Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,52
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bantam Books, 1956
Anbieter: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Clean Tight And Square. Little Shelf Wear To Jacket Edges And Corners.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,82
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Avon Books, Inc., New York & Chichester, West Sussex, England, UK, 1999
ISBN 10: 0380726262 ISBN 13: 9780380726264
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Like New. Johnathan Exley (Inside Cover Author Photo) (illustrator). 505 pp. Flawless copy save minimal shelfwear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ballantine Books, New York, 2016
ISBN 10: 0345541405 ISBN 13: 9780345541406
Anbieter: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. First edition, First printing. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. All-Ways well boxed, All-Ways fast service. Thanks. Book.
HARDCOVER. Zustand: AS NEW. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: AS NEW. FLAT SIGNED AND DATED ON THE FULL TITLE PAGE ("JONATHAN KELLERMAN 1-7-96")~FIRST PRINTING (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1)~AN EXTREMELY CLEAN AND BRIGHT UNMARKED COPY OF THIS BOOK~ABOUT LIKE NEW~MYLAR COVER. SIGNED.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 2014
ISBN 10: 0399162364 ISBN 13: 9780399162367
Anbieter: The Bookloft, Enterprise, OR, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. First. Great for collectors, as new condition book signed by one of the authors. Pages free and clear from marking besides the inscription. Signed by Author.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bantam / Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group Inc. New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0553052519 ISBN 13: 9780553052510
Anbieter: M.A.D. fiction, Grimsby, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition first printing of a fine hardcover in a fine dustjacket. Set in Jerusalem, featuring Chief Inspector Daniel Shalom Sharavi, and his hunt for a serial killer.
Anbieter: Fleur Fine Books, Port Neches, TX, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
HARDCOVER. Zustand: Used; Very Good. First Edition. Used; Very Good. G P Putnam's Sons 2014 Hardcover. First Edition with full number line. SIGNED by both authors on page after front free end page. Text is clean and unmarked. Jacket has light wear. Book Condition; Very Good Jacket Condition; Very Good . 2014. First Edition. HARDCOVER.
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Krimi. Psykologen Alex Delaware og hans partner Milo Sturgis fra politiet i Los Angeles unders?ger en r?kke bizarre og bestialske mord, som i starten kun synes at have det til f?lles, at morderen har en svaghed for dyre sorte biler og absolut intet motiv.
Verlag: Book Club Associates, 1985
Anbieter: Rons Bookshop (Canberra, Australia), Canberra, ACT, Australien
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good.