Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Fine. 2nd. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press Verlag;, 1978
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 240 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 360.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,81
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of Chicago, 1969
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 196 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 370.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Florida, 1993
ISBN 10: 0813012198 ISBN 13: 9780813012193
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Florida, 1993
ISBN 10: 0813012198 ISBN 13: 9780813012193
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Fine. 478 pp., Hardcover, fine in fine dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0521363578 ISBN 13: 9780521363570
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521446309 ISBN 13: 9780521446303
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521446309 ISBN 13: 9780521446303
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521446309 ISBN 13: 9780521446303
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Oversize Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Light wear to spine ends.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0226425746 ISBN 13: 9780226425740
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Florida, 1993
ISBN 10: 0813012198 ISBN 13: 9780813012193
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:0471906344.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Illinois Verlag;, 1965
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 76 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Verlag: Annals Assoc Amer Geog, 1987
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 77, No 4, pp. 525-534, Extracted from Orig Vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VGVG.
Good plus or better, light general wear Cloth.
Verlag: Geog Rev, 1977
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 67, No 1, pp. 51-62, Illus, Extracted from Orig Vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VGVG.
Verlag: Annals Assoc Amer Geog, 1995
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 85, No 4, pp. 623-640, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, Toronto, 1983
ISBN 10: 0802065066 ISBN 13: 9780802065063
Erstausgabe
Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Foxing to page edges. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8.50 X 6 X 0.60 inches.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0521363578 ISBN 13: 9780521363570
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner. Ripped/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this does not affect the internal condition.
Anbieter: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 157 X 41 X 237 millimeters; Nice tight clean attractive like new book, previous owners name.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0226425770 ISBN 13: 9780226425771
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Set.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521446309 ISBN 13: 9780521446303
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Annals Assoc Amer Geog, 1995
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 85, No 4, pp. 623-640, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Orig Journal Covers, name on cover else VG.