Ken noyle (18 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,03
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,59
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, USAbiblioboy
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Rutland, VT: Charles E. Tuttle Co. Publishers 1969. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0804802440 ]. "An inner eye look at--- Women, love, war, sex, and life and death! Uncensored and completely frank!" Decorated wrappers, 74 pages. Gift inscription else Very good with reading crease to… the spine with the corners of the front cover inner flap clipped. clph.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Charles E Tuttle
- Softcover
Anbieter: MPBookstore, New Ulm, USAMPBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,48
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover, Wraps. Zustand: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Gone Tomorrow: Zen Inspir…ed Poetry by Ken Noyle SC (1968) Paperback. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Modified Item: No. Topic: Poetry. Binding: Softcover, Wraps. Author: Ken Noyle. Subject: Literature & Fiction. Language: English. Publisher: Charles E Tuttle.
Verlag: no pub stated + Tuttle
- Softcover
Anbieter: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, USATotalitarianMedia
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,46
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. INNER PEACE THROUGH ZEN, DS David, no pub stated, nd, 35p, stapled pamphlet pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, text clean, solid binding + GONE TOMORROW, ZEN INSPIRED POETRY, Ken Noyle, Tuttle, 1972, 56p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, clean text, solid binding--5.00.
Verlag: Tuttle, Rutland VT/Tokyo 1968
- Softcover
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, USAChequamegon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,46
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good+. Later Printing. ".a brisk, irreverent, personal, and enjoyable collection of Zen Inspired poetry." 56 pages. French fold covers (top corner clipped off), a long greeting inked on page facing title page, a taped 3/4" split at bottom front cover at fold. Text block Near Fine.; 6 x 9 ''.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, USABookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 15,18
EUR 3,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Softcover with stiff wrappers, 74 pages. The exception to the condition is a sticker ghost/rubbing on the front flap and priced clipped corners.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, USABookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,18
EUR 3,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover with stiff wrappers, 56 pages. The exception to the condition is fading and chipping on the top/bottom of the spine and wear to the extremities.
Verlag: Tuttle, Rutland VT/Tokyo 1968
- Softcover
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, USAChequamegon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,25
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Later Printing. ".a brisk, irreverent, personal, and enjoyable collection of Zen Inspired poetry." 56 pages. French fold covers (top corner clipped off), a long greeting inked on page facing title page, a taped 3/4" split at bottom front cover at fold. Text block Near Fine.; 6 x 9 ''.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: One Thousand Ways Publishing; Santa Monica, California 1982
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Boojum and Snark Books, Kanab, USABoojum and Snark Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 16,97
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Inscribed and SIGNED by the author on the front free endpaper, dated 1983. Glossy wraps, 8 5/8 x 5 7/8 inches, 72 pp. Fine. (1722RO122). Signed by Author(s).

Verlag: 1,000 Ways Publishing, Miami, FL 1981
- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Gibson's Books, New Hope, USAGibson's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,32
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Signed by author; 71 pages; Signed by Author.
11 books: Being Nobody, Going Nowhere + The Shambhala Dictionary of Buddhism and Zen. + The Way of White Clouds: A Buddhist Pilgrim in Tibet . + Mystics and Zen Masters. + Zen Buddhism: Awareness in Action, + INNER PEACE THROUGH ZEN + Zen and Japanese Culture + Crazy Clouds: Zen Radicals, Rebels, and Reformers + The Zen Life. + On Indian Mahayana Buddhism + Manual of Zen Buddhism + GONE TOMORROW, ZEN INSPIRED POETRY
Ayya Khema. + Fischer-Schreiber and Ehrhard and Diener. + Lama Anagarika Govinda. + Thien-An, Thich, + DS David + Ken Noyle, + Besserman and Steger + Suzuki + Koji Sato; Photographer-Sosei Kuzunishi; Translator-Ryojun Victoria +
Verlag: Wisdom + International Buddhist Meditation Center + Tuttle + Harper & Row + Grove + Weatherhill/Tankosha + Shambhala + Princeton University Press +
- Softcover
Anbieter: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, USATotalitarianMedia
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 35,72
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 12 books: Being Nobody, Going Nowhere: Meditations on the Buddhist Path. Ayya Khema. Wisdom Publications, 1987. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed/sunned, binding tight, text clean/unmarked + On Indian Mahayana Buddhism , D. T. Suzuki, Harper & Row, New York, 1968, 284p, trade pb, covers… bumped/scuffed, text tanning/clean, binding solid + Manual of Zen Buddhism , Suzuki, Grove Press, 1960, 192p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed, text tanning/clean, binding solid + The Zen Life. Koji Sato; Photographer-Sosei Kuzunishi; Translator-Ryojun Victoria. Weatherhill/Tankosha, 1984. 190p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean + Crazy Clouds: Zen Radicals, Rebels, and Reformers, Besserman and Steger, Shambhala, Boston and London, 1991, 200p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, clean text, solid binding + Zen and Japanese Culture, Daisetz T. Suzuki, Princeton University Press, 1971, 478p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, clean text, solid binding + GONE TOMORROW, ZEN INSPIRED POETRY, Ken Noyle, Tuttle, 1972, 56p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, clean text, solid binding + INNER PEACE THROUGH ZEN, DS David, no pub stated, nd, 35p, stapled pamphlet pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, text clean, solid binding + Zen Buddhism: Awareness in Action, Thien-An, Thich, International Buddhist Meditation Center, 1998, 27p, stapled pamphlet pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, text clean, solid binding + The Way of White Clouds: A Buddhist Pilgrim in Tibet . Lama Anagarika Govinda. Shambalah. 1970. 305p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed/chipped, binding tight, text clean/unmarked-- + The Shambhala Dictionary of Buddhism and Zen. Fischer-Schreiber and Ehrhard and Diener. Published by Shambhala, 1991. 282p trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed/curled binding tight, text clean/unmarked. 40.00.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: C. E. Tuttle Co. (1969), Rutland, Vt. & Tokyo 1969
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., JapanYushodo Co., Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 33,04
EUR 30,34 VersandVersand von Japan nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Good. 1st ed. 74 p. Ex-Library. 21cm. Stamped on title page and front edge.

Verlag: Hollywood: Audiorama Corp. of America 1962
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 65,27
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Includes Record. Physical description; pictures book with record and cut-out dice game. Subjects; Robinson Crusoe.… Children's Literature. Children's Books. 3 Kg.

Verlag: Hollywood: Audiorama Corp. of America 1962
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandMW Books Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 60,00
EUR 13,95 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Includes Record. Physical description; pictures book with record and cut-out dice game. Subjects; Robinson Crusoe.… Children's Literature. Children's Books. 1 Kg.

Verlag: Charles E. Tuttle Co Publishers 1966 /1967 Reprint, Pages are Aged, Yet Clean 1967
Anbieter: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, USAGREAT PACIFIC BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 58,89
EUR 9,53 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. Some paper age spots on covers. Spine has paper fray, shows rubbing wear. Otherwise in good. Paperback : soft cover edition in good condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Some minor bumping or creases. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent r…eading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make an ideal gift for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Cover Illustrated (illustrator). Book.
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 44,65
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s)The wraps are shelf rubbed and marked.Inscribed and signed by author.Soundly bound.EK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. signed.