Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA
Zustand: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, USA
Zustand: new.
Anbieter: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. Mark to page bottoms.
EUR 21,41
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: North Atlantic Books,U.S., Berkeley, CA, 2012
ISBN 10: 1583944176 ISBN 13: 9781583944172
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. A valuable resource for readers seeking to improve their health and well-being, Awakening Somatic Intelligence introduces Somatic Learning, an innovative healing approach rooted in body awareness that incorporates the latest research in psychology, neuroplasticity, and mindfulness."A detailed operating manual for healing pain and awakening embodied joy" through body-oriented Somatic Learning practices that incorporate mindfulness, breathing, and more (Rick Hanson, author of Buddha's Brain)Awakening Somatic Intelligence offers a guide to Somatic Learning, an innovative body-oriented approach that incorporates mindfulness, visualization, breathing exercises, postures, and stretches. Developed by author, psychotherapist, and award-winning songwriter and poet Risa Kaparo, PhD, Somatic Learning is based on leading-edge research demonstrating the power of the mind to activate physiological, mental, and emotional healing. Kaparo has successfully used her approach with patients suffering from chronic pain, high blood pressure, and mood disorders including depression and anxiety.Recounting her own struggle with chronic pain, Kaparo begins with a moving description of her journey from crippling pain to renewed health and aliveness. Kaparo introduces the concepts and characteristics of Somatic Learning, a method that grew out of her personal healing experience. Incorporating the latest brain research in mindfulness and neuroplasticity, the book presents breathing exercises; postures and stretches for morning and bedtime; instructions for integrating mindfulness practice into one's daily life; and ways of deepening the practice through touch and caring interaction with others. Enhanced with over 100 detailed instructional photos and illustrations, the book includes inspiring case stories and the author's own expressive poetry that illuminate the healing power of this practice. "A valuable resource for readers seeking to improve their health and well-being, Awakening Somatic Intelligence introduces Somatic Learning, an innovative healing approach rooted in body awareness that incorporates the latest research in psychology, neuroplasticity, and mindfulness"--Provided by publisher. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Nuevo.
Anbieter: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, Spanien
Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Español. El libro de la doctora Kaparo es un eslabón perdido entre lo físico y lo espiritual, y permite que los lectores entiendan la conexión entre ambos aspectos y a la vez son uno y lo mismo, no como algo abstracto. Es la herramienta permite que el entendimieento del interior para poder interpretar el dolor, el estrés, el suffimiento. Y curarlo. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Key West Author's Coop, Key West, 2002
ISBN 10: 0966885422 ISBN 13: 9780966885422
Anbieter: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. VG, softcover, 1st edn, signed by one of the authors, Rosalind Brackenbury (wrote Silver). Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: North Atlantic Books,U.S., 2012
ISBN 10: 1583944176 ISBN 13: 9781583944172
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: New. Num Pages: 352 pages, 103 Black and White Photographs; 12 Black and White Illustrations. BIC Classification: VXH. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 233 x 177 x 24. Weight in Grams: 790. . 2012. Paperback. . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: North Atlantic Books,U.S. 2012-07-08, 2012
ISBN 10: 1583944176 ISBN 13: 9781583944172
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,80
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
EUR 28,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 408.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: New. 2014. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . .
Zustand: Nuevo. SENTIRSE BIEN | Encuadernación: Libro en otro formato | Páginas: 400 | Dimensiones: 150 x 230 | País: ESPAÑA | Sinopsis: El libro de la doctora Kaparo es un eslabón perdido entre lo físico y lo espiritual, y permite que los lectores entiendan la conexión entre ambos aspectos y a la vez son uno y lo mismo, no como algo abstracto. Es la herramienta permite que el entendimieento del interior para poder interpretar el dolor, el estrés, el suffimiento. Y curarlo. - Autoayuda.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 352 pages. 9.50x7.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,43
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: New. pp. 408.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: North Atlantic Books,U.S., 2012
ISBN 10: 1583944176 ISBN 13: 9781583944172
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Num Pages: 352 pages, 103 Black and White Photographs; 12 Black and White Illustrations. BIC Classification: VXH. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 233 x 177 x 24. Weight in Grams: 790. . 2012. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2014. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: New. pp. 408.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,76
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,14
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: Nuevo. El libro de la doctora Kaparo es un eslabón perdido entre lo físico y lo espiritual, y permite que los lectores entiendan la conexión entre ambos aspectos y a la vez son uno y lo mismo, no como algo abstracto. Es la herramienta permite que el entendimieento del interior para poder interpretar el dolor, el estrés, el suffimiento. Y curarlo.
Rústica. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: North Atlantic Books,U.S., 2012
ISBN 10: 1583944176 ISBN 13: 9781583944172
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,51
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 396 pages. Spanish language. 9.25x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 352 pages. 9.50x7.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Espacio Logopédico, Barcelona, B, Spanien
Tapa blanda. Zustand: New. El Aprendizaje Somático es la herramienta que permite el entendimiento del interior para poder interpretar el dolor, el estrés y el sufrimiento, entre otros trastornos, y curarlos definitivamente. Libro.