Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Tight binding. Some light yellow underlinings to text.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 2,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 2,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: B.T. Batsford Ltd., London, 1984
ISBN 10: 0713434031 ISBN 13: 9780713434033
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. Profusely illustrated (illustrator). 1st. Small 4to, 190 pp.
EUR 3,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
EUR 3,07
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. Slight rubbing to wrappers; else a near fine copy internally. 190 pages + plates. Includes a catalogue of Varley's watercolors in the Victoria & Albert Museum's collection; biographical chronology, bibliography and 2 indexes.12 Color & 101 b/w Illustrations (including plates).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Trafalgar Square Publishing, 1985
ISBN 10: 0713434031 ISBN 13: 9780713434033
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Trafalgar Square Publishing, 1985
ISBN 10: 0713434031 ISBN 13: 9780713434033
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. paperback on heavy stock, 190 pages. 2" of cellophane peeling from lower cover corner, otherwise Near Fine condition; 7 1/2 x 9 3/4".
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover; light fading, light edge wear to exterior; in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Hardbound book in very good condition. Pages very clean, securely bound, sharp cornered. Burgundy boards have no discernible wear and bright silvergilt illustrations and lettering on front board and spine. Pictorial dust jacket in mylar is crisp with little wear.
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Damp staining to top of last few pages. Near fine jacket.
Anbieter: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Dust jacket is in a protective cover. No markings.
Verlag: Victoria and Albert Museum, 1981
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Like new paperback. An unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0905209354.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Her Majesty's Stationery Office., London., 1981
ISBN 10: 0112903436 ISBN 13: 9780112903437
Anbieter: N. G. Lawrie Books, Sheffield, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. 48pp, illustrations & colour plates. Internally occasional ink annotations. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Academy, London, 2007
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. stapled lite yellow printed wraps; pp. 645-675, clean unmarked except for owner's insc on the front cover. an offprint from the British Academy book, A Century of British Medieval Studies.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London: Victoria & Albert Museum, 1973
ISBN 10: 0901486728 ISBN 13: 9780901486721
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. xiii 317p black paperback, many halftone plates, pages clean and bright, very good condition Language: English.
EUR 5,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Fine. **PAPERBACK** No stamps or inscriptions;
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. First Edition. A bright copy in tight binding Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. 260 pp.; ill., 8vo. : Bright, sharp copy with no ownership markings. Sharp DJ in Mylar wraps, not clipped. : Well packaged, ships with tracking.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Victoria and Albert Museum, 1968
Anbieter: Outer Print, Richmond, VA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good paperback. Overall a bright and attractive copy. No markings to the text. Illustrated. Crease to the lower corner of the rear cover, otherwise no major signs of wear or aging. 24 plates.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: B. T. Batsford Ltd., London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0713434031 ISBN 13: 9780713434033
Anbieter: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, USA
Verbandsmitglied: SNEAB
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 190 page paperback with illustrations ( b/w and some color). Descriptive catalogue of Varley's watercours in the Victoria and Albert Museum, plus artist chronology and bibliography and indexes. Unmarked, tight and clean.
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. B T Batsford, London, 1984. Hard cover. Book Condition : nVery good. A clean unmarked copy.Superb photographs some in colour. Bookplate inside cover. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #JT021637.