Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Optosonic Press, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0877390045 ISBN 13: 9780877390046
Anbieter: Village Books and Music, Medford, OR, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Orange softcover with black print and illustration on front and spine. Very minimal shelf wear. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 298 pages. PO's name and address stamped on inside front cover; another name in ink on title page. Stated First Printing. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Mild bowing at corners, text clean, unmarked.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Clean crisp copy with no markings., Tears and damage to jacket.
Anbieter: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used: Like New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None as Issued. Looks unread with minute shelfwear only Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 1979, first printing stated. Published by Optosonic Press. Large softcover without DJ as issued. Condition very good. square tight and clean book, spine not creased, corners not bumped but creased, shelfwear, name on half-title page, no underlinings, no highlights, not a reminder. 4to, 170 pages, illustrated throughout.
Anbieter: Lise Bohm Books, BONITA SPRINGS, FL, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Small crease to the front cover. There are a few places with underlining and personal notes.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Volume 4. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. With usual stamps and markings, In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Staining to front cover and edge of the pageblock due to water damage. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0877390037.
PAPERBACK. Zustand: VG. Binding solid, pages crisp and clean, no markings found. Covers bright and shiny with small creases, light scuffs and dents. Extremities lightly bumped with creased corners.
Verlag: Optosonic Press, New York, 1972
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. former owner's bookplate at lower area of title page (not affecting text). spine a bit faded. leading edge of pages show light moisture stains. This is the State of the Art Review Vol. 5. 444 pages; 8 1/2 x 10 3/4 ".
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, Optosonic Press,, 1973
ISBN 10: 087739007X ISBN 13: 9780877390077
Anbieter: Buch-Galerie Silvia Umla, DE, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
4°. O.Broschur. EA. XXIV + 365 S. mit Abb. Foliertes und gestempeltes Bibliotheksexemplar. Etwas verblichen. 71256 087739007X Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Verlag: Optosonic press, New York, 1977
Erstausgabe
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon. Edition originale. Broché. Couverture imprimeur d'origine. Un volume in quarto (273x210 mm), x-298 pages. Petites déchirures mineures. Édition originale. ___________________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________ENGLISH_DESCRIPTION : Contemporary original wrappers. 4to (273x210 mm), x-298 pages. Very minor tears. First edition. 708g.
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 156,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Verlag: OPTOSONIC PRESS, NY, 1971
Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USA
PAPER BACK BLUE. Zustand: GOOD. ex-lib with usual pocket and stamps, spine darkened, edges of covers faded DATE PUBLISHED: 1971 EDITION: 221.