Kenneth berrill (10 Ergebnisse)

Verlag: St. Martin's Press 1964
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USAEasy Chair Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,68
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. 435 pages. Ex-university library marks, some staining and wear to the green covers; pages yellowed; a solid reading copy overall. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; Inventory No: 219480.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPlurabelle Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,32
EUR 9,27 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Series: Foundation Oration 14p grey stapled card cover, pages clean, excellent condition Language: English.
Verlag: London: HMSO 1970
- Softcover
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPlurabelle Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,93
EUR 9,27 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. v 18p stapled booklet, a fresh copy, excellent Language: English.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Macmillan and Co, London, UK 1965
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,32
EUR 8,11 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: N/A. xvi, 436pp. Green cloth-covered boards; silver titles on spine, illustrated with in-text diagrams and tables. 8vo. Sun-faded spine, spine ends lightly rubbed and bumped, lender's shelf number on spine label. Corners rubbed and rounded, mark on boards due to removal of p…revious spine label. Lender's stamps, labels and markings on endpapers and copyright page. Internally a neat, clean, bright and tight volume.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan 1965
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,95
EUR 15,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 434 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in G…ramm: 730.

Anbieter: CONTINENTAL MEDIA & BEYOND, Ocala, FL, USACONTINENTAL MEDIA & BEYOND
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 35,56
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Used: Good. 1972 paperback exlibrary withdrawn stamp on edge/on cover clean text rare and out of print 53 pages:::G-6.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bookcase, Carlisle, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBookcase
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,93
EUR 28,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. An oration delivered at Birkbeck college London 25th October 1972 Size: 8vo.

Verlag: London: Macmillan 1964
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 124,06
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xvi, 434 pages; 23 cm. Contents: Factors affecting growth -- Policies affecting growth. Subjects: Economic develo…pment East Asia. Economic development. Economic history. Economic development; Congresses. Economic development Addresses, essays, lectures. Economic development Congresses, International. East Asia Economic policy. East Asia Economic conditions. Southeast Asia Economic conditions; Congresses. Asia, Southeastern Economic conditions. Genre: Conference publication. 3 Kg.

Verlag: London: Macmillan 1964
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandMW Books Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 125,00
EUR 13,95 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xvi, 434 pages; 23 cm. Contents: Factors affecting growth -- Policies affecting growth. Subjects: Economic develo…pment East Asia. Economic development. Economic history. Economic development; Congresses. Economic development Addresses, essays, lectures. Economic development Congresses, International. East Asia Economic policy. East Asia Economic conditions. Southeast Asia Economic conditions; Congresses. Asia, Southeastern Economic conditions. Genre: Conference publication. 1 Kg.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MacMillan 1964
Serie: International Economic Association, Buch 9 von 116. Buch 9 von 116 - International Economic Association
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 290,60
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.