Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover in Very Good condition. Name written inside front cover. Clean pages. Good binding. Minimal wear to the exterior. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.
Anbieter: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very nice book. Cover has light storage wear.
Anbieter: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good. Inscribed and signed by author. Lightly used, may have light reading wear and/or publisher's or previous owner's markings, but NO markings in text. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hal Leonard Publishing Corporati, 1985
ISBN 10: 0881882925 ISBN 13: 9780881882926
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Good. Book. Edgewear, gentle aging. No markings noted.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, MA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No marks in text. Not a library book. Shows gentle wear. Ships today in a cardboard enclosure.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Abbeville Press Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0896595846 ISBN 13: 9780896595842
Anbieter: Elizabeth Brown Books & Collectibles, San Diego, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Sievert, Jon (illustrator). Fourth printing. Modest rubbing, scuffing and edgewear to archivally protected, flame embossed dust jacket with light fraying to head & foot of dj spine. Faded irregular damp staining to dust jacket verso. Soft bumping/crimping to head of spine of glossy black embossed boards. Binder's flaw leaving uneven and incomplete cut to head of pages 125-128. Small irregular circular stain in the size of cigarette head to middle of page 465 and 466 as well as small contact stain to a few adjacent pages. Otherwise tight, bright, unmarked interior. This book is heavy and will require additional postage. Please inquire before ordering if you would like a revised quote. Spectacular period reference. Shipping confirmed!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation, 1985
ISBN 10: 0881882925 ISBN 13: 9780881882926
Anbieter: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Befriedigend. Hal Leonard Publisching - 1st. 1984 : Jon Sievert - tb. Gr. YW-XSKL-B167 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 363.
brossura. Zustand: Good. Condizioni discrete: libro in lingua inglese, copertina flessibile, dorso con segni di usura, tagli ingialliti, pagine ingiallite 121 0881889075 Buono (Good) . Book.
Anbieter: Houtman Boeken, Utrecht, Niederlande
1997, 330 blz. Paperback.
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 516 pages, illustrated in color. "Fifteen hundred images reprodcuted in their original blazing colors, this is the definitive, all-inclusive rock poster collection." FINE HARDCOVER, FINE DUST JACKET. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York : Abbeville Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0896600254 ISBN 13: 9780896600256
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
First edition, 2nd printing 1987. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 516 pages; Description: 516 p. : ill. (some col. ) ; 34 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 498-503. Subjects: Rock music --Posters. 5 Kg.
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Humble Press, United States, Laredo, 1997
ISBN 10: 0964700913 ISBN 13: 9780964700918
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 72,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York : Abbeville Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0896600254 ISBN 13: 9780896600256
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
First edition, 2nd printing 1987. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 516 pages; Description: 516 p. : ill. (some col. ) ; 34 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 498-503. Subjects: Rock music --Posters. 4 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation, 1985
ISBN 10: 0881882941 ISBN 13: 9780881882940
Anbieter: Susanne Minarik, Ettenheim, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. guter Zustand Lagerspuren am Cover (z. B. Ecken und Kanten stellenweise angestoßen/berieben), ein Leseknick am Buchrücken, keine Eintragungen, sauber, Seiten leicht nachgedunkelt.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, London : Artabras, 01.09.1993., 1993
ISBN 10: 0896600254 ISBN 13: 9780896600256
Anbieter: Licus Media, Utting a. Ammersee, Deutschland
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 512 Seiten, Ill. In englischer Sprache. Originalpappeinband m. Schutzumschlag. Umschlag etwas berieben, sonst sauber und gepflegt. Keine Besitzvermerke. 9780896600256 Werktäglicher Versand. Jede Lieferung m. ordentl. Rechnung und ausgew. MwSt. Der Versand erfolgt als Büchersendung / Einschreiben mit der Deutschen Post bzw. als Päckchen / Paket mit DHL. Die Lieferzeit ist abhängig von der Versandart und beträgt innerhalb Deutschlands 3-5 Tage, in der EU 5 - 12 Tage. KEIN Versand an Packstationen. Körperschaften und juristische Personen werden auf Wunsch per offener Rechnung beliefert. ***ATTENTION U.S. CUSTOMERS: Due to the new tariffs, we are unable to ship packages to the USA at this time. Thank you for understanding.*** Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 3101.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Abbeville Press, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0896595846 ISBN 13: 9780896595842
Anbieter: Tristan Navarro Rare Books & Manuscripts, Oakland, CA, USA
Signiert
Artworks photographed by Jon Sievert (illustrator). Signed at half-title by James Stark, Mark Behrens, David Singer, Chet Helms, Victor Moscoso, Alton Kelly, and Stanley Mouse; also signed and inscribed from the author on half-title. Illustrated in color throughout.516 pp. Minor wear to binding extremities with top front corner bumped, volume binding somewhat bent and starting from being opened fully, final several pages sprung from binding a bit. Gift inscription on front free endpaper, text clean. Very Good volume Jacket moderate wear, spine sunned. Good+ jacket Publisher's black cloth with blindstamped front coven and spine lettered in silver, pictorial dust jacket.