Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard Business Review Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1633693066 ISBN 13: 9781633693067
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Boom Entertainment, Incorporated, 2022
ISBN 10: 1684158400 ISBN 13: 9781684158409
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Kaplan, A.L. (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Boom Entertainment, Incorporated, 2022
ISBN 10: 1684158400 ISBN 13: 9781684158409
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Kaplan, A.L. (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Kaplan, A.L. (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Kaplan, A.L. (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Kaplan, A.L. (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard Business Review Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1633693066 ISBN 13: 9781633693067
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard Business Review Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1633693066 ISBN 13: 9781633693067
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard Business Review Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1633693066 ISBN 13: 9781633693067
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Kaplan, A.L. (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Kaplan, A.L. (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: As New. Kaplan, A.L. (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Kaplan, A.L. (illustrator). Unread copy in mint condition.
Zustand: New. Kaplan, A.L. (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Boom! Studios, Los Angeles, 2022
ISBN 10: 1684158400 ISBN 13: 9781684158409
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Kaplan, A.L. (illustrator). Paperback. Dragged by her sister Wendy to a feminist retreat on a remote island of Antgitia, Marion Angela Weber is seeking perspective and empowerment, but a disastrous first night leaves her frightfully changed. In the aftermath of an assault, Marion begins to transform as an unspeakable hunger crawls through her body. When the townsfolk recognize there's something different about Marion, they react with suspicion, then violence, while ignoring the monsters already among them. Critically acclaimed journalist/opinion writer Jude Ellison S. Doyle (Dead Blondes and Bad Mothers) with artist A.L. Kaplan (Full Spectrum Therapy, Heart of Gold), and colorist Fabian Mascolo (Firefly- Brand New 'Verse) unleash Maw, a status-quo-shattering tale examining the consequences of sexist violence and the subjugation of marginalized genders, and what happens when the wounded are backed into a corner. Collects the complete Maw #1-5. When patriarchy makes monsters, sometimes the monsters bite back in the bold debut graphic novel by Jude Ellison S. Doyle with artist A.L. Kaplan! Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Zustand: New. Kaplan, A.L. (illustrator).
Paperback. Zustand: New. Kaplan, A.L. (illustrator). When patriarchy makes monsters, sometimes the monsters bite back in the bold debut graphic novel by Jude Ellison S. Doyle with artist A.L. Kaplan!Dragged by her sister Wendy to a feminist retreat on a remote island of Antgitia, Marion Angela Weber is seeking perspective and empowerment, but a disastrous first night leaves her frightfully changed. In the aftermath of an assault, Marion begins to transform as an unspeakable hunger crawls through her body. When the townsfolk recognize there's something different about Marion, they react with suspicion, then violence, while ignoring the monsters already among them. Critically acclaimed journalist/opinion writer Jude Ellison S. Doyle (Dead Blondes and Bad Mothers) with artist A.L. Kaplan (Full Spectrum Therapy, Heart of Gold), and colorist Fabian Mascolo (Firefly: Brand New 'Verse) unleash Maw, a status-quo-shattering tale examining the consequences of sexist violence and the subjugation of marginalized genders, and what happens when the wounded are backed into a corner. Collects the complete Maw #1-5.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: New. Kaplan, A.L. (illustrator).
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 27. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Foxing on page edges. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0395316618.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780275964191.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780275964191.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers (edition ), 2002
ISBN 10: 0842028773 ISBN 13: 9780842028776
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New. Kaplan, A.L. (illustrator).