Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Musee d'art contemporain de Montreal, 2009
ISBN 10: 2551237858 ISBN 13: 9782551237852
Anbieter: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover without jacket (as issued). Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 112 pages. French and English texts. Book.
Anbieter: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, MA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated (illustrator). Clean, colorful wraps are firmly bound. Pages are bright & sharp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: J. M. Dent and Sons, London, 1977
ISBN 10: 0460067664 ISBN 13: 9780460067669
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Doreen Caldwell; Paul Wright; Lesley Smith; Lisa James; Katinka Crampton; Joan Beales; Sara Silcock; Lida Brychta; Shirley Hughes; (illustrator). First Edition. 152 pp. Red boards decorated in gilt on the spine. Wear at the corners of the dustjacket with a small hole and some rubbing at the upper right of the front panel; price intact; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Sam's Duck by Michael Morpurgo; The First Winter of a Filly by Helen Johnstone; Who Would Not Sing for Lycidas by Joan Aiken; Battle of the Allies by Philippa Cousins; A Tall Story by Penelope Farmer; Song of the Captured Princess by Annabel Farjeon; Family Feeling by Ursula Moray Williams; The Battle Ingrid MacLeod; The Desert by R. Samjar; The Cornfield by Mary Treadgold; A Moon Lily by Ted Hughes; The Question Box by Jay Williams; Mr. Plintylooloolockton by Isobel Patience; The Burning Mountain by Sarah Stafford Smith; Thoughts by Laurel Willcox; The Man Who Lived in a Tree by Margaret Mahy; The Wounded Tree by Jane Marjoram; The Difficult One by Lettice Cooper; Cold by Suzan Thompson; Dragon Marmalade by Joan Murray Simpson; The Farmer's Boy by Patrick MacGill; Gentleman in Feathers by C. G. D. Roberts; Heron by Sarah Barton; and Green Silk by Noel Streatfeild. Size: 8vo. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Musee d'art contemporain de Montreal, Montreal, 2009
ISBN 10: 2551237858 ISBN 13: 9782551237852
Anbieter: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Musee d'art contemporain de Montreal, Montreal, 2009
ISBN 10: 2551237858 ISBN 13: 9782551237852
Anbieter: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Book.
Softcover, 448 pages; very good condition, crease to first 16 pages at uper right edge; otherwise clean and crisp, no internal marks.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Musee d'art contemporain de Montreal / ABC Art Books Canada November 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 2923525159 ISBN 13: 9782923525150
Anbieter: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Oblong. No jacket as issued. Pictorial boards.
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Musee D'art Contemporain De Montreal, Montreal, 2009
ISBN 10: 2551237858 ISBN 13: 9782551237852
Anbieter: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Kanada
Couverture Rigide. Zustand: Etat De Neuf. 111pp. Hardcover, Excellent, "as new" condition. Text in French and English. Texte en francais et anglais. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Musee D'art Contemporain De Montreal, Montreal, 2009
ISBN 10: 2551237858 ISBN 13: 9782551237852
Anbieter: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, USA
Couverture Rigide. Zustand: Etat De Neuf. 111pp. Hardcover, Excellent, "as new" condition. Text in French and English. Texte en francais et anglais. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Musee d'art Contemporain de Montreal, 2009
ISBN 10: 2551237858 ISBN 13: 9782551237852
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Signiert
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 112 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; inscribed to "Michael and Peggy" and signed by "Christine"; no other internal marks. From the library of Michael Snow and Peggy Gale. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Verlag: Musee d'art contemporain de Mont, 2010
Anbieter: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. exlibrary softcover book, usual library markings. has some reader wear,
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Art Gallery of Windsor, Windsor, 1997
ISBN 10: 0919837549 ISBN 13: 9780919837546
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Verlag: Musee d'Art Contemporain de Montreal, Montreal, 2012
Anbieter: Encore Books, Montreal, QC, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Soft cover book in near fine condition. Questions welcome. We ship internationally from the United States and Canada every week. If buying internationally, please be aware that additional charges may apply for heavier books. We guarantee a safe, quick, and secure transaction. 10+ years in online bookselling experience.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Musee D'art Contemporain De, Canada, 2010
ISBN 10: 2551238765 ISBN 13: 9782551238767
Anbieter: Acadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Exhibition Catalogue, Colour And B/W Illustrations, Many Full Page. English And French Text. Small Oblong 4to.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Musee D'Art Contemporain De, 2012
ISBN 10: 2551251419 ISBN 13: 9782551251414
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Very good condition, minor scratches to over.
Verlag: Musée d'art contemporain, Montréal, 2010
Anbieter: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Kanada
Couverture souple. Zustand: Très bon. 153 p. Catalogue d'exposition. Ouvrage bilingue. Bilingual publication. Size: Petit in-4.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BlueImprint / International Garden Festival / Les Jardins de Métis, 2007
ISBN 10: 1894965701 ISBN 13: 9781894965705
Anbieter: 2Wakefield, Wakefield, QC, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 168 pages. 4to (27 cm. x 24 cm.). Color illustrated card covers with large flaps. Black end pages. Illustrations (numerous color photographs). Introduces over 40 gardens created at the International Garden Festival since 2000. The Festival takes place every year on a site adjacent to the historic Jardins de Métis. Printed on glossy paper. Unmarked, tight and crisp. NOTE : Overweight book, may require extra postage, please inquiry.
Anbieter: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. In French and English. New in shrinkwrap.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mass Moca: North Adams, MA, 2012
ISBN 10: 0262018357 ISBN 13: 9780262018357
Anbieter: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. [ART]. Ed. Denise Markonish. Contributors: Douglas Coupland, David Rakoff, Lesley Johnstone, et al. "Oh, Canada." North Adams, MA, and Cambridge, MA: Mass Moca and the MIT Press, 2012. English language. Hardcover. Texts with full-color photos. 10 x 9 x 1.5 in. 26 x 23 x 3 cm. 59 oz. 400 pp. Book still in shrink-wrap. Text clean. New. ISBN: 9780262018357."The fact that Canada has a vibrant contemporary art scene is no secret to Canadians, but in other parts of the world, including the United States, this is not as recognized as it deserves to be. This wide-ranging, comprehensive survey of contemporary Canadian art, showcasing the work of artists from all across the country, will change that.".
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: McGill-Queen's University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0228001137 ISBN 13: 9780228001133
Anbieter: BMV Bloor, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Zustand: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Musee d'Art Contemporain de Montreal, Montreal, Quebec, 2009
ISBN 10: 2551238374 ISBN 13: 9782551238378
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Text in French and English.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 61,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: BlueImprint / Les Jardins de Métis, Vancouver / Grand-Métis, 2007
ISBN 10: 1894965809 ISBN 13: 9781894965804
Anbieter: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Kanada
Couverture souple. Zustand: Très bon. In-4 carré. 168 pages. Recueil d'études bien documentées sur ce projet architectural. Nombreuses illustrations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Montreal, Canada: Musee d'Art Contemporain de Montreal., 2009
ISBN 10: 2551237858 ISBN 13: 9782551237852
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. 8vo. 111 pp. Printed red pictorial paper-covered boards and black endpapers. Near fine. Color plates. Catalog created on occasion of exhibit "Christine Smith" at the Musee d'Art Contemporain de Montreal from May 22 through September 7, 2009. In English and en Francais.
Zustand: New.
EUR 58,96
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,95
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 61,41
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: New.