Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duke University Press Books, 2006
ISBN 10: 082233772X ISBN 13: 9780822337720
Anbieter: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duke University Press Books, 2006
ISBN 10: 082233772X ISBN 13: 9780822337720
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duke University Press Books, 2006
ISBN 10: 082233772X ISBN 13: 9780822337720
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duke University Press Books, 2006
ISBN 10: 082233772X ISBN 13: 9780822337720
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marvel Entertainment Group, 2024
ISBN 10: 1302951491 ISBN 13: 9781302951498
Anbieter: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. KAMARI, FARID (illustrator). Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Zustand: acceptable. KAMARI, FARID (illustrator). Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. KAMARI, FARID (illustrator). Ex-Library Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duke University Press Books, 2006
ISBN 10: 082233772X ISBN 13: 9780822337720
Erstausgabe Signiert
Zustand: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Signed by author (Thomas) on half title page.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. KAMARI, FARID (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. KAMARI, FARID (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duke University Press Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 0822333422 ISBN 13: 9780822333425
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duke University Press Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 0822333422 ISBN 13: 9780822333425
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duke University Press Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 0822333422 ISBN 13: 9780822333425
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duke University Press Books, 2006
ISBN 10: 082233772X ISBN 13: 9780822337720
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. KAMARI, FARID (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marshall Cavendish Editions, 2023
ISBN 10: 9815044354 ISBN 13: 9789815044355
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marshall Cavendish Editions, 2023
ISBN 10: 9815044354 ISBN 13: 9789815044355
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marshall Cavendish International (Asia) Pte Ltd, SG, 2022
ISBN 10: 9815044354 ISBN 13: 9789815044355
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. We live in a fragmented world that has caused alienation of our lives in many spheres and at multiple levels. The fifteen stories in this collection delve into the cracks and crevices of such lives in the social, political, economic, technological, cultural, artistic, sexual, psychological and religious spheres. The book depicts levels of madness which ring in the lives of the characters caused by estrangement, isolation, desolation and loss of meaning in our contemporary world. The disheartening fact is that such alienated experiences are perceived to be normal and acceptable to many. There is still hope if we open doors of introspection and mindfulness to begin healing of our hearts and minds.These stories were originally published in Malay and have been translated into English.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1723391387 ISBN 13: 9781723391385
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,86
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marshall Cavendish International (Asia) Pte Ltd, 2022
ISBN 10: 9815044354 ISBN 13: 9789815044355
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1723391387 ISBN 13: 9781723391385
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duke University Press Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 0822333422 ISBN 13: 9780822333425
Anbieter: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Never read, no marks or highlighting in the text. Our copy is paperback showing light smudge marks on the bottom page edges.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marshall Cavendish Editions, 2023
ISBN 10: 9815044354 ISBN 13: 9789815044355
Anbieter: Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
paperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Ethnographic study of life and ritual in an African American Yoruba revivalist community and its complex relation to Nigerian Yoruba identity Num Pages: 384 pages, 67 illustrations. BIC Classification: 1KBBFS; HRKT; JFSL3; JHMP. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 232 x 155 x 23. Weight in Grams: 522. . 2004. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.