Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: T. S. Denison & Company, Minneapolis, Minn., 1957
Anbieter: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Oz Black (illustrator). This is a rare childrens nonfiction Minnesota history book called Minnesota Panorama, copyright 1957, hard cover, no dust jacket, written by H. Nat Johnson. The book has usual school library markings, some bumped corners and edge wear, otherwise in good condition with firm binding, some nice illustrations and 48 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1721183167 ISBN 13: 9781721183166
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Case, Nat; Rorer, Abigail; Gillett, Morris (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Savoy Records, Newark, New Jersey, 1956
Anbieter: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Not a book but a "compilation" jazz album, Savoy "Long Playing Microgroove" (mono) MG 12125 from 1956, very-good-plus vinyl in a very-good cardboard jacket stamped "N-R' to bottom corner jacket verso and also to both disc labels, including "Now's the Time" with Miles and Dizzy from "The Charlie Parker Story" (mg 12079); J.J. Johnson and Kay Winding on "Blues for Trombones" (from "Jay and Kai," mg 12010); Milt Jackson, Kenny Clarke, et al. offering "True Blues," "Soul In Three-Four," "Opus and Interlude," and "Strollin'," etc. Reduced from $15.
Anbieter: Viking Book, Glenwood, MN, USA
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Case, Nat; Rorer, Abigail; Gillett, Morris (illustrator). Book has no wear. Signed by author on first title page. Very nice clean square copy. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: F J A Forster Music Pub, Chicago, IL, 1914
Anbieter: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, USA
Sheet Music. Zustand: Good. Has Man & Woman dancing on front cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1721183167 ISBN 13: 9781721183166
Anbieter: Bjs Biblio, Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. Case, Nat; Rorer, Abigail; Gillett, Morris (illustrator).
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Case, Nat; Rorer, Abigail; Gillett, Morris (illustrator). 2019 printing (CreateSpace digital printing). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text very good; very mild shelfwear. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1721183167 ISBN 13: 9781721183166
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Case, Nat; Rorer, Abigail; Gillett, Morris (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Various; Gary, Ghoulish; Akirant; Meininghaus, Jan; Geldhof, Jay; Hazmat, Carin; Jones, Nat; Chanks, Steve; Hotz, Kyle; Knight, Travis; Montos; Hoseley, Rantz (illustrator). 1st Edition. Grade 4 out of 5 points. This is a used book. Book may have wear due to handling. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Zustand: good. Various; Gary, Ghoulish; Akirant; Meininghaus, Jan; Geldhof, Jay; Hazmat, Carin; Jones, Nat; Chanks, Steve; Hotz, Kyle; Knight, Travis; Montos; Hoseley, Rantz (illustrator).
hardcover. Zustand: Very good condition. Various; Gary, Ghoulish; Akirant; Meininghaus, Jan; Geldhof, Jay; Hazmat, Carin; Jones, Nat; Chanks, Steve; Hotz, Kyle; Knight, Travis; Montos; Hoseley, Rantz (illustrator). very clean,fast ship.
Verlag: M-G-M, 1940
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
Fotografie Erstausgabe
No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1148-66. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Scarce. Photographic Image.
Verlag: M-G-M, 1940
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
Fotografie Erstausgabe
No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1148-65. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Scarce. Photographic Image.
Verlag: M-G-M, 1940
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
Fotografie Erstausgabe
No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1148-53. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Scarce. Photographic Image.
Verlag: M-G-M, 1940
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
Fotografie Erstausgabe
No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1148-50. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Scarce. Photographic Image.
Verlag: M-G-M, 1940
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
Fotografie Erstausgabe
No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1148-62. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Scarce. Photographic Image.
Verlag: M-G-M, 1940
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
Fotografie Erstausgabe
No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1148-61. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Scarce. Photographic Image.
Verlag: Forster Music, 1912
Anbieter: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, USA
Noten
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Forster Music, Chicago, 1912. Softcover, 7 pp. Sheet music booklet. Instrumental waltz music, without lyrics. Very good with old interior tape reinforcements at spine, edge crease, skinned spot on front wrap.
Verlag: F. J. A. Forster Music Publisher, Chicago, 1914
Anbieter: Jim Hodgson Books, Churchton, MD, USA
Noten
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Large format sheet music, five pages. Very good plus condition, crisp and unworn.
