Joseph mac (113 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes KönigreichMusicMagpie
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,00
EUR 6,35 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: 20545995. 1775813971. 4/10/2026 9:39:31 AM.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,35
EUR 8,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Signed by Author(Unverified).

Beyond the Stars: Unimagined Realms: a space opera anthology (Beyond the Stars space opera anthologies)
Fitzgerald, Patrice; Jennsen, G. S.; Martelle, Craig; Bruns, David; Mac, J.E.; Lewis, Joseph Robert; Monaghan, Sean; Cameron, TR; Rock, R.A.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2020
Serie: Beyond the Stars space opera anthologies, Buch 7 von 8. Buch 7 von 8 - Beyond the Stars space opera anthologies
- Softcover
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes KönigreichMusicMagpie
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,48
EUR 6,35 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: 48060494. 1780594315. 6/4/2026 5:31:55 PM.

Conjuntions: 10 (Conjunctions)
Joseph McElroy; Jan Groover; Karin Lessing; Beverly Dahlen; Nathaniel Mackey; Dennis Tedlock; Clark Coolidge; John Taggart; Jackson Mac Low; Leslie Scalapino; John Ashbery; Harry Mathews; Mary Caponegro; Robert Kelly
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 17,93
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grafton Books a division of Collins Publishing, London 1987
- Softcover
Anbieter: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Vereinigtes KönigreichRedruth Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 1,37
EUR 17,36 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Good condition paperback pictorial laminated cover, no DJ. 364 pages yellowing a little, good and clean with clear print. No foxing, no previous names.
Verlag: New York A. & C. Boni
- Hardcover
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, USAR Bookmark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,26
EUR 5,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used - Acceptable. No Jacket. Shelf wear on boards. Writing inside cover has been erased.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 22,35
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of the second novel by "Mac Anthony". Light age toning to the pages. Price clipped otherwise in near fine / near fine condition.
Weitere BilderGod's Country and the Women Local Theater Herald 1937 George Brent
Directed by William Keighly / Starring George Brent, Beverly Roberts, Barton Mac Lane, Robert Barrat, Alan Hale Sr., Joseph King, El Brendel, Joseph Crehan, and Addison Richards
Verlag: Warner Brothers 1937
- Softcover
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, USAAcornBooksNH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,56
EUR 7,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: VG+. A VGF or better 5" X 8" four-page local theater herald. Also includes ads for "Charlie Chan and the Opera", "Mr. Deeds Goes to Town" and "Winterset". Scarce. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,24
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Albert & Charles Boni 1927
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Possum Books, Charlottesville, USAPossum Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,88
EUR 5,21 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Small 8vo, half gray cloth, black boards with gilt vignette. Lettering on spine dull, name in ink on free endpaper. 4 full page black and white art nourbeau illsutrations by Harshberger, several drawings in text. Mac Harshberger (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Eric James, Lewisporte, KanadaEric James
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 14,71 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good ++. Paperback Original. Mass market paperback, 224 pages; unread condition, tiny traces of shelf wear.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, AustralienKlanhorn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,05
EUR 15,62 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Zustand: Very Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good ++. 1st UK Edition. VG+, Shelfwear, Owner Stamp, Browning/VG++, Edgewear, Indentations. No price printed on the jacket front flap. Thriller. Jacket photo by Brent Moore. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
On the Way: From Kairos to Jubilee
Various; Joan Elbert [Coordinator]; Chuck Trapkus [Cover Design]; Joe Agne; Joseph R. Barndt; Linda Bessom; Yvonne Delk; Marie Dennis; Jualyne Dodson; Shelley Douglass; Lawrence Hart; James Hug; Cynthia Ikuta; Mac Charles Jones; Reaves Nahwooks; Jack Nelson-Pallmeyer; Esdras Rodreguez-Diaz; Emory Searcy; George Tinker; Angelique Walker-Smith; Jim Wallis; Loretta Williams; Leslie Withers; William Wylie-Kellermann; Mike Yasutake
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: KAIROS 1994
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, USABook House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,67
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Staple-bound paperback in very good condition. 30pp. Text clean, binding sturdy. Exterior looks great. From a private home collection. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Outer Print, Richmond, USAOuter Print
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 22,35
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine hardcover in a Near Fine dust jacket. First Edition, First Printing with the full number line. Overall a bright and attractive copy with no signs of wear or aging. 172 pp.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,37
EUR 5,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,33
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Vereinigtes KönigreichRyde Bookshop Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,56
EUR 23,10 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Small crease on base corner of back cover. Signed by Author(s).
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Albert & Charles Boni, New York 1927
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Reynard Fine Books, Colorado Springs, USAReynard Fine Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 24,59
EUR 6,08 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition, Illustrated Edition. 195 pp., frontis. First edition thus. Belloc's alluring translation of this lovely tale of the Celtic knight and his tragic love. The original of 1900 was a re-telling, based on medieval sources, by the Breton scholar-poet Joseph Bédier. This copy is a g…ift edition of 1927, illustrated in Art Deco style by Mac Harshberger and "Retailed by Macy's" (stamp, TP). Moderate wear to spine; a few small stains there. Lower corners bumped, one beginning to fray. Binding sound, tho' final signature a bit slack. Pages clean and unmarked. Decorative features well preserved, including gilt vignette (top board), publisher's device (spine), pretty violet topstain. Harmonious bookplate, front paste-down. In short, VG. This is an early entry in Harshberger's oeuvre, executed when he was still in his 20s and before he took up a teaching position at the Pratt Institute in New York City. Harshberger, Mac (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,02
EUR 5,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,07
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,02
EUR 6,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,58
EUR 28,93 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Edgeworn softcover with light scuffs & scratches, spine. Tanned & marked textblock edge. Title & contents pages have been cut & sections removed. Content is in very good, clean condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,58
EUR 28,93 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. New/unused condition with small scuffs and scratches to the cover. The content is in new condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,58
EUR 28,93 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Some outer edges have minor scuffs. Cover has light scratches/marks. Reading content is in like new condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,90
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,46
EUR 5,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Harper Collins 1927
- Hardcover
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, USAMy Dead Aunt's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,65
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. 196 p., clean and unmarked within on strong paper mildly age-toned; gift inscription in elegant hand on front end page; panel from pbk. ed. pasted on inner blank end page; beautiful art deco ill., many full page; binding firm; black boards with gray corners and spine with gilt lettering, striation, and…decoration; slight rubbing at crown of spine and at corners.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,09
EUR 28,93 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. UNUSED - some outer edges have minor scuffs. Cover has light scratches/marks. Book content is in new condition.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Biblioteca Nueva, Barcelona 1930
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, SpanienLlibrenet
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,00
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbEncuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Bien. Todos nustros libros son de segunda mano. Novela (illustrator).