Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521002028 ISBN 13: 9780521002028
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: Good. first paperback edition Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Veronica Brady (1929-2015) was a nun, academic and activist. Her intellectual life, rmly rooted in Australian culture, was focussed on stripping the thin veneer of our dominant materialistic culture to forgea greater understanding of our place in a more just world. One-time member of the ABC Board, Brady was a wine-loving, bike-riding, diminutive gure with a erce reputation for plain speaking. An expert on Australian literature, and living life as a "communist" in a community of Loreto nuns, teaching, she cut a non-conformist gure in an age when the humanist values she upheld seemed increasingly under threat. She strove to defend them with a sharp mind, a contemporary Christian theology, and a willingness to put her boots on the ground in street protests.e essays gathered here by colleagues, students, friends and family bring her compassion, interests and concerns to life with an immediacy, fondness and respect. She inspired others, through her writings, actions and teaching, and the essays reveal her larger-than-life character, her passion for teaching, her concerns for justice for Indigenous Australians, and the intellectual and spiritual legacy she bequeathed to us all. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Zustand: New.
EUR 23,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521002028 ISBN 13: 9780521002028
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Used-Very Good. Reissue. Pap. Minor shelf-wear.
EUR 24,09
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 14,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback in good condition. Cover edges and corners are a little bumped and rubbed, with the lower corner bump leading slightly into the pages. Damp stain on the page block face and foot, inside rear cover and lower section of the last few pages. Binding is sound and pages are otherwise clear. LW. Used.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 23,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 103 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521002028 ISBN 13: 9780521002028
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 32,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 22,85
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Zustand: New.
hardcover. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,47
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 110843519X ISBN 13: 9781108435192
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press 8/28/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 110843519X ISBN 13: 9781108435192
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Law and Literature. Book.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,65
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 110843519X ISBN 13: 9781108435192
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521002028 ISBN 13: 9780521002028
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521002028 ISBN 13: 9780521002028
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521002028 ISBN 13: 9780521002028
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 110843519X ISBN 13: 9781108435192
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521002028 ISBN 13: 9780521002028
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521002028 ISBN 13: 9780521002028
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521807433 ISBN 13: 9780521807432
Anbieter: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, USA
Zustand: Very Good.