EUR 29,98
Anzahl: 7 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New. Various; Gary, Ghoulish; Akirant; Meininghaus, Jan; Geldhof, Jay; Hazmat, Carin; Jones, Nat; Chanks, Steve; Hotz, Kyle; Knight, Travis; Montos; Hoseley, Rantz (illustrator). 40 years have passed since the release of PIECE OF MIND. More than an album, it was a thunderous statement of intent by a band whose meteoric rise from the East End of London would propel them to the world stage, thrusting them into the realms of legend. This commemorative tome, containing comics, art, and remembrances from acclaimed writers, artists, musicians and storytellers, is a powerful celebration of the unparalleled vision which inspired them -- the living legend that is IRON MAIDEN.
Zustand: New. Various; Gary, Ghoulish; Akirant; Meininghaus, Jan; Geldhof, Jay; Hazmat, Carin; Jones, Nat; Chanks, Steve; Hotz, Kyle; Knight, Travis; Montos; Hoseley, Rantz (illustrator).
Hardback. Zustand: New. Various; Gary, Ghoulish; Akirant; Meininghaus, Jan; Geldhof, Jay; Hazmat, Carin; Jones, Nat; Chanks, Steve; Hotz, Kyle; Knight, Travis; Montos; Hoseley, Rantz (illustrator). 40 years have passed since the release of PIECE OF MIND. More than an album, it was a thunderous statement of intent by a band whose meteoric rise from the East End of London would propel them to the world stage, thrusting them into the realms of legend. This commemorative tome, containing comics, art, and remembrances from acclaimed writers, artists, musicians and storytellers, is a powerful celebration of the unparalleled vision which inspired them -- the living legend that is IRON MAIDEN.
EUR 28,94
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Various; Gary, Ghoulish; Akirant; Meininghaus, Jan; Geldhof, Jay; Hazmat, Carin; Jones, Nat; Chanks, Steve; Hotz, Kyle; Knight, Travis; Montos; Hoseley, Rantz (illustrator).
EUR 19,36
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: New. Various; Gary, Ghoulish; Akirant; Meininghaus, Jan; Geldhof, Jay; Hazmat, Carin; Jones, Nat; Chanks, Steve; Hotz, Kyle; Knight, Travis; Montos; Hoseley, Rantz (illustrator).
EUR 24,23
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: New. Various; Gary, Ghoulish; Akirant; Meininghaus, Jan; Geldhof, Jay; Hazmat, Carin; Jones, Nat; Chanks, Steve; Hotz, Kyle; Knight, Travis; Montos; Hoseley, Rantz (illustrator).
EUR 28,55
Anzahl: 14 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Various; Gary, Ghoulish; Akirant; Meininghaus, Jan; Geldhof, Jay; Hazmat, Carin; Jones, Nat; Chanks, Steve; Hotz, Kyle; Knight, Travis; Montos; Hoseley, Rantz (illustrator). In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1721183167 ISBN 13: 9781721183166
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,63
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Case, Nat; Rorer, Abigail; Gillett, Morris (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1721183167 ISBN 13: 9781721183166
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,72
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Case, Nat; Rorer, Abigail; Gillett, Morris (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1721183167 ISBN 13: 9781721183166
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Case, Nat; Rorer, Abigail; Gillett, Morris (illustrator).
Verlag: Street & Smith Publications, Inc., New York, 1937
Anbieter: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMass Market Paperback. Zustand: Poor. Brown, Howard V; Wesso, H.W.; Dold, Elliott Jr.; Marchioni, M; Saaty, Wallace (illustrator). First Edition. Contains Frontier of the Unknown (Part 1 of 2) by Knight, Seeker of To-morrow by Russell and Johnson, Sterile Planet by Schachner, Dawn-World Echoes by Gallun, Zero as a Limit by Moore Williams, The Great Ones by Stone, Einleill by Winterbotham, Quicksilver, Unlimited by Walton, Interplanetary Dividents by Campbell Jr. and Fusible Alloys by Ley. Cover by Brown and interior art by Marchioni, Wesso, Saaty and Dold. Book shop stamp on the front cover. More than half the surface of the spine is missing and there is tearing at the edges of the front and rear covers next to the spine. Three inch piece missing from the top left corner of the rear cover. A 12 page section towards the back is detached. Some corner creasing to the pages with a three inch piece torn from one top corner. The pages are browned with occasional spotting but they are generally otherwise unmarked.