Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: St. Martin's Press,, New York:, 1988
ISBN 10: 0312000480 ISBN 13: 9780312000486
Anbieter: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Second printing (per publisher's number line upon copyright page). xx, 220 pages. Hardcover: H 24cm x L 15.75cm. Dust jacket soiled and rubbed; sunning to spine; chip at front panel's top left; other small chips and short tears at edges; ink scribble at rear panel's lower left; front flap is not price-clipped. Black cloth spine; gray paper boards bumped at their bottom corners. Interior pages are clean. Binding is firm. ISBN 0312000480.
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ben Wood (illustrator). Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 2009. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Different cover. Edition 2009. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. (childrens juvenile).
25 cm, Paperback. Zustand: Gut. 24 S. mit farbigen Ill. Lese- und Lagerspuren, Einband berieben und bestoßen / Gutes Exemplar / H337 63027 337 ISBN 9781862918924 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 558.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Fire Mountains of the Islands: A History of Volcanic Eruptions and Disaster Management in Papua New Guinea and the Solomon Islands. Book.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Roars from the Mountain: Colonial Management of the 1951 Volcanic Disaster at Mount Lamington. Book.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Warner Brothers, 1983
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: VG. A good original release 27 x 41 folded one sheet. Size: 27" x 41". Poster.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,19
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,71
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,53
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,18
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,70
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Australian National University, Canberra, 2013
ISBN 10: 1922144223 ISBN 13: 9781922144225
Anbieter: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australien
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Offprint. xxiv, 391pp, index, appendix/glossary, references, bw & col ills, maps. Or pictorial card. Slight edge wear to covers, prev owner blindstamp on title page. Personalised inscription by author (signed Wally) on title page. Label inside front cover states that this is an offprint from the original 'electronic printing' and stating that several of the photos have not reproduced well. The history, folklore and current knowledge of volcanic eruptions and activity in PNG and the Solomons. Size: Small 4to.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,43
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,83
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,50
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,81
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 45,16
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Telephone Books, New York, 1978
Anbieter: Village Works, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Minor bend to top of front cover. ISSN 0147-5452.
Verlag: ANU E Press., Canberra., 2013
Anbieter: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, Australien
Colour and black and white maps and photographic illustrations, xxiv + 391pp, appendix, index. Upper corner of lower edge lightly creased, a very good paperback copy.