publish the magazine while Robinson founded Oasis Books in 1970. This magazine is devoted to the translation and review of well known poets and authors such as: Bruno Jasienski, Florence Chia Ying Yeh Chao, and Max Jacob. Well known poets and author's include George Bowering, a well known poet and historian and Martin Booth, a British novelist and poet who founded the Sceptre Press. Three chapters of Lotte Bullock's *The Lost Tiger* are printed in this issue. Also includes Illustrations by Carol Chapman, Jean Demelier, Patrick O'Keeffe, Stanley Engel, and John Mitchinson. Additional contributors include Anthony Hodge, Philip Weeks, David H W Grubb, Reginald Levy, John Rice, Donato Cinicolo III, Sally Tylecote, Paul Matthews, William Oxley, Paul Gogarty, Colin Nixon, Thea Clark, Ervin Gaspar, Michael Gold, Richard Austin, Paul Green, Robin Lee, William Bedford, Bruton Connors, Andrew Darlington, Valerie Owen, Charles Black, Craig Anderson, Matt Simpson, Simon McNulty, Cecily Lambert, John Mitchinson, David Jaffin, Roger Bonner, Rachel Blake, Mark Young, and Francesca de Masi.
Verlag: The Poetry Review, London, 1970
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 93pp. Printed wrappers. Rubbing with a crease along the rear spine fold, near fine. This issue features Robert Graves, James Kirkup, John Smith, Hardiman Scott, Brian Patten, Stewart Conn, Thomas Blackburn, Clive Sansom, and Ilsley Ingram. Additional contributors include Eddie Eainwright, Robin Lee, Robin Fulton, Bernard Saint, William Hayward, Lucien Stryk, Patience Tuckwell, Martin Booth, David H. W. Grubb, Gerda Mayer, Maureen Duffy, A.E. Dudley, Miriam Waddington, Jeremy Robinson, William Golightly, Steve Marsling, Gordon Symes, Paul Coltman, Eric W. White, John Hatfield, Maurice Carpenter, William Kean Seymour, Jean Overton Fuller, Alan Pearson, Ilsley Ingram, Edward Lucie-Smith, Raymond Durgnat, and John Headlam.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
EUR 22,99
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Bolland, Brian; Ewins, Brett; Robinson, Cliff; Smith, Robin; Ronald, Alex; Talbot, Bryan; Clarke, Andy (illustrator). 2022. Paperback. . . . . .
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,40
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Bolland, Brian; Ewins, Brett; Robinson, Cliff; Smith, Robin; Ronald, Alex; Talbot, Bryan; Clarke, Andy (illustrator).