Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0521291623 ISBN 13: 9780521291620
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0521291623 ISBN 13: 9780521291620
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,67
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 42 pages. 5.43x0.16x8.23 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0521291623 ISBN 13: 9780521291620
Anbieter: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. All of our books without an ISBN number (normally pre-1970 in date) are described individually in detail. Books with an ISBN number (this one included) are all offered for sale in good condition or better: some may be in very good, near fine, or fine condition. If the condition is critical to your decision to purchase, then please contact us and we will let you know our view of its condition. If the book is very heavy, we will may need to contact you before completion of purchase to advise you of extra postage costs.
Verlag: Abingdon Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0687365902 ISBN 13: 9780687365906
Anbieter: Aldersgate Books Inc., Niagara Falls, NY, USA
Zustand: NEW. 1997. Trade paperback. 189pp. NEW.
New Edition. Price-clipped. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description : [240] p. : ill. (some col.), maps ; 30 cm. Subjects : Bible Geography ; Maps. Middle East Historical geography ; Maps. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Bible Reading Fellowship Oxford England, 1992
Anbieter: R.Welford, Wisbech, CAMBS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. good but yellowing used paperback. A new edition of the book which testifies to the Bible as an inspired book with clear advice on the best way to read it. Includes the history of the Bible and the Apocrypha.
New Edition. Price-clipped. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description : [240] p. : ill. (some col.), maps ; 30 cm. Subjects : Bible Geography ; Maps. Middle East Historical geography ; Maps. 1 Kg.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nasse; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke. O historii bible a geografie oblasti, v nichz se odehravaji udalosti popsane v bibli.Zabyva se nejen kulturou z oblasti starovekeho Izraele - Svate zeme, ale take kulturami Asyranu, Babylonanu a Persanu.
Verlag: London & Sydney: Macdonald, 1985
ISBN 10: 035610706X ISBN 13: 9780356107066
Anbieter: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback in Dust Wrapper. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. A little rubbing to the edges of the dust wrapper. Text complete, clean and tight; First edition. Hardback. Dust wrapper over blue boards with gilt titles to the spine; Measures 12" x 9½" (1.8 kg); pp 237; Index; Bibliography; Illustrated by way of: Facsimiles; Colour Photographs; Maps; Gazeteer; Illustrated endpapers and blanks; Plans. || The book is on the shelf and ready to post from Bath by a real bookseller, packed properly, despatched promptly and personally guaranteed (in addition to your normal rights). My Book #176779 ||.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0521291623 ISBN 13: 9780521291620
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. Bietet Karten, Farbfotografien und Kunstwerke, um zu dokumentieren, wie die Geschichte des Landes das literarische und religiöse Wachstum der Bibel beeinflusste.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Bietet Karten, Farbfotografien und Kunstwerke, um zu dokumentieren, wie die Geschichte des Landes das literarische und religiöse Wachstum der Bibel beeinflusste.
EUR 21,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good+. 291 pp. Light signs of wear to the soft cover, including creasing to the corners of the front cover, but the binding remains firm and the spine uncreased. Light speckling along the top edge of the textblock but otherwise the pages are clean with no inscriptions or annotations. Size: 9" - 10" tall. Weight: 470g.
Anbieter: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 23,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1. Top corners of front and rear cover slightly creased.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonanderung. Ilustrovany pruvodce biblickym svetem je ctvrtym svazkem v edici Kulturni atlasy.
Verlag: London : Book Club Associates, 1985
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Book Club Edition. Fine cloth copy in a fine, very slightly edge-bumped dust wrapper. Remains well-preserved overall. Series; An Equinox book. Physical description; 237 pages : illustrations (some color), color facsimiles, color maps, color plans ; 31 cm. Notes; Ill on lining papers. Subjects; Bible History of contemporary events. Bible Geography. Bible History of Biblical events. Middle East History To 622. Geography, Ancient. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB, 2001
ISBN 10: 1841271918 ISBN 13: 9781841271910
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,28
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. The highly popular Sheffield Old Testament Guides are being reissued in a new format, grouped together and prefaced by one of the best known of contemporary biblical scholars. This new format is designed to ensure that these authoritative introductions remain up to date and accessible to seminary and university students of the Old Testament while offering a broader theological and literary context for their study. John Goldingay introduces Genesis and Exodus as a whole, illuminating their distinctive literary and theological features and their importance for modern theological reflection.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0521291623 ISBN 13: 9780521291620
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 45,92
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0521291623 ISBN 13: 9780521291620
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
EUR 48,50
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. A psalm-by-psalm presentation of the New English Bible text, with introductory material and commentaries. Series: Cambridge Bible Commentaries on the Old Testament. Num Pages: 208 pages, index. BIC Classification: HRCG. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 198 x 129 x 12. Weight in Grams: 230. . 1977. paperback. . . . .
Zustand: Very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0521291623 ISBN 13: 9780521291620
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. A psalm-by-psalm presentation of the New English Bible text, with introductory material and commentaries. Series: Cambridge Bible Commentaries on the Old Testament. Num Pages: 208 pages, index. BIC Classification: HRCG. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 198 x 129 x 12. Weight in Grams: 230. . 1977. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: London : Book Club Associates, 1985
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Book Club Edition. Fine cloth copy in a fine, very slightly edge-bumped dust wrapper. Remains well-preserved overall. Series; An Equinox book. Physical description; 237 pages : illustrations (some color), color facsimiles, color maps, color plans ; 31 cm. Notes; Ill on lining papers. Subjects; Bible History of contemporary events. Bible Geography. Bible History of Biblical events. Middle East History To 622. Geography, Ancient. 1 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0521214653 ISBN 13: 9780521214650
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 56,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0521214653.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0521214653 ISBN 13: 9780521214650
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 57,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0521214653.
Verlag: Sheffield, Academic Press 2001, 2001
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Paperback, nette staat, 289 pagina's.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0521291623 ISBN 13: 9780521291620
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Sprache: Portugiesisch
ISBN 10: 972420376X ISBN 13: 9789724203768
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Bueno. : Esta obra de John William Rogerson explora os caminhos de Deus através de uma perspectiva histórica e teológica. Publicada pelo Círculo de Leitores, o livro oferece uma visão detalhada e ilustrada sobre os contextos bíblicos, sendo uma peça fundamental para estudiosos e interessados na história das religiões.Con 232 páginas de conteúdo enriquecedor, esta edição em capa dura destaca-se pela sua qualidade editorial e profundidade acadêmica, servindo como um guia abrangente para compreender as narrativas e a evolução do pensamento bíblico. EAN: 9789724203768 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Religión y Espiritualidad Título: Bíblia: os caminhos de Deus Autor: John William Rogerson Editorial: Círculo de Leitores Idioma: pt Páginas: 232 Formato: tapa dura.
EUR 86,95
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 292 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.