Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Society of Economic Paleontologists and Mineralogists, Tulsa, Oklahoma, 1986
ISBN 10: 0918985587 ISBN 13: 9780918985583
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 386 pages, a very good plus hardback, publisher's original maroon cloth binding with gilt lettering to the spine and front cover [0918985587]. From a university library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sepm Society for Sedimentary, 1985
ISBN 10: 0918985587 ISBN 13: 9780918985583
Anbieter: Utah Book and Magazine, Salt Lake City Utah, UT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 386 Pages, Text Clean, Book Tight, Owner name on front fly page Very Small. Condition of Book As New/As/As New-. I will be listing over 3500 Pounds of Rocks, Geology Books If you are Interested please let me know.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amer Assn of Petroleum Geologists, 1991
ISBN 10: 0891813306 ISBN 13: 9780891813309
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Association of Petroleum Geologists, 1991
ISBN 10: 0891813306 ISBN 13: 9780891813309
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 324 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tulsa, Oklahoma : Society of Economic Paleontologists and Mineralogists, 1985
ISBN 10: 0918985587 ISBN 13: 9780918985583
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 7,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 386 p. Very good. Minimal wear. Note of ownership. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 546.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tulsa, Society of Economic Paleontologists and Mineralogists, 1985
ISBN 10: 0918985587 ISBN 13: 9780918985583
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 8,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover/Pappeinband. Zustand: Gut. 386 S. Good condition. Upper corner bumped, otherwise good and clean. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1690.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Society of Economic Paleontologists and Mineralogists, Tulsa, Oklahoma, 1985
ISBN 10: 0918985587 ISBN 13: 9780918985583
Anbieter: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Kanada
Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Minor shelf wear to red and gilt cloth boards. Otherwise a tight, bright, unmarked volume. 386 pp.
Verlag: Society of Antiquaries of London; Humphrey Milford; Oxford University Press, 1975
Anbieter: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Grey paper covers are lightly sunned at spine. Sound binding. Clean pages and plates, including crisp clean fold-out plans. Contents include: Six Prehistoric Phalerae in the London Museum and a Discussion of other Phalerae from the British Isles, by Brendan O'Connor; Excavations at Lincoln 1970-1972 - The Western Defences of the Lower Town - An Interim Report, by Christina Colyer; Excavations at Gloucester - Third Interim Report - Kingsholm 1966-75, by Henry Hurst, with contributions by Patrick Garrod, H Russell Robinson, Prof Jocelyn Toynbee & David Brown; Excavations at Winchester 1971 - Tenth and Final Interim Report Part II, by Martin Biddle; The Romano-Celtic Head from the Bonmarche Site Gloucester - A Reappraisal, by Kevin T Greene; Deerhurst 1971-1974 - The Society's Research Project on the Archaeology of the English Church, by L A S Butler, P A Rahtz & H M Taylor; The Seals of John IV Duke of Brittany 1364-1399, by Michael Jones; Notes, reviews, etc. 215-514 pages. Contains black and white plates and illustrations. No dust jacket, as published. Stamps for Halifax Antiquarian Society and "Withdrawn" stamp on inside front cover. Pages of main text and plates (including reverse of plates) are free from stamps. Hand-written reference numbers on lower spine. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2kg. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 40119091201. All our books are sent by tracked mail. This book is heavier than 1kg, and may incur additional delivery charges on some delivery services to some locations.
Verlag: Society of Economic Paleontologists and Mineralogists, Tulsa, OK, 1985
Anbieter: Catron Grant Books, Rio Rancho, NM, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 386 pp with B&W illustrations tthroughoutt text. Text is clean, tight and unmarked. Red cloth boards with gold-stamped titles are 'as new.'.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Association Of Petroleum Geologists, 1991
ISBN 10: 0891813306 ISBN 13: 9780891813309
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 52. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:0891813306.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tulsa, Oklahoma: Society of Economic Paleontologists and Mineralogists., 1985
ISBN 10: 0918985587 ISBN 13: 9780918985583
Anbieter: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, Deutschland
4°, Leinen mit Goldpräg. Zustand: Sehr gut. 386 S., Abb., graf. Darst. Gebraucht; Eigentümervermerk auf Vorsatz, ansonsten sehr guter Zustand. Aus dem Inhalt: Preface / Dedication to John C. Crowell / Overview: Deformation and Basin Formation along Strike-Slip Faults / The Types and Role of Stepovers in Strike-Slip Tectonics / subsidence and Thermal History of Small Pull-Aart Basins / Structural Styles, Plate-Tectonic Settungs, and Hydrogarbon Traps of Divergent (transtensional) Wrench Haults / Comparison of Tectonic Framework and Depositional Patterns of the Hornelen Strike-Slip Basin of Norway and the ridge and Little sulphur Creek Strike-Slip Basins of California / Extensional Settings / Contractional Setting. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sepm Society for Sedimentary, 1986
ISBN 10: 0918985587 ISBN 13: 9780918985583
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Ex-library copy with usual markings.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Society of Enonomic Paleontologists and Mineralologists, Tulsa, 1985
ISBN 10: 0918985587 ISBN 13: 9780918985583
Anbieter: Archive, Sth Hobart, TAS, Australien
Erstausgabe
Cloth. No Jacket. First Edition. Very Good ++ with bumped front corners. PP 386, illustrations, charts and diagrams Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Association of Petroleum Geologists, USA, 1991
ISBN 10: 0891813306 ISBN 13: 9780891813309
Anbieter: Anytime Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 59,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A very useful text. pp.324. Illus. Maps. Charts, one folding. DW in archival sleeve.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amer Assn of Petroleum Geologists, 1991
ISBN 10: 0891813306 ISBN 13: 9780891813309
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Association of Petroleum Geologists, 1991
ISBN 10: 0891813306 ISBN 13: 9780891813309
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 133,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.