Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Metropolitan Books (edition ), 2017
ISBN 10: 1627793550 ISBN 13: 9781627793551
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Comic
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good. Gently used with no markings in text. Binding is tight.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Khalil (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,32
Anzahl: 11 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 30,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,78
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,73
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,44
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Tapa dura. Zustand: Nuevo.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: SALAMANDRA, PUBLICACIONES Y EDICIONES SALAMANDRA, S., 2018
ISBN 10: 8416131392 ISBN 13: 9788416131396
Anbieter: Antártica, Madrid, M, Spanien
Cartoné (tapa dura cartón). Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Nuevo. 01. Mientras informaba sobre las numerosas víctimas civiles de los ataques con drones en Pakistán y Yemen, el periodista Pratap Chatterjee empezó a sospechar de la posible relación entre estas muertes indeseadas y la imprecisión del sistema de vigilancia electrónica utilizado por Estados Unidos para localizar los objetivos. Así pues, junto con el dibujante Khalil, se propuso investigar esa conexión e indagar en los entresijos tanto de las corporaciones que venden los programas informáticos de espionaje como de las agencias militares y de inteligencia que los compran. . El resultado de su exhaustiva investigación es esta historia vibrante y reveladora que desentraña un tema muy complejo y lo pone al alcance de todos. En definitiva, se trata de un gran reportaje gráfico que nos invita a reflexionar sobre la amenaza que estos potentes sistemas podrían suponer si cayeran en manos de algún grupo independiente y corrupto o de un líder irracional y compulsivo. LIBRO.
Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Mientras informaba sobre las numerosas víctimas civiles de los ataques con drones en Pakistán y Yemen, el periodista Pratap Chatterjee empezó a sospechar de la posible relación entre estas muertes indeseadas y la imprecisión del sistema de vigilancia electrónica utilizado por Estados Unidos para localizar los objetivos. Así pues, junto con el dibujante Khalil, se propuso investigar esa conexión e indagar en los entresijos tanto de las corporaciones que venden los programas informáticos de espionaje como de las agencias militares y de inteligencia que los compran. El resultado de su exhaustiva investigación es esta historia vibrante y reveladora que desentraña un tema muy complejo y lo pone al alcance de todos. En definitiva, se trata de un gran reportaje gráfico que nos invita a reflexionar sobre la amenaza que estos potentes sistemas podrían suponer si cayeran en manos de algún grupo independiente y corrupto o de un líder irracional y compulsivo. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Anbieter: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Frankreich
Zustand: Neuf. Khalil (illustrator).
EUR 19,00
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Publicaciones y Ediciones Salamandra, 2018
ISBN 10: 8416131392 ISBN 13: 9788416131396
Anbieter: Librería Smile Books., Badalona, B, Spanien
EUR 11,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: En Muy Buen Estado. Bendid, Khalil (illustrator). Trad: De Hériz Ramón, Enrique. Ilus: Bendid, Khalil. Colección: Salamandra Graphic 240 p. 0x0x0 - 720 g. Mientras informaba sobre las numerosas víctimas civiles de los ataques con drones en Pakistán y Yemen, el periodista Pratap Chatterjee empezó a sospechar de la posible relación entre estas muertes indeseadas y la imprecisión del sistema de vigilancia electrónica utilizado por Estados Unidos para localizar los objetivos. Así pues, junto con el dibujante Khalil, se propuso investigar esa conexión e indagar en los entresijos tanto de las corporaciones que venden los programas informáticos de espionaje como de las agencias militares y de inteligencia que los compran. El resultado de su exhaustiva investigación es esta historia vibrante y reveladora que desentraña un tema muy complejo y lo pone al alcance de todos. En definitiva, se trata de un gran reportaje gráfico que nos invita a reflexionar sobre la amenaza que estos potentes sistemas podrían suponer si cayeran en manos de algún grupo independiente y corrupto o de un líder irracional y compulsivo. Referencia: C758. Descuento Extra -5%.
Anbieter: Librería Juan Rulfo -FCE Madrid, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: New. Subtítulo: La verdadera historia de la vigilancia masiva y la guerra de los drones. 0240 págs.